USRowing Senior I/U23 World Championship Trials

  • Jun 22, 2014 To Jun 25, 2014
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 22, 2014
U23 EVENTS (1 - 16)
1 Mens B 4+
7
3 Mens B 4x
1
4 Mens Ltwt B 4x
1
5 Womens Ltwt B 4x
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
C. Cavallo/A. Shafi/E. Betuel/B. Presten
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Saunders/L. Shanor/C. Peterson/K. Melendez
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Zieff/K. Westervelt/E. Hughes/C. Vernazza
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A)
R. Ab/R. Bc/R. De/R. Ef
 
6 Mens B 2x
5
7 Womens B 2x
4
8 Mens B 2-
9
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Vanderstoep/C. Reiser
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Clougher/C. Levey
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Anderson/T. Robbins
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
M. Verboncoeur/K. Zimmerman
 
    Sunrise Training Systems (A)
S. Chipman/J. Holden
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Hooper/C. Casscells-Hamby/
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Hengst/P. Gordon
 
    Sunrise Training Systems (B)
B. Van der Werf/J. Arnott
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
M. Tarnapoll/I. Boor
 
9 Womens B 2-
5
10 Mens Ltwt B 2-
5
11 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
12 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
R. Boudreau/T. Wilson
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Huddle/K. Christel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Purman/H. Randle
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
O. Jamrog/A. Shapiro
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Sims/D. Norder
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Miles/G. Miles
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A)
R. Gh/R. Hi
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (B)
R. Jk/R. No
 
13 Mens B 1x
4
14 Womens B 1x
10
15 Mens Ltwt B 1x
4
16 Womens Ltwt B 1x
7
SENIOR EVENTS (17 - 23)
17 Mens 4x
2
    California Rowing Club (A)
H. Struzyna/D. Johnson/P. Marcy/R. Monaghan/
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
B. Dann/J. Graves/S. Whelpley/P. Graves
 
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
8
19 Womens Ltwt 1x
10
    California Rowing Club
K. Bertko/
 
    California Rowing Club
K. Hedstrom/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Brecht
 
    OKC Riversport
N. Dinion
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Gulich
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Buck
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
M. Trannel
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Maginnis
 
20 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
21 Mens 2+
2
22 Mens Ltwt 4x
2
23 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change