USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 25, 2014 To Jun 27, 2014
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, June 25, 2014
1 Womens 1x
27
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Favreau/
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
A. Holmes
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. Sonshine
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
Z. Fleischmann
 
    National Training Centre (A)
K. Shaffer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Lofgren
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. McAuliffe/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Stock
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Maginnis
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
L. Chesworth
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
E. Dreissigacker
 
    National Training Centre (B)
A. Weninger
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Archer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
F. Richardson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
C. Boyle
 
    Western University (UWO) (B)
E. Jago
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (C)
E. Donald
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Olenich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
L. Larsen-Strecker
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
K. McFetridge
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (D)
M. Fellows
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (E)
K. Beall
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (F)
J. Chapman
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (G)
R. Donald
 
    Vesper Boat Club (J)
N. Ritchie
 
2 Mens 1x
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
T. Brown
 
    Brock Rowing Club (A)
M. Malowany
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
R. Shelton
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. Frid
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poreba
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Madura
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
c. lambert
 
    National Training Centre (A)
M. Evans
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Buesser
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
V. Lepeltier
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles
 
    Unaffiliated (PUR) (A)
M. Mihalik
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Harper
 
    Unaffiliated (PUR) (B)
R. Gonzalez
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
C. Massey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
G. Ansolabehere
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
14
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
S. Keller
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Copenhaver
 
    National Training Centre (A)
T. Berkholtz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Smith
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. Fogarty
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Schmieg
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Sferrazza
 
    Sunrise Training Systems (A)
M. Catalanotto
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Euiler
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
S. Brecht
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
N. Dinion
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Maxwell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
O. Jamrog
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
A. Shapiro
 
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. McAdam
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
C. Ethridge
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gatti
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Farry
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Boyle
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Alter
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
W. Banfield
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Devlin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. McGee
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Orzolek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (H)
J. Haines
 
    Malta Boat Club (L)
J. Black
 
5 Womens 2-
0
6 Mens 2-
5
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
13
10 Mens 2x
13
    California Rowing Club (A)
R. Holak/K. Johnson
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. Frid/W. Banfield
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Brown/J. Madura
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Black/c. lambert
 
    National Training Centre (A)
A. Janzen/P. Thiessen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Kandelaki/D. Curtis
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Winstead
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles/S. Stitt
 
    Unaffiliated (PUR) (A)
R. Gonzalez/M. Mihalik
 
    Composite: Undine, Vesper (A)
C. Biddle/N. Goode
 
    Composite: Austin, Potomac (B)
C. Massey/T. Brown
 
    National Training Centre (B)
A. Stewart-Jones/B. Murphy
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Reich/D. Judah
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
5
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
4
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Devlin/J. Gatti
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Cipolla/J. Haines
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
O. Ingram/M. Fenner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
C. Brown/m. ryan
 
13 Womens 4-
0
14 Mens 4-
4
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
0
16 Womens 4x
3
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
M. Fellows/M. Carmack/A. Ludovici/K. Miller
 
    Composite: Vesper, Potomac, Seattle RC (A)
L. Meyer/E. Lofgren/M. Maginnis/N. Ritchie
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
L. Chesworth/S. Rothwell/K. Morrison/E. Jago
 
17 Mens 4x
6
    California Rowing Club (A)
R. Holak/K. Johnson/C. Crowe/J. Horwath
 
    National Training Centre (A)
A. Janzen/A. Stewart-Jones/B. Murphy/P. Thiessen
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Anderson/C. Green/S. George/M. Nelson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Winstead/C. Reich/D. Judah
 
    Composite: Undine, Vesper, Austin, Potomac (A)
C. Massey/N. Goode/C. Biddle/T. Brown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
 
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
4
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Schmieg/M. McGovern/D. Karz/S. Keller
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Aa/R. Bb/R. Cc/R. Dd
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A)
R. Ab/R. Ef/R. Gh/R. Sts
 
    Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (B)
R. Lm/R. Pq/R. Rs/R. Jk
 
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
2
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
3
23 AS Mens 1x
0
24 AS Womens 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 2x
0
27 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change