USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 17th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 18th & Saturday, July 19th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
6
3 Womens Junior B 1x
29
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
5 Mens Junior A 4x
22
6 Womens Junior A 8+
23
7 Mens Senior 1x
12
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
11 Mens Junior A 4+
31
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
14
14 Womens Senior 2x
6
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
15
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
19 Mens Junior B 2x
37
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
26
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
22
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
14
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
62
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Leitner-Wise/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
j. tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Mazzio-Manson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Stener/
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
L. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
H. Eng
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dunn
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
A. Levin
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
R. Applin
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Brogan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
S. Krappe
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Gainey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Poll
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Spivey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Malec
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Turksonmez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Hooper
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
M. Malarkey/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Taylor
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
t. savoie
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Wexner/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
M. Trahan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Akselrod
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Warming
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B)
M. Pentaleri
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. McKendall
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (B)
T. Johnson
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. Schofield
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Balderston
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
R. Gocan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
B. Akers
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
E. Isenbergh/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Terwiesch
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. Gelhaus
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Hake/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
M. Doyle
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
H. Smith
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (C)
S. Newman
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
A. Reger
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
C. Bub
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
D. Ramsey
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
J. Schwirtz
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
k. gage
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
R. Bent
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Smallwood
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
J. Rogers
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
E. Engelke
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
J. Wilberding
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
B. Waller
 
    Sarasota Crew (F)
m. Oakley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
A. Lee
 
    Sarasota Crew (G)
k. choe
 
    Sarasota Crew (H)
t. whitten
 
30 Womens Junior A 2-
26
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
4
33 Mens Senior 4-
8
34 Mens Junior A 2-
30
35 Womens Junior A 1x
48
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
6
Sunday, July 20
38 Womens Senior 8+
4
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
40 Mens Junior A 8+
20
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
17
43 Womens Senior 1x
8
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
10
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
14
46 Mens Junior B 1x
41
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
26
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
51 Mens Junior B 4+
15
52 Womens Junior B 2x
26
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
55 Mens Junior A 2x
44
56 Womens Junior A 4+
37
57 Mens Senior 2x
6
58 Womens Senior 4+
12
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
15
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
14
61 Mens Senior 8+
11
62 Womens Senior 4x
0
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
21
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
c. swinford
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
L. Rein
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poreba
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
p. wrenn
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Clougher
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
S. Markiewicz
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Wilberding
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Latham
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
M. Malarkey/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Olson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Kelly
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Leonard
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Konecny
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. Blood
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Casscells-Hamby
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
J. Bledsoe
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (D)
B. Williams
 
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
31
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Womens Junior B 8+
9
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
12
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change