USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2014 To Jun 22, 2014
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2014
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Passarello/S. Jardine/G. Teborek/C. Conway/H. Levitz (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/L. Buckalew/C. Yeager/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/M. McGuire/P. Gilmore (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Stanko/L. Boyce/P. Dickson/J. Simmons/E. Spitz (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Krupa/K. Tackett/S. Gagnon/E. Stone/E. Heuer (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Hanewald/R. Brimer/A. Graham (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/K. Teren/M. Davidson/L. Delaney/A. Walden (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Hug/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/C. Bossard (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Joyce/J. Frampton/V. Mattie/S. Fraser (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
K. Abernathy/L. Kovar/D. Foster/A. Bunyi/D. Sullivan (Cox)/
0.8 (33)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Barnett/A. Latta/S. Gregg/D. Parker/S. Ferrier (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Fowks/K. Brown/L. Cason/E. Linsin/R. Gouin (Cox)
3.7 (40)
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
21
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Connell
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
S. Callahan/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
j. tucker
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
k. gage
 
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
4
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
2
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
4
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
11
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
3
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
7
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/M. McGuire (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/E. Richey/J. Watkins/G. Schrader/E. Spitz (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/T. Denny/P. Sutton/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/C. Calico/K. Teren (Cox)/
8.6 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/D. Kenney/S. Kenney (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. Davis/D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/S. Patrick/A. Cermak (Cox)/
22.1 (59)
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
3
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Jacksonville, New York AC (A)
B. Schumacher/L. Klecatsky
38.1 (69)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/D. Hall
0.0 (26)
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
2
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/D. Dixon/C. Yeager/T. Jannik/L. LANCE/B. Bonin/L. Buckalew/W. Ramos/K. Fletcher (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/C. Parziale/N. Teaff/M. McGuire/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/B. Walthall (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/D. Kenney/M. Kenney/E. Joyce/J. Frampton/V. Mattie/S. Kenney (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/D. Hall/J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Bell/A. Colberg/A. Graham (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/L. Roehrich-Patrick/J. Davis/D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/S. Patrick/M. Davidson/L. Delaney/A. Walden (Cox)/
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. DeBever/W. Lutat/P. King/R. Whitbeck/D. Ballinger/E. Brown/A. Anderson/M. Quinn/A. DeBever (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Kuttelwascher/J. Herring/M. Ragland/C. Calico/K. Abernathy/L. Kovar/A. Bunyi/E. Wenzel/A. Campbell (Cox)/
3.4 (40)
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
3
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Connell/L. Cason/F. Azfar/M. Weeks/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/M. McGuire/N. Teaff/B. Walthall (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/E. Richey/A. Uebel/A. Bland/E. Spitz (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/W. Lutat/A. Anderson/E. Brown/A. DeBever (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/B. Burgener/K. Brown/K. Fowks/S. Ferrier (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/C. Parziale/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/E. Kishbaugh (Cox)
12.4 (51)
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
3
Sunday, June 22, 2014
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Brown
23.1 (61)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/D. Dixon/L. LANCE/T. Jannik
12.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
21.8 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/A. Anderson/M. Brown/S. Legler
2.9 (39)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Novak/J. Hibbs/S. Duff/H. Magnuson
10.6 (50)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/L. Delaney/K. Teren/
19.2 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Teborek/S. Davidson/T. Kenny/D. Hendrickson
33.6 (68)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/C. Parziale/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson
12.5 (52)
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
7
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
0
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
11
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/
20.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
20.8 (58)
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
M. Locascio/L. McEwen
0.0 (25)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/C. Parziale
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Schumacher/W. Lutat
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
S. DeBever/M. Brown
7.8 (46)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
34.2 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Walthall
28.9 (61)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
52.9 (73)
    River City Crew (A)
L. Moulton
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood
11.0 (48)
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
2
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
1
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. LANCE/C. Yeager
20.8 (58)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/K. Crenshaw
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Anderson/S. Legler
0.5 (32)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Sams/L. Cotton-Smith
23.5 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Brown/D. Ballinger
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Quinn/S. Fraser
5.5 (43)
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
n. leonard/D. Akselrod/c. swinford/F. Azfar
0.0 (21)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/M. Brown/W. Lutat/B. Schumacher
9.7 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell/P. Sutton/J. Wise
25.9 (63)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/J. Hibbs/D. Hall/H. Magnuson
5.1 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/B. Norris/J. Herring/
8.8 (48)
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
1
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
17
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
23.5 (60)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
10.5 (49)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
7.0 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/S. Albertson
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown/S. Legler
3.7 (40)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
23.5 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Hanks/B. Loeffler
0.0 (27)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/E. Barnett
0.0 (25)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/M. McGuire
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Milanes/M. Quinn
4.2 (41)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Rivero/M. Dennis
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Connell/L. Cason
0.0 (26)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Anderson/W. Lutat
0.8 (33)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
G. Teborek/D. Hendrickson
39.9 (70)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
C. Wasilewski/D. Ballinger
0.4 (31)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
36.3 (68)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
T. Rizzo/B. Sanchez-Salazar
15.8 (54)
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change