USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
  • sprint
  • Grand River
  • Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2014
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
12
3 Mixed F 2x
9
    Composite: Baltimore, Pocock (A)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Adams
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Argonaut (A)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay/N. Schay
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Kelly/C. Krusa
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Haenni/M. Borchelt
 
    Composite: V-Sculls, Palm Beach (A)
M. Tebay/M. Hegarty Colombo/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
R. Boi/T. Levin
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
10
9 Womens Open E 2x
18
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
8
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
3
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
7
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
5
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
9
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
7
28 Mens Club A 4+
9
29 Womens Club A 4+
12
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
6
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
8
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
4
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
9
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
10
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Sommers
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellison
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Sax
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Chilmaid
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
M. Ham
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
T. Hernacki
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
11
45 Womens Open F 2x
9
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
12
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
6
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
199 Mixed B 4x
8
Friday, August 15, 2014
51 Mixed E 4+
10
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
9
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
2
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
12
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
3
59 Womens Open B 2x
11
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
8
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
14
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach, Unaff. (CAN) (A)
S. Norman/A. Lamont/J. Jablonic/P. Johnson
 
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore, University, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/A. COOK/j. sanders/M. Daemen/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Ratcliffe/S. Bub/S. Majd/D. Schley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/R. Weiss/P. Ellis/D. Barker
 
    Composite: Vesper, Argonaut, Severn River (A)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
B. Whitehead/K. Gates/M. Schay/J. Pauls
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
17
70 Mens Club C 4+
9
71 Womens Open AA 2x
6
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
6
76 Mens Club E 4+
12
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
8
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
8
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
9
88 Mixed F-J 4+
9
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
9
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
18
    612 Endurance (A)
F. McCarthy
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Sommers
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Cloherty
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. greene
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Zehender
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
G. Hartsuff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Borberg
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Chilmaid
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Braun
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
S. Nakagawa
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C)
M. Filby
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
9
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
5
Saturday, August 16, 2014
101 Mixed B 2x
10
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
11
104 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
11
109 Womens Open E 8+
7
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
6
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
4
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
5
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
14
119 Womens Club D 4+
18
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
10
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
8
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
4
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
10
129 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
9
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
131 Womens Club C 8+
9
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
4
133 Womens Club E 4+
14
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
1
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
11
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
15
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
3
147 Womens Club A 8+
9
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
17
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 17, 2014
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
9
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
7
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
7
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
12
158 Womens Open D 4+
11
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
4
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
8
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
9
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
4
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
4
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
7
173 Womens Open B 2-
5
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
4
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
4
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
3
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
7
183 Womens Open B 1x
8
184 Mens Club B 4+
10
185 Mens Club D 4+
8
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
6
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
9
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
6
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
5
195 Womens Open A 1x
9
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
9
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
198 Mixed D 4+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change