USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2014 To Jun 22, 2014
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2014
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
21
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
34.2 (64)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
S. Borgersen
48.4 (71)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
11.0 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
9.0 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
24.0 (58)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson
0.4 (31)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
52.9 (73)
    River City Crew (A)
L. Moulton
25.6 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
28.9 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hendrickson
52.9 (73)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kolb
22.5 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Denny
28.9 (61)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Wheeler
27.2 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
E. Uhrich
15.6 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Schumacher
38.0 (66)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Sutton
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Rivero
14.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
P. King
7.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
W. Lutat
3.0 (38)
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
4
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
2
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
4
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
11
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
3
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
7
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall/M. McGuire (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/E. Richey/J. Watkins/G. Schrader/E. Spitz (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/T. Denny/P. Sutton/J. Wise/J. Gaspar (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/C. Calico/K. Teren (Cox)/
8.6 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Wasilewski/T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/D. Kenney/S. Kenney (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. Davis/D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/S. Patrick/A. Cermak (Cox)/
22.1 (59)
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
3
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
2
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
3
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
6
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
3
Sunday, June 22, 2014
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
8
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
7
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
0
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
11
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/
20.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
20.8 (58)
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
M. Locascio/L. McEwen
0.0 (25)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/C. Parziale
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Schumacher/W. Lutat
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
S. DeBever/M. Brown
7.8 (46)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
5
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
2
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
1
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
8
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
n. leonard/D. Akselrod/c. swinford/F. Azfar
0.0 (21)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/M. Brown/W. Lutat/B. Schumacher
9.7 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell/P. Sutton/J. Wise
25.9 (63)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/J. Hibbs/D. Hall/H. Magnuson
5.1 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/B. Norris/J. Herring/
8.8 (48)
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
1
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
17
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change