USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 16, 2014 To Jul 20, 2014
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 17th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 18th & Saturday, July 19th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 29 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 22 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Curtin/C. Franklin/C. Rookard/G. Vacaliuc
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Tepper/D. Kaye/Q. Smith/S. Ramasamy
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, Dayton (A) |
D. Orner/A. Langalis/G. Sebald/C. DeWolf
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Rose/J. Wiegand/M. Grant/Q. Behles
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Toch/G. Steigler/G. Crittenden-Toth/F. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
S. Meiller/W. Randolph/S. Stechuk/A. Zulauf
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. Temraz/A. Reger/S. Spivey/j. Schofield
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Niskayuna (A) |
M. Scholl/R. Gasparini/K. Koste/N. Arner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Balderston/G. Holzhauer/M. Addessi/B. Waller
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stahl/J. Yankey/A. Wright/H. Smith
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wise/K. Turksonmez/B. Akers/A. James
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Malarkey/J. Hentschel/C. Kambach/E. Isenbergh/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. yaron/M. glaude/M. Abrams/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english/M. Trahan/E. Engelke/a. romanick
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
H. Bernstain/C. Patton/R. Warming/J. Mazzio-Manson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. Roberts/B. Healy/C. Boehm/H. Hervey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
W. Van Buren/A. Lee/M. Smallwood/N. Burhance
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
W. Gordon/D. Ramsey/R. Beckman/M. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
M. Doyle/J. Schwirtz/C. Boling/J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 23 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 12 |
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
p. wrenn
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Mink
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Kandelaki
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Judah
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Ledvina
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Konecny
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
J. Latham
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. DelBarba
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
J. Bledsoe
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Orzolek
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (C) |
B. Williams
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (L) |
J. Black
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 31 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Sevastopulos/M. Gates/R. Irvin/B. Hawley/H. Vettel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/s. Robbins/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Whitzel/W. Cory/B. Boccara/M. Hall/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Ross/J. Scott/C. Preston/G. Wray/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Franks/A. Knoll/J. Bostrom/C. Legg/S. Boles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harborside Rowing (A) |
A. Squeri/L. Varley/C. Andriotis/O. Von Bulow/W. Mulhall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harborside Rowing (A) |
W. Harrington/R. Rosin/J. Seibert/M. Andriotis/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
N. Martin/J. Morgan/H. Eng/M. Pentaleri/K. Painter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leasure/W. Jones/J. Jacobs/D. Dayya/K. Catone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
j. morcos/L. Frati/H. Kaplan/A. van Puffelen/A. Pena-Aleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Valicenti/J. Jacoby/S. Koszyk/P. Deeth-Stehlin/G. Renneisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
B. White/J. Brookhart/P. Muir/M. Grim/A. Manfredi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Barreda/A. Marsh/J. Poll/J. Stanton/A. Grijalva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
k. choe/m. Oakley/J. Wilberding/R. Bent/S. Ennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (A) |
S. Christenfeld/A. Dunn/Q. Berry/R. Gasparini/J. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Staunton/J. Richetelli/L. Hazan/w. geffs/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kaminski/P. McKean/J. Broihier/A. Redd/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dowthwaite/I. Deynega/Z. Korten/J. Wenk/A. Delambo (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
W. Trimble/J. Abeel/D. Loungani/N. Parks/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A) |
K. Leimeister/M. McCann/D. Guilfoyle/J. KONIECZNY/T. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
R. Haydinger/S. Ramasamy/Q. Smith/M. Tepper/I. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harborside Rowing (B) |
A. Cameron/C. Higgins/J. O'Sullivan/P. Kelly/W. Mulhall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Press/E. Rosen/T. Bouck/A. Lin/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (B) |
W. Brown/J. Maritz/W. Spencer/Y. Curry/M. Mcentee (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
N. Anderson/D. Russell/C. Weitekamp/E. Ferree/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B) |
P. Quinton/A. Coverdill/K. Costello/S. Kaplan/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (C) |
C. Licata/S. Michal/D. Kaye/h. lagatta/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
I. Low/J. Cecil/J. Leeds/E. Drapac/A. Condor (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
A. Marrero/M. Gump/F. Albayaty/C. Snyder/C. Levey (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
D. McCarthy/S. Lombardo/J. Dixon/O. Johnston/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 42 |
|||
Composite: Alexandria, Occoquan (A) |
T. Vitus-Dega/K. McClary
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Erickson/r. kerber
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
H. Byrd/S. Sims
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
Z. Sudduth/C. Benning
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
K. Saraceno/B. Lichauco
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Soper/R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Bettencourt/S. Giovenelli
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Coyle/s. Rogers
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Composite: Norwalk River, GMS Rowing (A) |
G. Castro/A. Ornato
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Langleben/S. Sandler
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. McDonald/K. Girard
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
H. Rosen/D. Vlahos
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rush/C. Krueger
|
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, Long Island RC (A) |
J. Vascotto/V. Korine
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Klavin/H. Todoroff
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
K. Kerst/K. Power
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ashwood/Z. Hill
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
E. Watts/C. Schleifer/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Hills/A. Balciunaite
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Underhill/E. Shilling
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Sharis/c. sharis
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Rao/e. bramel
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
E. Fawcett/R. Reed
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
L. Tanski/G. Williams
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
L. Donohue/N. Martin
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Ohrn/D. Glinos
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. squitieri/L. Bell
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
L. Ackerman/E. Zhang
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
D. Haegeland/K. Wiedenhoft
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Edwards/o. epstein
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bowman/C. Van Essen
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
J. Collins/L. Klein/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
I. Rodgers/C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
R. Brohard/H. Freytag
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
A. Zeamer/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (C) |
E. Ferrara/E. Batten
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (C) |
J. Brady/M. Fountain
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Tucker/D. Eliason
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (D) |
G. De Vito/M. Beney
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 15 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 37 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Franklin/G. Vacaliuc
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
E. tingley/J. Raab
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Kalmar/L. Conlan
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Basile/B. Thibeau
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bridwell/P. Bogdanov
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. McDonough/K. Petreski/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
L. Smith/J. Leeds
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
Y. Philipson/S. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Healy/H. Hervey
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
G. Margolis/F. Dipert
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sepanski/A. Dolido
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Michel/C. Dean
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (A) |
C. Cianfarani/G. Scimeme
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Amato/R. Caulfield
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ke/A. Buck
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. de Coatpont/M. Genovesi
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Kambach/E. Isenbergh/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lane/R. Ferencz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
a. romanick/C. Boling
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
h. lagatta/c. sergi
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
R. Roop/S. McLeod
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
J. Meeker/M. McDonald
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
B. Annunziato/L. Boccia
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Lipford/A. Kost
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Innes/D. Korsun
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Zaretsky/N. Dickey
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
G. Hendrix/z. vallow
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. Wessels/C. McGuffin-Noll
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
J. Schwirtz/Z. Burton
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (C) |
k. ketchell/d. mitnick
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (C) |
G. Colmenarez/W. Randolph
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
M. Antonucci/R. Romano
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
B. Jackson/O. Temraz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Agnew/J. Friedman
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (D) |
m. evans/p. Anzalone
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
C. Graue/l. costigan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
t. whitten/H. Schofield
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 18 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 26 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 22 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 14 |
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/B. Warshafsky/G. Donabedian/C. Trottier
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, GMS Rowing (A) |
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/C. BOYD/A. Lehman
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hansen/k. Burns/K. ELMENDORF/A. wall
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy/R. Mushkin/C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Conlan/J. Sidori/N. Langleben/M. Domaleski
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Gregus/S. Maroney/K. Melkonian/N. Peleda
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rissing/E. Shannon/M. Pearson/C. Faunce
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bhalla/K. Corsini/J. Vascotto/A. Blanz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
I. Ratcliffe/G. Fox/Q. Cuthbertson/G. Johnson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scheid/A. Delambo/E. Woodwell/E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Conti-McKerrihan/A. Schaefer/T. Nickerson/C. Carlander
|
|
|||
Composite: Y Quad Cities, SoCal Scullers (A) |
R. McCormick/K. Kerst/T. Ortiz/G. Schermer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
B. Seifert/H. Jordan/L. O'Donnell/S. Luck
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 17 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
A. Rouse
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Bauer
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
D. Vines
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
W. Leeser
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pentaleri
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Dyakov
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Hoffmann-Grant
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. McGowan
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
W. Young
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Srinivas
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Madara
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Marks
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
F. Azfar
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
G. Coultrup
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (G) |
D. Olson
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 62 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Leitner-Wise/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
j. tucker
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Mazzio-Manson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stener/
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
H. Eng
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Hayda/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Koste
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
R. Applin
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sendelbach
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Levin
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Brogan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Krappe
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gainey
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Spivey
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Scholl
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Malec
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
K. Gocan
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
H. Smith
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Turksonmez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Hooper
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Malarkey/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Redzanic
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Quaid
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
t. savoie
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
M. Trahan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Akselrod
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
R. Warming
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pentaleri
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
P. Gelhaus
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. McKendall
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
T. Johnson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
j. Schofield
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
N. Arner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
N. Balderston
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
R. Gocan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Akers
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
E. Isenbergh/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
C. Hake/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
M. Doyle
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
H. Smith
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (C) |
S. Newman
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
A. Reger
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
C. Bub
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
D. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
k. gage
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
R. Bent
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
M. Smallwood
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (D) |
E. Engelke
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
J. Wilberding
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
B. Waller
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
m. Oakley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (G) |
k. choe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (H) |
t. whitten
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 26 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 3 |
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Maritime Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Coyle/A. Konecny/G. Mink/R. Hails
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Kandelaki/S. Marsico/M. Clougher/R. Ujazdowski
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
D. Diego/W. Young/E. Blood/B. Henderson
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Senior 4- | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 30 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 48 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McClary
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Erickson
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
s. Rogers
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
J. Spinelli
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
R. Serafy
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
L. Tanski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Platt
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
C. Forman/
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
L. Krawczyk
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Bettencourt
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Coyle
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Korine
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bell
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Mouradian
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
T. Vitus-Dega
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
D. Vlahos
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bielawski
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Todoroff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Grotto
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
K. Power
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
I. Pittaluga
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowman
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Childs
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
E. Watts
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Zettlemoyer
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brohard
|
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Nakahata
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
e. bramel
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
K. Saraceno
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
N. Perry
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (B) |
J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
H. Rosen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
B. Klavin
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Kurtz
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
K. Dil/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
H. Yoest
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. Shilling
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (C) |
G. Williams
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (C) |
G. HEADRICK
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
o. epstein
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C) |
J. Collins/
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (D) |
E. Ferrara
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (D) |
D. Hurst
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (E) |
B. Lichauco
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (F) |
M. Beney
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/M. Dimond/R. Mattingly/A. Kelly/B. Ross/L. Conlan/S. Nemeh/M. Landuyt/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. McNeal/O. Kennelly/E. Geller/R. Sillo/J. Shields/J. Reed/E. Litvak/M. Litvak/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Senf/R. Harding/E. Johnson/B. Ptucha/C. Wawrzonek/V. Carey/C. Kelling/M. Litt/R. Topp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, Port Rowing (A) |
C. Ryan/J. Knox/D. Reddy/W. Saffran/W. Barnes/M. DiSpigno/A. Small/Y. Philipson/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Hochman/H. Malec/N. Amato/R. Caulfield/A. Lee/Z. Byer/J. Snedaker/N. Burhance/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
O. Imsdahl/W. Roman/J. Rogers/a. rower/P. Ogonek/s. rower/D. Danko/B. Beckerman/R. Lubker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunday, July 20 | |||||
38 | Womens Senior 8+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 20 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior A 4x | 27 |
|||
42 | Mens Senior 2- | 17 |
|||
43 | Womens Senior 1x | 8 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Smith/c. swinford/F. Azfar/A. Bauer
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Hails/p. wrenn/K. Coyle/A. Konecny
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, Dayton (A) |
G. Sebald/C. DeWolf/A. Langalis/D. Orner
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Toch/G. Steigler/F. Vasquez/G. Crittenden-Toth
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
J. Bledsoe/J. Latham/E. Blood/B. Henderson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/C. Casscells-Hamby/R. Hooper/J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Kirkegaard/M. Freundlich/S. Markham/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
K. McGowan/S. Furey/A. McNamara/S. Watts
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
D. Diego/B. Williams/K. Gocan/G. Coultrup
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
W. Gordon/O. Chemtob/A. Winstead/R. Beckman
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 14 |
|||
46 | Mens Junior B 1x | 41 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stener/
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Knoll
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Thibeau
|
|
|||
Harborside Rowing (A) |
S. Aral
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Scimeme
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Luby/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Petreski/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
Y. Philipson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Michel
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Cianfarani
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Amato
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
R. Gocan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ke
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. de Coatpont
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
E. Isenbergh/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Gordon
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lane
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Basile
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Roy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. McDonough/
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
J. Killion
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
A. Small
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Dean
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Caulfield
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Zaretsky
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Genovesi
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ferencz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
a. romanick
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
T. Kapp
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Innes
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
T. Crotts
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
C. Boling
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Agnew
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
z. vallow
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (D) |
J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
D. Korsun
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (E) |
Z. Burton
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
J. Friedman
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (I) |
J. Lipford
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (J) |
A. Kost
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 26 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
50 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 15 |
|||
52 | Womens Junior B 2x | 26 |
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
C. Diggins/E. Roe
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
S. Burgess-Harris/M. Koelsch
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Trottier/G. Donabedian
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Prince/A. wall
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Murphy/G. Kulesz
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
S. Maroney/K. Melkonian
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pearson/C. Faunce
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Blanz/M. Bhalla
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Todoroff/S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
I. Ratcliffe/G. Fox
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
L. Baxter/E. Ames
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scheid/E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Carlander/K. Conti-McKerrihan
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. Dil/L. Klein/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Castorino/D. Eliason
|
|
|||
Composite: Y Quad Cities, SoCal Scullers (A) |
R. McCormick/G. Schermer
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
G. De Vito/G. Cogan
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Eberth/B. Warshafsky
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
H. Jackman/I. Soldano
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
I. Rissing/E. Shannon
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
Q. Cuthbertson/G. Johnson
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
T. Ortiz/K. Kerst
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
B. Seifert/H. Jordan
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (C) |
D. Seckar/E. Barrett
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
L. O'Donnell/S. Luck
|
|
|||
53 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Azfar/A. Bauer
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Kelly/M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Swanson/D. Hall
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Furst/B. Perry
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Kaplan/L. Frati
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. Michelson/M. Litt
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hausmann/T. Beach
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
W. Saffran/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
D. Diego/B. Henderson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. de Coatpont/J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Cipolla/J. Haines
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Ward/J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Abrams/M. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
54 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
55 | Mens Junior A 2x | 44 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Akselrod/j. tucker
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Odegard/J. Mazzio-Manson
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pentaleri/H. Eng
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Langalis/D. Orner
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
j. morcos/A. van Puffelen
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Luby/A. Hayda/
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sment/N. Sandler
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Bosgang/S. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Toch/G. Steigler
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
S. Meiller/A. Zulauf
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Conlon/T. Powell
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Trivilino/A. Tanner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
j. Schofield/S. Spivey
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Scholl/N. Arner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Lee/N. Burhance
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
K. Gocan/R. Gocan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Turksonmez/B. Akers
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Malarkey/J. Hentschel/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. glaude/M. yaron
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
M. Trahan/j. english
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
A. Blaesser/J. Power
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Montalvo/R. Pristo
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (B) |
J. Brogan/R. TAWIL
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
G. Crittenden-Toth/M. Roberts
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
S. Stechuk/W. Randolph
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Reger/k. choe
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (B) |
R. Gasparini/A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Addessi/J. Richetelli
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
H. Wise/I. Deynega
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
C. Kambach/E. Isenbergh/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
C. Taylor/D. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
M. Doyle/J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
J. Smith/C. Patton
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
A. Herron/G. Dadourian
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
C. Boehm/F. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Niskayuna (C) |
C. Cianfarani/K. Koste
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
C. Staunton/B. Waller
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
A. Winstead/O. Chemtob
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
T. Ruggles/H. Bernstain
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
R. Bent/H. Schofield
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
N. Balderston/G. Holzhauer
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
m. Oakley/t. whitten
|
|
|||
56 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 37 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
Composite: Georgia Tech, Lookout (A) |
J. Johnston/I. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Mink/K. Coyle
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Clougher/R. Ujazdowski
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Judah/C. Reich
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. DelBarba/J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Krupnick/M. Foley/
|
|
|||
58 | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
59 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 15 |
|||
60 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
61 | Mens Senior 8+ | 11 |
|||
62 | Womens Senior 4x | 0 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 21 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
65 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
66 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
67 | Mens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
E. tingley/T. Boisvert/J. Raab/c. sergi
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bridwell/R. Marsh/D. Cone/P. Bogdanov
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Toch/G. Steigler/G. Crittenden-Toth/M. Roberts
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
G. Margolis/G. Colmenarez/M. McDonald/F. Dipert
|
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, Long Island RC (A) |
J. Stanton/G. Scimeme/J. Sepanski/A. Dolido
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Michel/C. Dean/B. Jackson/J. Lipford
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Amato/R. Caulfield/D. Korsun/T. Innes
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Zaretsky/N. Dickey/A. Buck/H. Dowthwaite
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hendrix/M. de Coatpont/T. Crotts/M. Genovesi
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
F. Brodar/J. Byrne/C. Dorsey/P. Lavieri
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
p. Anzalone/L. Boccia/B. Annunziato/m. evans
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
l. costigan/A. Kost/H. Schofield/C. Graue
|
|
|||
68 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 9 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 12 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change