USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2014 To Jun 22, 2014
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2014
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
21
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
4
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
2
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
4
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
11
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
3
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
7
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
3
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
2
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
3
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
6
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
3
Sunday, June 22, 2014
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
8
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
c. swinford/S. Connell
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Turner/H. Cogswell
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/W. Lutat
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Swanson/D. Hall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Gibel/B. Loeffler
 
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
M. Locascio/L. McEwen
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/A. Bauer
 
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
0
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
11
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Kannapell
22.1 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Nagle/
20.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
20.8 (58)
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
M. Locascio/L. McEwen
0.0 (25)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/C. Parziale
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Schumacher/W. Lutat
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
S. DeBever/M. Brown
7.8 (46)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
5
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
2
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
1
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
8
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
6
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
1
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
17
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change