USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
  • sprint
  • Grand River
  • Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2014
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/N. Lee
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
M. Nash/S. Hensien
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Huet/C. Huet
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Borberg/D. DeLuca
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Chin/L. Gamble
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
 
3 Mixed F 2x
9
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
10
9 Womens Open E 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Parker/K. Fowks
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Boisseau/N. Lee/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: California, Chinook (A)
M. Scully/L. Krahulec
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A)
L. Barry/G. Tomaseski
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff/L. Gage
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
c. ham/M. Miller
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Riverside (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson/V. Hammond
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Blatt/J. Haas
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison/P. Pinkerton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Kislevitz/I. van Wyngaarden
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
V. Barnes/L. Scott
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Mallett/D. DeLuca
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
8
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
3
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
7
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
5
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
9
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
    Composite: Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
c. zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Griffith/L. Seyler
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/C. Krusa
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
7
28 Mens Club A 4+
9
29 Womens Club A 4+
12
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
6
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
    Composite: Fairmount, Dallas, Ann Arbor RC, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Chinook (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/J. Vorhies/D. Wojdyla/R. Eckles/J. Montie/R. Sargent/A. Baur/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A)
J. Burke/W. Paul/G. Cadwalader/G. Shuster/C. Shuster/J. Reeve/E. Cruikshank III/K. Shuster/J. Schoonover (Cox)/
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. van de Burgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/J. Newton/A. Townshend/D. Hoyniak/R. McClure/P. Sanzone (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
8
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
4
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/J. Imfeld/E. McCombs/A. Molenaar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Shuttleworth/S. Minc/M. Daly/E. Lenthe
 
    Composite: Riverside, Potomac, Sarasota County, Lansing (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/K. Wiegandt/L. Weise/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Vesper, Atlanta, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
S. Gregg/S. Kaplan/E. Radford/A. Pollini
 
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
9
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
10
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
11
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
R. Colomo
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Crean
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Krusa
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Watts
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
9
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
12
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
6
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
199 Mixed B 4x
8
Friday, August 15, 2014
51 Mixed E 4+
10
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
9
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
2
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
12
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
3
59 Womens Open B 2x
11
    Composite: BIAC, Potomac (A)
E. Steive-Caldwell/A. Chow
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/J. Imfeld
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Harris/K. Casper
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/W. Smith
 
    Composite: Riverside, Atlanta (A)
L. Cason/M. Brundage
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Dustman/R. Pazmino
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wassenaar/D. Lafferty
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Koscielski/c. Collins
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Trevino/S. Kane
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
8
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
14
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
69 Womens Club C 4+
17
70 Mens Club C 4+
9
71 Womens Open AA 2x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Barnett/L. Cason
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
E. McCombs/J. Imfeld
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/M. Daly/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw/S. Kaplan
 
    Composite: Austin, Nashville (B)
A. Joyner/L. Theiss
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
6
76 Mens Club E 4+
12
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
8
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
8
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
9
88 Mixed F-J 4+
9
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Midnight Sun, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/J. Hurd
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Jacksonville (A)
R. Kendall/c. zezza/B. Schumacher/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Prairie (A)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC, Rockford (A)
R. Miller/R. Anderson/R. Shellman/T. Dryer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/W. Shaw
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/d. hunt/K. Conroy/D. Bort
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
9
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
18
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Cason/E. Barnett
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Flickinger/M. Field
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
E. McCombs/A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Shuttleworth/S. Minc
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Miller/A. Trimberger
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans/N. Dustman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw/S. Kaplan
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
9
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
5
Saturday, August 16, 2014
101 Mixed B 2x
10
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
11
    Composite: BIAC, Potomac (A)
S. Schmitt/G. Edie/S. Wienbar/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Baltimore, GMS Rowing, Pocock (A)
M. Daemen/M. Verlin/P. Meyer/S. Duncan/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Miller/T. Dryer/M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A)
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski/L. Barry/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/S. Michals/M. O'Donnell/T. Palmer
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Chester River, Chinook (A)
G. Jessop/B. Thaxton/A. Strobridge/D. Yoder
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Letzler/W. Farrell/N. McDade/B. Nash
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. McClure/K. Beebe/K. Allen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/M. Watts/C. Hicks/C. Haenni
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Gordon/M. Krosse/G. Clark/J. Clark
 
104 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Nemshak
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Battani
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Sukiennicki
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Kelly
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Randazzo
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C)
R. Pazmino
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
11
109 Womens Open E 8+
7
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
W. Maher
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
B. Olszewski
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
6
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
4
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
5
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
14
119 Womens Club D 4+
18
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
10
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
8
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
4
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
10
129 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
9
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
131 Womens Club C 8+
9
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
4
133 Womens Club E 4+
14
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Lietz/S. Curry
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/N. Shuster
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Seyler/C. Miller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/S. Neffler
 
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
1
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
11
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
H. Frykman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
c. ham
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Davenport
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
G. Tomaseski/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Perry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Brennan/
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
3
147 Womens Club A 8+
9
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
17
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 17, 2014
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
9
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
7
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
7
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
12
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/P. Hamner
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
R. Lesnau/W. Maher
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
R. Colomo/G. Sipple
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Lietz/J. Lacrooy
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/M. Tebay
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Rockford, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Verlin/R. Anderson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/W. Shaw
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Krusa/R. Hill
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Chilmaid/D. Leblanc
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
11
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
4
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
8
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
9
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
V. Bryant
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
 
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
4
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
7
173 Womens Open B 2-
5
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
4
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
4
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
3
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
7
183 Womens Open B 1x
8
184 Mens Club B 4+
10
185 Mens Club D 4+
8
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
6
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
9
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
6
    Composite: Atlanta, Camp Randall, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/P. Walsh/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Dallas, Prairie (A)
P. Hamner/D. Lee/J. Vorhies/R. Houston/E. McCombs (Cox)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Genesee (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/G. Manchester (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Seyler/R. Griffith/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Rubenstein/L. Kuranko/V. Petrecca/R. Morton/M. Strom (Cox)
 
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/V. Mendoza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Koscielski/c. Collins
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Weeks
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Schmidt/K. DeBiasi
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
L. Wetten/C. Dinion
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Wilson/J. Wassenaar
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
5
195 Womens Open A 1x
9
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
9
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
R. Lesnau/W. Maher/M. Thibault/D. Sitek
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
R. Colomo/G. Sipple/S. Phillips/L. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson/T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Ratcliffe/S. Bub/S. Majd/D. Schley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/J. LaPierre/W. Crawford/M. Watts
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Watterson/G. Clark/T. Marcovy/M. Krosse
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/B. Olszewski/J. Gilliland
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/L. Kuranko/R. Letzler/l. kurzner
 
198 Mixed D 4+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change