USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 25, 2014 To Jun 27, 2014
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, June 25, 2014
1 Womens 1x
27
2 Mens 1x
17
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
14
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. McAdam
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
C. Ethridge
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gatti
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Farry
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Boyle
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Alter
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
W. Banfield
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Devlin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. McGee
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Orzolek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (H)
J. Haines
 
    Malta Boat Club (L)
J. Black
 
5 Womens 2-
0
6 Mens 2-
5
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
13
10 Mens 2x
13
    California Rowing Club (A)
R. Holak/K. Johnson
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. Frid/W. Banfield
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Brown/J. Madura
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Black/c. lambert
 
    National Training Centre (A)
A. Janzen/P. Thiessen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Kandelaki/D. Curtis
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Winstead
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles/S. Stitt
 
    Unaffiliated (PUR) (A)
R. Gonzalez/M. Mihalik
 
    Composite: Undine, Vesper (A)
C. Biddle/N. Goode
 
    Composite: Austin, Potomac (B)
C. Massey/T. Brown
 
    National Training Centre (B)
A. Stewart-Jones/B. Murphy
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Reich/D. Judah
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
5
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
4
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Devlin/J. Gatti
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Cipolla/J. Haines
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
O. Ingram/M. Fenner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
C. Brown/m. ryan
 
13 Womens 4-
0
14 Mens 4-
4
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
0
16 Womens 4x
3
17 Mens 4x
6
    California Rowing Club (A)
R. Holak/K. Johnson/C. Crowe/J. Horwath
 
    National Training Centre (A)
A. Janzen/A. Stewart-Jones/B. Murphy/P. Thiessen
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Anderson/C. Green/S. George/M. Nelson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Winstead/C. Reich/D. Judah
 
    Composite: Undine, Vesper, Austin, Potomac (A)
C. Massey/N. Goode/C. Biddle/T. Brown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
 
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
4
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
2
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
3
23 AS Mens 1x
0
24 AS Womens 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 2x
0
27 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change