USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 17th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 18th & Saturday, July 19th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Fowler/M. Mosier/L. Pitts/E. Barnett
 
    Composite: Boston Sculling, Charles River Scullers (A)
J. Luft/J. Parker/C. Walsh/A. Parker
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
S. Duff/R. Brimer/B. Wood/A. Colberg
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Sweney/M. Sosa/J. Hannink/J. Lajoie
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Donnell/A. Stoessel/S. Brounstein/B. Pansini
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
A. Coultrup/K. Mckibbin/C. Chartier/K. Power
 
3 Womens Junior B 1x
29
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
5 Mens Junior A 4x
22
6 Womens Junior A 8+
23
7 Mens Senior 1x
12
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
11 Mens Junior A 4+
31
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
14
14 Womens Senior 2x
6
    Boston Sculling (A)
C. Walsh/J. Luft
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
T. Schmansky/K. Hanley
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Lajoie/M. Carmody
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Blick/M. Kuntz
 
    Composite: Princeton, Jacksonville (A)
M. McNulty/F. Richardson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Larsen-Strecker/K. McFetridge
 
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
15
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
19 Mens Junior B 2x
37
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
26
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
22
    Boston Sculling (A)
C. Walsh
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Huber
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
A. Parker
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. McNulty
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
L. Hodnett
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Lajoie
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Haines
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Gurman
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Mckibbin
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
K. King
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Smith
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
L. Day
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Shilling
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
J. Parker
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
E. Fealko
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
B. Klavin
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
C. Chartier
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (B)
R. Whitaker
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
o. epstein
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (C)
A. Toth
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (D)
B. Boland
 
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
14
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
62
30 Womens Junior A 2-
26
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
4
33 Mens Senior 4-
8
34 Mens Junior A 2-
30
35 Womens Junior A 1x
48
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
6
Sunday, July 20
38 Womens Senior 8+
4
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
40 Mens Junior A 8+
20
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
17
43 Womens Senior 1x
8
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
10
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
14
46 Mens Junior B 1x
41
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
26
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Pitts/E. Barnett
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
J. Luft/J. Parker
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
S. Peffley/L. Schmitt
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Multari/C. Multari
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. McNulty/M. Coyle
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Gackowski/J. Hannink
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Meyer/C. Lewis
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Mckibbin/C. Chartier
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Schoen/D. Fisher
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
S. McAuliffe/M. Minnock
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Meister/D. Phelan-Patton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Bruce/m. Boudreau
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
E. Batten/B. Lichauco
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
S. Sweney/J. Lajoie
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (B)
K. King/A. Toth
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (C)
M. Cosgrove/L. Keating
 
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
51 Mens Junior B 4+
15
52 Womens Junior B 2x
26
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
55 Mens Junior A 2x
44
56 Womens Junior A 4+
37
57 Mens Senior 2x
6
58 Womens Senior 4+
12
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
15
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
14
61 Mens Senior 8+
11
62 Womens Senior 4x
0
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
21
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
31
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Womens Junior B 8+
9
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
12
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change