USRowing Senior I/U23 World Championship Trials

  • Jun 22, 2014 To Jun 25, 2014
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 22, 2014
U23 EVENTS (1 - 16)
1 Mens B 4+
7
3 Mens B 4x
1
4 Mens Ltwt B 4x
1
5 Womens Ltwt B 4x
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
C. Cavallo/A. Shafi/E. Betuel/B. Presten
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Saunders/L. Shanor/C. Peterson/K. Melendez
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Zieff/K. Westervelt/E. Hughes/C. Vernazza
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A)
R. Ab/R. Bc/R. De/R. Ef
 
6 Mens B 2x
5
7 Womens B 2x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Bohrer/E. Phaneuf
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
A. Ludovici/K. Miller
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
Z. Fleischmann/M. Bertasi
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Yraceburu/L. Mathews
 
8 Mens B 2-
9
9 Womens B 2-
5
10 Mens Ltwt B 2-
5
11 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
12 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
R. Boudreau/T. Wilson
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Huddle/K. Christel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Purman/H. Randle
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
O. Jamrog/A. Shapiro
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Sims/D. Norder
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Miles/G. Miles
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A)
R. Gh/R. Hi
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (B)
R. Jk/R. No
 
13 Mens B 1x
4
14 Womens B 1x
10
    GMS Rowing Center
A. Zadravec/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
C. Habjan
 
    GMS Rowing Center
Y. Hemida
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
M. McNulty/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. DaLoia-Moore
 
    Tampa Training Center
T. DeMesa
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Casto
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Richardson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Soja
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
B. Baustian/
 
15 Mens Ltwt B 1x
4
16 Womens Ltwt B 1x
7
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Floyd
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Krichko
 
    OKC Riversport
L. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport
S. Godber
 
    Sunrise Training Systems
M. Catalanotto
 
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Dd
 
SENIOR EVENTS (17 - 23)
17 Mens 4x
2
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
8
19 Womens Ltwt 1x
10
    California Rowing Club
K. Bertko/
 
    California Rowing Club
K. Hedstrom/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Brecht
 
    OKC Riversport
N. Dinion
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Gulich
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Buck
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
M. Trannel
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Maginnis
 
20 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
21 Mens 2+
2
22 Mens Ltwt 4x
2
23 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change