USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 17th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 18th & Saturday, July 19th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
6
3 Womens Junior B 1x
29
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
5 Mens Junior A 4x
22
6 Womens Junior A 8+
23
7 Mens Senior 1x
12
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
11
11 Mens Junior A 4+
31
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
14
14 Womens Senior 2x
6
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
15
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
17
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
19 Mens Junior B 2x
37
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
26
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
22
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
14
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
29 Mens Junior A 1x
62
30 Womens Junior A 2-
26
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
4
33 Mens Senior 4-
8
34 Mens Junior A 2-
30
    Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Curtin/C. Franklin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Sevastopulos/M. Gates
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
G. Wray/J. Scott
 
    Harborside Rowing (A)
W. Harrington/R. Rosin
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
N. Martin/J. Morgan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dunn/Q. Berry
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/R. Pristo
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
N. Hoffmann-Grant/A. Levin
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Brogan/A. Bosgang
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Meiller/J. Brookhart
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Conlon/T. Powell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Barreda/J. Stanton
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Christenfeld/R. Gasparini
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Steffen/G. Holzhauer
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Dowthwaite/H. Wise
 
    TBC Racing (A)
F. Albayaty/N. Parks
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
J. Pare/M. Haag
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Eberst/H. Ellis/
 
    Harborside Rowing (B)
J. Seibert/M. Andriotis
 
    Port Rowing (B)
G. Dadourian/A. Herron
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
B. White/G. Colmenarez
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Hazan/M. Addessi
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
J. Wenk/A. James
 
    TBC Racing (B)
D. Russell/N. Anderson
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B)
T. Johnston/J. DellaPasqua
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
E. Lane/R. Ferencz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
W. Van Buren/w. geffs
 
    TBC Racing (C)
A. Marrero/C. Snyder
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (C)
N. Parks/C. Tedeschi
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (D)
R. Rolfes/M. Larvie
 
35 Womens Junior A 1x
48
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
2
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
6
Sunday, July 20
38 Womens Senior 8+
4
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
4
40 Mens Junior A 8+
20
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
17
43 Womens Senior 1x
8
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
10
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
14
46 Mens Junior B 1x
41
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
26
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
51 Mens Junior B 4+
15
52 Womens Junior B 2x
26
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
55 Mens Junior A 2x
44
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Akselrod/j. tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Odegard/J. Mazzio-Manson
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Pentaleri/H. Eng
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
j. morcos/A. van Puffelen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/A. Hayda/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Sment/N. Sandler
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Bosgang/S. McIntyre
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Toch/G. Steigler
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Meiller/A. Zulauf
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Conlon/T. Powell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Trivilino/A. Tanner
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
j. Schofield/S. Spivey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Scholl/N. Arner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Lee/N. Burhance
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan/R. Gocan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Turksonmez/B. Akers
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
M. Malarkey/J. Hentschel/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. glaude/M. yaron
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Langalis/D. Orner
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
M. Trahan/j. english
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
A. Blaesser/J. Power
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
N. Montalvo/R. Pristo
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (B)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Brogan/R. TAWIL
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
G. Crittenden-Toth/M. Roberts
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Stechuk/W. Randolph
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Reger/k. choe
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (B)
R. Gasparini/A. Dunn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Addessi/J. Richetelli
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
H. Wise/I. Deynega
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
C. Kambach/E. Isenbergh/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
C. Taylor/D. Ramsey
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
M. Doyle/J. Schwirtz
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
J. Smith/C. Patton
 
    Port Rowing (C)
A. Herron/G. Dadourian
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
C. Boehm/F. Vasquez
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Niskayuna (C)
C. Cianfarani/K. Koste
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
C. Staunton/B. Waller
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Winstead/O. Chemtob
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
T. Ruggles/H. Bernstain
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
R. Bent/H. Schofield
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
N. Balderston/G. Holzhauer
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
m. Oakley/t. whitten
 
56 Womens Junior A 4+
37
57 Mens Senior 2x
6
58 Womens Senior 4+
12
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
15
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
14
61 Mens Senior 8+
11
62 Womens Senior 4x
0
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
21
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
31
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
6
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
0
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Womens Junior B 8+
9
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
12
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change