USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 13, 2014 To Jun 15, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 13, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x presented by Folsom Tourism Bureau | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Connell/A. Zibinski/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Jenevein/C. Brennan/
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Giovenelli/J. Hagerman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
R. Ritchey/A. Salazar
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/M. Martinelli
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Larkin/B. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Hanley/S. Henry/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ayzen/S. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Warner/J. Titzler
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Tasker/C. McGrath
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. O'Donnell/A. Grove
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
G. Miles/T. Harris
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
L. Geraghty/G. Geraghty/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Milbrath/H. Russell
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
c. sharis/L. Hoover
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
S. Bodek/K. Groves/
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Ohrn/M. Block
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
K. Shutt/J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Couwenhoven/G. Warnock
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/J. Armengol/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Govig/N. Gross/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Kling/H. Zisling/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
W. Brewer/B. Fineberg
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
D. Stark/M. Hsu
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Allan/M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Walsh/L. Furst
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Hoster/T. Raymond
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Heese/J. Shirocky
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cannings/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Konuru/C. Cail
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Holzhauer/J. Andrews
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Schulz/J. Schulz
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
Z. Burns/B. Bavonese
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Pellowski/T. Trono
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mask/F. Miller
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english/M. Trahan
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Amberger/L. Flowers
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
J. Bilchik/J. Cabanas
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fox/V. Sands
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Sebald/A. Bogard
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/J. Clark
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Navellier/D. Choukroun
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
G. Daniel/Z. Koffsky
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Darling/M. Moen
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Scholl/N. Arner
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
G. Janart/J. Palmer
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Yates/J. Monahan
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Debacker/S. Ellison
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. MacEachern/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Hill/K. Conti-McKerrihan
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
F. Call/B. Call
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Chetlin/B. Akers/
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 17 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 20 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/E. Ryle/C. Gosnear/M. Hudson/
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/L. Bettencourt/C. Bleiler/D. Glinos
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
H. Williams/L. De Loache/T. Pool/K. DeSantis
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Krichko/G. Bundy/O. Clark/H. Zapolski
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. English/L. English/K. Howard/B. Adam
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
D. Felix/K. Boyle/M. Anderson/K. Marchak
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bauer/C. Mosher/E. Rhine/C. Tobias
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sesler/E. Sawyer/M. Stiefvater/L. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Pritzker/P. Vignone/c. mcgovern/C. Gray
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Blanz/K. Wiedenhoft/B. Evans/G. Warwick-Clark
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gibson/J. Renly/S. Hoskin/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Framson/S. Garlock/R. MacAulay/G. Gray
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Hatch/S. Klein/S. Vawters/A. Raschke
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowman/K. Ashwood/S. Scheid/N. Sebastian/
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
L. Kis/C. Bisaillon/N. Snyder/S. Varsames
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Denis/K. Brewer/S. Neaves/C. Carlander
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heffernan/M. Croonquist/G. Lynch/K. Girard
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Delleman/C. Heiderscheit/E. Sharis/M. McPherson
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 20 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 21 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ presented by Rancho Cordova Travel and Tourism | 21 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ presented by Rancho Cordova Travel and Tourism | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change