USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
- Jun 21, 2014 To Jun 22, 2014
- sprint
- Langley Pond
- Aiken, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 21, 2014 | |||||
1 | 7:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 12 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x [All Categories] | 21 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Oppliger
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A) |
S. Borgersen
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Brown
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kannapell
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Swanson
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Klecatsky
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
L. Moulton
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Robinson
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. D'Italia
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Hendrickson
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Kolb
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
T. Denny
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Wheeler
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
E. Uhrich
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Schumacher
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
P. Sutton
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
J. Rivero
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
P. King
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E) |
W. Lutat
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
4 | 9:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories] | 2 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x [All Categories] | 4 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 7 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories] | 3 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories] | 7 |
||
17 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Family 2x | 3 |
||
18 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 6 |
||
19 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories) | 3 |
||
Sunday, June 22, 2014 | |||||
20 | 7:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories] | 8 |
||
21 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
22 | 8:10 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 8:20 AM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
24 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x [All Categories] | 11 |
||
25 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x [All Categories] | 6 |
||
26 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories] | 5 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
B. Walthall
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Klecatsky
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
L. Moulton
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Blackwood
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
27 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
29 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
31 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x [All Categories] | 8 |
||
32 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x [All Categories] | 6 |
||
33 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories] | 1 |
||
34 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories] | 17 |
||
35 | 12:30 PM | Parent Child 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change