USRowing Senior I/U23 World Championship Trials

  • Jun 22, 2014 To Jun 25, 2014
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 22, 2014
U23 EVENTS (1 - 16)
1 Mens B 4+
7
    Independent Rowing Club Development Camp (A)
M. Brown/P. Woodruff/R. Root/E. Hammond/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Scully/T. Maytom/C. Fisher/C. Goan/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
J. Morton/E. Ledbetter/M. Evans/M. Milner/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
D. Alizadeh/Z. Bandes/H. Holroyd/P. Maginnis/C. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Holtz/R. Mallgrave/G. Demoulas/S. Pyzik/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
R. McCarry/D. Henry/P. St. Michael/C. Kane/J. Brandt Roen (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Letorney/C. Smith/R. Jones/M. Komanecky/S. Markham (Cox)
 
3 Mens B 4x
1
4 Mens Ltwt B 4x
1
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
O. Imsdahl/P. Ogonek/D. Danko/B. Beckerman
 
5 Womens Ltwt B 4x
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
C. Cavallo/A. Shafi/E. Betuel/B. Presten
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Saunders/L. Shanor/C. Peterson/K. Melendez
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Zieff/K. Westervelt/E. Hughes/C. Vernazza
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A)
R. Ab/R. Bc/R. De/R. Ef
 
6 Mens B 2x
5
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. Frid/W. Banfield
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelley/K. Coyle
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Mink/J. Rosow/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Goertz/R. Reed
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Freundlich/K. Kelly
 
7 Womens B 2x
4
8 Mens B 2-
9
9 Womens B 2-
5
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
M. Carmack/B. Simpson
 
    Northeastern University (A)
K. O'Connell/C. Laverack/
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
K. Brown/E. Vogt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
V. Lazur/S. Jordan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Burr/h. ritter
 
10 Mens Ltwt B 2-
5
    Hobart College (A)
A. Wherry/R. McNamara
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Wawrzonek/D. Mottola
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Wallace/B. Record
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Rogers/W. Roman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
N. Harriman/M. Podlesak
 
11 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
W. Juckett/K. Hellerstedt
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
O. Ingram/M. Fenner
 
    Composite: Vesper, Unaff. (USA) (A)
C. Wales/M. Maddamma
 
12 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
13 Mens B 1x
4
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Sluis
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
B. Davison
 
    V-Sculls
R. O'Rourk/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
B. DelBarba
 
14 Womens B 1x
10
15 Mens Ltwt B 1x
4
16 Womens Ltwt B 1x
7
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Floyd
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Krichko
 
    OKC Riversport
L. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport
S. Godber
 
    Sunrise Training Systems
M. Catalanotto
 
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Dd
 
SENIOR EVENTS (17 - 23)
17 Mens 4x
2
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Campbell
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
H. McAdam
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Ethridge
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Gatti
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Devlin
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. McGee
 
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Alter
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Marks
 
19 Womens Ltwt 1x
10
    California Rowing Club
K. Bertko/
 
    California Rowing Club
K. Hedstrom/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Brecht
 
    OKC Riversport
N. Dinion
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Gulich
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Buck
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
M. Trannel
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Maginnis
 
20 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
21 Mens 2+
2
22 Mens Ltwt 4x
2
23 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Stainken/S. Keller/M. McGovern/E. Schmieg/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Jones/S. Giancola/h. topmkins/h. saeger/
 
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change