USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 17th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 18th & Saturday, July 19th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
6
3 Womens Junior B 1x
29
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
5 Mens Junior A 4x
22
6 Womens Junior A 8+
23
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Phaneuf/S. Bohrer/S. Young/H. Knight/C. Benning/Z. Sudduth/J. McInerney/R. Reed/P. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
o. kielt/G. Tucker/A. Platt/N. Perry/P. Swegles/K. Konieczny/E. Truss/E. Ptashnik/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
J. Cooper/L. Krawczyk/K. Davenport/D. Rapien/m. self/K. Grizzell/A. Dubs/K. Croft/M. Gallegos (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
C. Aral/M. Diskin/A. Postiglione/S. Doyle/T. Schmansky/K. Hanley/J. Henry/S. Henry/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Hughes/K. Girard/J. Gossard/M. McDonald/A. Stoessel/G. Calavan/K. Churich/G. Coblentz/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Port Rowing (A)
D. Haegeland/K. Wiedenhoft/B. Evans/M. Hogan/A. Meyer/D. Vlahos/M. Alstodt/m. davis/O. McGeough (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Plunkett/M. Manley/B. Murphy/M. Macey/e. Kemp/E. Harned/N. Wardell/J. Marcus/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
L. Knibbe/K. Tiersma/H. Shepherd/L. Porter/C. Ledbetter/A. Roberds/S. Harbor/M. Garberg/I. Sportelli (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
C. Clifford/G. Cordsen/L. Moore/K. Williams/A. Hudspeth/M. Ginsburg/H. Kruger/Q. Ren/M. Parks (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
I. Pittaluga/e. bramel/G. Burns/K. Strong/D. Rao/M. White/S. Parker/E. Ames/S. Bardet (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
H. Goodfellow/C. Johnson/H. Irwin/A. Bertram/L. Richards/C. Ratcliff/E. Modesti/E. Clifford/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Coleman/C. Childs/A. Schaefer/E. Buescher/G. Acosta Lane/M. Goulet/T. Nickerson/B. Seifert/S. McClure (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
J. Thompson/S. Chenen/B. Rigg/I. McRae/G. Johanni/C. Hendershot/S. Roe/C. Pazderski/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Anglin/E. Wertheimer/J. O'Donnell/B. Pansini/A. Branman/K. Nemeth/C. Chazen/J. Kidson/R. Stein (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
I. Daellenbach/B. Bartholomew/J. Herrel/B. Bryant/J. Dobler/J. Friedman/C. Kelley/N. Yannopoulos/R. Tse (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (B)
S. Dubois/C. Beakes/M. Dail/K. Newman/E. Brewer/S. Kellenberg/K. Porter/O. Blust/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
M. Saunders/E. Conway/K. Kerrick/A. Stucke/C. Luz/R. Atkinson/A. Zehfuss/B. Raible/T. La Schiazza (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (C)
K. Cosgrove/I. Foster/S. Browne/A. Lycouris/H. Liebenow/A. Gibson/E. MacAdam/A. Brown/S. Barber (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (C)
N. Gershberg/S. Meyer/J. Gorka/L. Hegemann/K. Clark/V. Taylor/M. Hilary/N. Chaney/E. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (D)
S. Marki/I. Miller/I. Myers/N. Puente/b. marcus/K. Bearly-Malinowski/I. Meskers/S. Varsames/C. Glass (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (D)
A. DiGregorio/A. Rice/I. Bogart/S. Porter/S. Irwin/S. Boyer/S. Bredenkamp/m. mcewan/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (E)
S. Sims/Y. Godoy/K. Shattuck/S. Reswow/G. Malerba/M. Mauboussin/J. Graner/A. Knehans/E. Perlman (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (F)
A. Farmen/S. Coble/C. Adams/J. Schmitz/a. rieman/A. Moore/S. Porach/M. Gresham/A. Short (Cox)
 
7 Mens Senior 1x
12
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
11 Mens Junior A 4+
31
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
14
14 Womens Senior 2x
6
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
15
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
    Harborside Rowing (A)
C. Aral/M. Diskin/K. Hanley/E. Lyons/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Ross/K. Propst/S. Brounstein/E. Paton/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
L. Moore/I. Myers/A. Brown/Y. Godoy/M. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Zieff/a. Skochdopole/K. Westervelt/J. Sager/K. Franks (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (B)
I. Karantzios/E. Desousa/J. Henry/M. Loree/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
19 Mens Junior B 2x
37
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Chinnici/E. Barbell/S. Burgess-Harris/M. Koelsch/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
F. Volpe/E. Ptashnik/A. Hass/J. Gmeiner/H. Peck (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
J. Huntoon/s. curtis/E. CAMPBELL/k. mcgruther/M. Gallegos (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
I. Karantzios/E. Desousa/J. Henry/M. Loree/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hansen/A. wall/k. Burns/K. ELMENDORF/E. Barrick (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Gregus/S. Maroney/K. Melkonian/N. Peleda/G. Dadourian (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
D. Seckar/A. King/O. Jyothi/E. Barrett/S. Bynum (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Port Rowing (A)
M. Bhalla/C. Hall/K. Corsini/A. Blanz/V. Miller (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
A. Hudspeth/G. Malerba/I. Myers/A. Knehans/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
S. Porter/S. Irwin/S. Boyer/I. Bogart/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
T. Nickerson/K. Conti-McKerrihan/A. Schaefer/H. Jordan/K. Reinis (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
K. Wojciechowski/B. Page/H. Messer/L. Klein/A. Eason (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Pazderski/S. Chenen/M. Klintare/E. Conway/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Thoet/I. Soldano/H. Jackman/J. Ritholz/C. Maroney (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (B)
A. DiGregorio/A. Rice/S. Bredenkamp/m. mcewan/W. Buczkowski (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
I. caton/D. Margiotta/A. Bluni/R. Corcoran/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (C)
K. Sniezek/A. Pruitt/A. Polise/C. Holmvik/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (D)
E. DeToledo/F. Browne/G. Farran/S. Bettencourt/W. Connell (Cox)
 
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
26
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
22
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
14
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
62
30 Womens Junior A 2-
26
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
4
33 Mens Senior 4-
8
34 Mens Junior A 2-
30
35 Womens Junior A 1x
48
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
6
Sunday, July 20
38 Womens Senior 8+
4
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
40 Mens Junior A 8+
20
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
17
43 Womens Senior 1x
8
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
10
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
14
46 Mens Junior B 1x
41
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
26
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
51 Mens Junior B 4+
15
52 Womens Junior B 2x
26
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
o. kielt/G. Tucker/E. Truss/K. Konieczny/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
C. Aral/M. Diskin/J. Henry/E. Lyons/N. Cleri (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. Corsini/D. Haegeland/M. Hogan/B. Evans/O. McGeough (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
H. Kruger/I. Foster/G. Cordsen/B. Bryant/M. Parks (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (B)
I. Karantzios/E. Desousa/S. Doyle/M. Loree/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
55 Mens Junior A 2x
44
56 Womens Junior A 4+
37
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Cady/s. Rogers/R. Oleshansky/H. Byrd/S. Barber (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/E. Fawcett/J. Moore/D. Mazzio-Manson/P. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
R. Pierce/J. Soper/L. Donohue/K. Bowman/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. Yaklic/K. Grismer/K. Blanchard/J. McNutt/A. Sholiton (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Glasser/A. Bunker/K. Field/J. Turnbull/H. Peck (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
J. Cooper/L. Krawczyk/m. self/A. Dubs/S. Boles (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
T. Schmansky/M. Diskin/K. Hanley/S. Henry/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Hughes/M. McDonald/G. Coblentz/K. Girard/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Robinson/L. Egeland/E. Zhang/M. Fountain/S. Bynum (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Long Island RC, Port Rowing (A)
K. Wiedenhoft/V. Korine/D. Vlahos/H. Rosen/O. McGeough (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Todoroff/B. Klavin/k. williams/o. epstein/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Esse/L. Boley/A. Morrison/A. Sabovic/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
L. Knibbe/K. Tiersma/H. Shepherd/L. Porter/I. Sportelli (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
C. Clifford/M. Ginsburg/b. marcus/S. Marki/R. Tse (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
I. Pittaluga/G. Burns/m. jones/S. Parker/l. cox (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Van Essen/K. Johnston/E. Woodwell/S. Bowman/A. Delambo (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
M. Dail/H. Irwin/L. Richards/E. Clifford/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/S. Coleman/C. Carlander/I. Golding (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
K. Wojciechowski/C. Schleifer/E. Watts/H. Messer/A. Eason (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
J. Thompson/S. Chenen/G. Johanni/I. McRae/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Harborside Rowing (B)
C. Aral/C. O'Connor/A. Postiglione/S. Doyle/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Anglin/G. Calavan/J. Gossard/E. Wertheimer/R. Stein (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
E. Rush/C. Krueger/L. Ackerman/F. Gonzalez/S. Versace (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Harned/B. Murphy/C. Plunkett/M. Macey/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
K. Cosgrove/S. Browne/A. Lycouris/H. Liebenow/S. Barber (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (B)
H. Goodfellow/A. Bertram/C. Ratcliff/E. Modesti/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Childs/E. Buescher/G. Acosta Lane/M. Goulet/S. McClure (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
J. Collins/B. Page/K. Dil/L. Klein/L. Klein (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
S. Roe/C. Pazderski/B. Rigg/C. Hendershot/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
K. Churich/K. Nemeth/P. Kessler/E. Paton/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (C)
E. MacAdam/I. Miller/Q. Ren/K. Williams/C. Glass (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (C)
S. Dubois/C. Beakes/C. Johnson/K. Newman/K. Green (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (C)
E. Conway/M. Klintare/B. Raible/A. Zehfuss/T. La Schiazza (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (D)
J. Dobler/S. Sims/M. Mauboussin/A. Farmen/A. Short (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (D)
K. Porter/S. Kellenberg/N. Gershberg/O. Blust/E. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (E)
E. Brewer/S. Meyer/J. Gorka/L. Hegemann/W. Buczkowski (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (F)
V. Taylor/K. Clark/M. Hilary/N. Chaney/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
57 Mens Senior 2x
6
58 Womens Senior 4+
12
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
15
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
14
61 Mens Senior 8+
11
62 Womens Senior 4x
0
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
21
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
31
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Womens Junior B 8+
9
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
12
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change