USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 14, 2014 To Aug 17, 2014
  • sprint
  • Grand River
  • Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 14, 2014
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
12
3 Mixed F 2x
9
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Joyner
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Bullock
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Shuttleworth
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Kaplan
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
K. Fort
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
L. Odronic
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Minc
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
G. Brownell
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
10
9 Womens Open E 2x
18
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
8
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
3
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
7
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Varfi
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Stoutenburg
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
5
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
9
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
1
27 Mixed D 8+
7
28 Mens Club A 4+
9
29 Womens Club A 4+
12
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
6
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
8
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
4
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
9
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
10
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
11
45 Womens Open F 2x
9
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
12
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
6
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
199 Mixed B 4x
8
Friday, August 15, 2014
51 Mixed E 4+
10
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
9
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
2
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
12
57 Womens Open D 8+
9
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
3
59 Womens Open B 2x
11
    Composite: BIAC, Potomac (A)
E. Steive-Caldwell/A. Chow
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/J. Imfeld
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Harris/K. Casper
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/W. Smith
 
    Composite: Riverside, Atlanta (A)
L. Cason/M. Brundage
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Dustman/R. Pazmino
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wassenaar/D. Lafferty
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Koscielski/c. Collins
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Trevino/S. Kane
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
8
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
14
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
69 Womens Club C 4+
17
70 Mens Club C 4+
9
71 Womens Open AA 2x
6
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
7
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
6
76 Mens Club E 4+
12
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
8
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
8
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
9
88 Mixed F-J 4+
9
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
9
    California Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
l. porter
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Carter
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Hegarty Colombo
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
18
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
9
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
5
Saturday, August 16, 2014
101 Mixed B 2x
10
102 Mixed D 4x
9
103 Mixed F 4x
11
104 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
8
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Nemshak
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Battani
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Sukiennicki
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Kelly
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Randazzo
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C)
R. Pazmino
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
11
109 Womens Open E 8+
7
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
6
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
4
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
117 Womens Open B 4x
5
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
14
119 Womens Club D 4+
18
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
10
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
8
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
4
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
10
129 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Cacciapalle
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Barnett
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Joyner
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Legler
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Rowe
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Taylor/
 
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
131 Womens Club C 8+
9
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
4
133 Womens Club E 4+
14
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
1
138 Womens Open C 2-
5
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
11
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
H. Frykman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
c. ham
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Davenport
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
G. Tomaseski/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Perry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Brennan/
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
3
147 Womens Club A 8+
9
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
17
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 17, 2014
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
9
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
7
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
7
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
12
158 Womens Open D 4+
11
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
4
160 Womens Club B 4+
13
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
8
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
9
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
4
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
4
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
7
173 Womens Open B 2-
5
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
4
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
4
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
3
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
7
183 Womens Open B 1x
8
184 Mens Club B 4+
10
185 Mens Club D 4+
8
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
6
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
9
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
6
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/V. Mendoza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Koscielski/c. Collins
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Weeks
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Schmidt/K. DeBiasi
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
L. Wetten/C. Dinion
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Wilson/J. Wassenaar
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
5
195 Womens Open A 1x
9
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
9
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
198 Mixed D 4+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change