USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 17th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 18th & Saturday, July 19th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
6
3 Womens Junior B 1x
29
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
5 Mens Junior A 4x
22
6 Womens Junior A 8+
23
7 Mens Senior 1x
12
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
11 Mens Junior A 4+
31
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
    Composite: Alexandria, Occoquan (A)
T. Vitus-Dega/K. McClary
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Erickson/r. kerber
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
H. Byrd/S. Sims
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
Z. Sudduth/C. Benning
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
K. Saraceno/B. Lichauco
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Bettencourt/S. Giovenelli
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Coyle/s. Rogers
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Norwalk River, GMS Rowing (A)
G. Castro/A. Ornato
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Langleben/S. Sandler
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. McDonald/K. Girard
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/D. Vlahos
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Rush/C. Krueger
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Long Island RC (A)
J. Vascotto/V. Korine
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Klavin/H. Todoroff
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Kerst/K. Power
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ashwood/Z. Hill
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
E. Watts/C. Schleifer/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Hills/A. Balciunaite
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Underhill/E. Shilling
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis/c. sharis
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Rao/e. bramel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
E. Fawcett/R. Reed
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
L. Tanski/G. Williams
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
L. Donohue/N. Martin
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ohrn/D. Glinos
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
L. Ackerman/E. Zhang
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
D. Haegeland/K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
S. Edwards/o. epstein
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
S. Bowman/C. Van Essen
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
J. Collins/L. Klein/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
I. Rodgers/C. Garvey
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
K. squitieri/L. Bell
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Brohard/H. Freytag
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Zeamer/J. Moore
 
    Charles River Scullers (C)
E. Ferrara/E. Batten
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
J. Brady/M. Fountain
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Tucker/D. Eliason
 
    Charles River Scullers (D)
G. De Vito/M. Beney
 
13 Mens Senior 4+
14
14 Womens Senior 2x
6
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
15
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
19 Mens Junior B 2x
37
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Franklin/G. Vacaliuc
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
E. tingley/J. Raab
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
A. Kalmar/L. Conlan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Basile/B. Thibeau
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. McDonough/K. Petreski/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
L. Smith/J. Leeds
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/S. McIntyre
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Healy/H. Hervey
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. Margolis/F. Dipert
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Sepanski/A. Dolido
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Michel/C. Dean
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (A)
C. Cianfarani/G. Scimeme
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Amato/R. Caulfield
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Ke/A. Buck
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. de Coatpont/M. Genovesi
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Kambach/E. Isenbergh/
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Bridwell/P. Bogdanov
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Lane/R. Ferencz
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
a. romanick/C. Boling
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
h. lagatta/c. sergi
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
R. Roop/S. McLeod
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
J. Meeker/M. McDonald
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
B. Annunziato/L. Boccia
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Lipford/A. Kost
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Innes/D. Korsun
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
D. Zaretsky/N. Dickey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
G. Hendrix/z. vallow
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
E. Wessels/C. McGuffin-Noll
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
J. Schwirtz/Z. Burton
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
k. ketchell/d. mitnick
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
G. Colmenarez/W. Randolph
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
M. Antonucci/R. Romano
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
B. Jackson/O. Temraz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Agnew/J. Friedman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (D)
m. evans/p. Anzalone
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
C. Graue/l. costigan
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
t. whitten/H. Schofield
 
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
26
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
22
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
14
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
62
30 Womens Junior A 2-
26
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
4
33 Mens Senior 4-
8
34 Mens Junior A 2-
30
35 Womens Junior A 1x
48
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
6
Sunday, July 20
38 Womens Senior 8+
4
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
40 Mens Junior A 8+
20
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
17
43 Womens Senior 1x
8
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
10
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
14
46 Mens Junior B 1x
41
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Stener/
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
A. Knoll
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Thibeau
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
S. Aral
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Scimeme
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Michel
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Cianfarani
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Amato
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
R. Gocan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Ke
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. de Coatpont
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
E. Isenbergh/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Gordon
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Lane
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
j. english
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Basile
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. McDonough/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (B)
J. Killion
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. Small
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Dean
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Caulfield
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
D. Zaretsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Genovesi
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Roy
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Ferencz
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
a. romanick
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Kapp
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Innes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
T. Crotts
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
C. Boling
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
S. Agnew
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
z. vallow
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
J. Schwirtz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
D. Korsun
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
Z. Burton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
J. Friedman
 
    Sarasota Crew (I)
J. Lipford
 
    Sarasota Crew (J)
A. Kost
 
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
26
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
51 Mens Junior B 4+
15
52 Womens Junior B 2x
26
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
55 Mens Junior A 2x
44
56 Womens Junior A 4+
37
57 Mens Senior 2x
6
58 Womens Senior 4+
12
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
15
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
14
61 Mens Senior 8+
11
62 Womens Senior 4x
0
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
21
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
31
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Womens Junior B 8+
9
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
12
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change