USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2014 To Jun 22, 2014
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2014
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
27.2 (60)
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Passarello/S. Jardine/G. Teborek/C. Conway/H. Levitz (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/L. Buckalew/C. Yeager/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/M. McGuire/P. Gilmore (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Stanko/L. Boyce/P. Dickson/J. Simmons/E. Spitz (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Krupa/K. Tackett/S. Gagnon/E. Stone/E. Heuer (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Hanewald/R. Brimer/A. Graham (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/K. Teren/M. Davidson/L. Delaney/A. Walden (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Hug/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/C. Bossard (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Joyce/J. Frampton/V. Mattie/S. Fraser (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
K. Abernathy/L. Kovar/D. Foster/A. Bunyi/D. Sullivan (Cox)/
0.8 (33)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Barnett/A. Latta/S. Gregg/D. Parker/S. Ferrier (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Fowks/K. Brown/L. Cason/E. Linsin/R. Gouin (Cox)
3.7 (40)
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
21
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
34.2 (64)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
S. Borgersen
48.4 (71)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
11.0 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
9.0 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
24.0 (58)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson
0.4 (31)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
52.9 (73)
    River City Crew (A)
L. Moulton
25.6 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
28.9 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hendrickson
52.9 (73)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kolb
22.5 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Denny
28.9 (61)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Wheeler
27.2 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
E. Uhrich
15.6 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Schumacher
38.0 (66)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Sutton
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Rivero
14.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
P. King
7.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
W. Lutat
3.0 (38)
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
4
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Mattie
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Srinivas
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Rao
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Heuer
 
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
2
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/P. King/R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/D. Kenney/A. DeBever (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
C. Calico/J. Herring/D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/A. DeNunzio/D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/B. Norris/M. Davidson (Cox)/
10.6 (50)
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
4
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
11
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
3
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Cason
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Legler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
F. Ferguson/
 
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
7
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/M. McGuire (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/E. Richey/J. Watkins/G. Schrader/E. Spitz (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/T. Denny/P. Sutton/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/C. Calico/K. Teren (Cox)/
8.6 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/D. Kenney/S. Kenney (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. Davis/D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/S. Patrick/A. Cermak (Cox)/
22.1 (59)
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
3
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Jacksonville, New York AC (A)
B. Schumacher/L. Klecatsky
38.1 (69)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/D. Hall
0.0 (26)
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
2
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Barnett
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
D. Winters
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Legler
 
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/D. Dixon/C. Yeager/T. Jannik/L. LANCE/B. Bonin/L. Buckalew/W. Ramos/K. Fletcher (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/C. Parziale/N. Teaff/M. McGuire/S. Albertson/K. Crenshaw/B. Walthall (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/D. Kenney/M. Kenney/E. Joyce/J. Frampton/V. Mattie/S. Kenney (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/D. Hall/J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Bell/A. Colberg/A. Graham (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/L. Roehrich-Patrick/J. Davis/D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/S. Patrick/M. Davidson/L. Delaney/A. Walden (Cox)/
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. DeBever/W. Lutat/P. King/R. Whitbeck/D. Ballinger/E. Brown/A. Anderson/M. Quinn/A. DeBever (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Kuttelwascher/J. Herring/M. Ragland/C. Calico/K. Abernathy/L. Kovar/A. Bunyi/E. Wenzel/A. Campbell (Cox)/
3.4 (40)
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
3
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Connell/L. Cason/F. Azfar/M. Weeks/R. Gouin (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/M. McGuire/N. Teaff/B. Walthall (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/E. Richey/A. Uebel/A. Bland/E. Spitz (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/W. Lutat/A. Anderson/E. Brown/A. DeBever (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/B. Burgener/K. Brown/K. Fowks/S. Ferrier (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/C. Parziale/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/E. Kishbaugh (Cox)
12.4 (51)
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
3
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Parker/E. Linsin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Latta/S. Gregg
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta (C)
S. Legler/E. Barnett
 
Sunday, June 22, 2014
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Brown
23.1 (61)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/D. Dixon/L. LANCE/T. Jannik
12.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
21.8 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/A. Anderson/M. Brown/S. Legler
2.9 (39)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Novak/J. Hibbs/S. Duff/H. Magnuson
10.6 (50)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/L. Delaney/K. Teren/
19.2 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Teborek/S. Davidson/T. Kenny/D. Hendrickson
33.6 (68)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/C. Parziale/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson
12.5 (52)
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
c. swinford/S. Connell
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Turner/H. Cogswell
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/W. Lutat
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/D. Hall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Gibel/B. Loeffler
 
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
M. Locascio/L. McEwen
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/A. Bauer
 
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
0
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
11
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/
20.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
20.8 (58)
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
M. Locascio/L. McEwen
0.0 (25)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/C. Parziale
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Schumacher/W. Lutat
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
S. DeBever/M. Brown
7.8 (46)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Brown/B. Sanchez-Salazar/J. Frampton/D. Ballinger
8.8 (48)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Novak/S. Duff/R. Brimer/M. Hanewald
2.9 (39)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/D. Foster/M. Davidson/K. Teren/
18.0 (57)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/G. Hug/P. Collins/D. Winters
19.2 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Davidson/N. Balaun/E. Sams/L. Cotton-Smith
19.2 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Fowks/D. Parker/K. Brown/A. Latta
8.8 (48)
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
5
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
2
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
1
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. LANCE/C. Yeager
20.8 (58)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/K. Crenshaw
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Anderson/S. Legler
0.5 (32)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Sams/L. Cotton-Smith
23.5 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Brown/D. Ballinger
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Quinn/S. Fraser
5.5 (43)
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
n. leonard/D. Akselrod/c. swinford/F. Azfar
0.0 (21)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/M. Brown/W. Lutat/B. Schumacher
9.7 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell/P. Sutton/J. Wise
25.9 (63)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/J. Hibbs/D. Hall/H. Magnuson
5.1 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/B. Norris/J. Herring/
8.8 (48)
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
1
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
17
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
23.5 (60)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
10.5 (49)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
7.0 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/S. Albertson
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown/S. Legler
3.7 (40)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
23.5 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Hanks/B. Loeffler
0.0 (27)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/E. Barnett
0.0 (25)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/M. McGuire
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Milanes/M. Quinn
4.2 (41)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Rivero/M. Dennis
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Connell/L. Cason
0.0 (26)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Anderson/W. Lutat
0.8 (33)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
G. Teborek/D. Hendrickson
39.9 (70)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
C. Wasilewski/D. Ballinger
0.4 (31)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
36.3 (68)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
T. Rizzo/B. Sanchez-Salazar
15.8 (54)
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
6
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Brown/A. Brown
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
B. Norris/E. Norris/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Bonin/A. Bonin
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change