RCA National Rowing Championships
- Nov 7, 2014 To Nov 9, 2014
- sprint
- Elk Lake
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Victoria City Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, November 7, 2014 | |||||
G1 | Womens 1x - JW1X, BW1X, W1X | 50 |
|||
G2 | Womens 2- JW2-, BW2-, W2- | 22 |
|||
G3 | Womens Ltwt 1x - BLW1X, LW1X | 28 |
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
S. Eccleston
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
K. Guran
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
R. Finley
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
L. Jennerich
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
L. Sferrazza
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
P. Obee
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
T. Berkholtz
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia |
J. Pelham
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Minnaar
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
D. Abusow
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
R. Price
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
D. Ruginis
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
K. Sauks
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
M. Lewicki
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
K. Wakulich
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
K. King
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
K. Walker
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
E. Snelgrove
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
K. Prufer
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Moffatt
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
A. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
S. Cohen
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
C. White
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
D. Snell
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
T. Mara
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
R. Baxter
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
e. fenje
|
|
|||
Saskatchewan Rowing Association |
A. Currie
|
|
|||
G4 | Mens 1x - JM1X, BM1X, M1X | 67 |
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
S. Payne
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association |
S. Lavoie
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association |
S. de Gelder
|
|
|||
Manitoba Rowing Association |
L. Inglis
|
|
|||
Manitoba Rowing Association |
R. MacCharles
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
C. McCabe
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
P. Thiessen
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
A. Stewart-Jones
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
T. Perry
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
P. Lussier
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
D. Lariviere
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
A. Janzen
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
M. Evans
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
J. Bahain
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
T. Anderson
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
M. Buie
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
W. Dean
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
M. Braithwaite
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
R. Gibson
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
S. Van Knotsenburg
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia |
L. LeFort
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia |
C. Bailey
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia |
Z. Lewis
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
E. Hall
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
W. Bryden
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
M. Gamey
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
Z. Koroll
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
G. Macdonald
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
G. Peeters
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
A. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
K. Zimmermann
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
L. Brodeur
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
D. de Groot
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
L. Wintersperger
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
D. Corso
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
C. Halladay
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
N. heffernan
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
S. Malinas
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
M. Malowany
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
A. Rabalski
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
T. Salciccioli
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Thomson
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Weide
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Weissbock
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
V. Denis
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
r. rosts
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
S. Goertz
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
D. Fraser-Maraun
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
T. Wick
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
G. Blaskovich
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
A. Jansen
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
P. Filice
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
K. Bruggen
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
S. Decter
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
C. McGuigan
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
L. Bagneres
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
P. Keane
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
T. Tucker
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
E. Hollands
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
L. Tautz
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
N. Graham
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
S. Gessel
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
J. Muller
|
|
|||
Saskatchewan Rowing Association |
B. Barrington
|
|
|||
Saskatchewan Rowing Association |
W. Bingham
|
|
|||
G5 | Mens 2- JM2-, BM2-, M2- | 19 |
|||
G6 | Mens Ltwt 1x - BLM1X, LM1X | 24 |
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
D. Doyle-Baker
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
S. Garber
|
|
|||
Alberta Rowing Association |
S. Holloway
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association |
J. L. Pouliot
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
M. Henry
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
T. Pluzak
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
A. Walker
|
|
|||
Row Nova Scotia |
M. Cormier
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
A. Vovk
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Rendall
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
I. Connell
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
M. Christie
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
C. Bénard
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
a. Watson
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
R. Vassallo
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
A. Kunkel
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. King
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
J. Giesbrecht
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
M. Fournier
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
M. Druken
|
|
|||
Row Ontario |
S. Coletto
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
V. Timinsky
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
L. Hall
|
|
|||
Rowing British Columbia |
T. Hardy
|
|
|||
G7 | Mens Ltwt 2- BLM2-, LM2- | 6 |
|||
P8 | ASW1X | Womens AS 1x | 2 |
||
P9 | ASM1X | Mens AS 1x | 2 |
||
P10 | TA Womens 1x | 1 |
|||
P11 | TA Mens 1x | 2 |
|||
P12 | LTA Womens 2x/2- | 3 |
|||
P13 | LTA Mens 2x/2- | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change