Syracuse Chargers Junior Invitational
- May 17, 2014
- sprint
- Onondaga Lake
- Syracuse, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 17, 2014 | |||||
01 | 12:30 PM | WS8+ | Womens Senior 8+ | 5 |
|
02 | 12:40 PM | MS8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | 5 |
|
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kaye/J. Chormann/P. Derleth/D. Halliday/M. McGregor/M. Cormier/R. Brodsky/C. Lindsay/K. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
B. Harris/Z. Limmiatis/H. Dowthwaite/L. Sullivan/R. Metz/W. Carey/C. Shyne/H. Hennigan/C. Hennigan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Graham/A. Horst/A. Hedge/M. Zwarycz/A. Witt/T. Orlofski/J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
G. Ankenman/F. Curran/T. Frame/N. Bonsib/D. Johnson/B. Holzwarth/J. Parker/W. Marello/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
03 | 12:50 PM | WFN8+ | Womens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Brodie/O. Leclerc/J. Mieszczanska/C. StClair/M. Henry/A. Sharma/D. O'Neil/L. Meisensahl/C. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
A. Smeltzer-Darling/M. Williams/S. Quigley/M. Grieco/M. Banks/M. Gee/S. Zionts/M. Cherr/I. Longfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Smith/L. Nakamura/J. Stevens/A. Seyfried/A. Frederick/N. Tryon/M. Marshall/G. Trombley/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
E. Roberts/L. Zettler/M. Hatch/C. Flores/M. Talarico/M. Petosa/J. Miller/A. Donnelly/M. Gordon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
K. King/E. Popp/R. Valtonen/K. Young/A. Silvia/N. Jasinski/K. Townley/T. Caves/M. Tucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbott/O. Rogus/B. Phillips/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/k. zangari/K. Hughes/O. Matalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. DREW/L. O'Dell/T. Morchower/A. Hoyte/H. Zazulak/O. Myers/A. Zornow/C. Cunningham/O. Bleier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
E. Zwetsch/J. Coates/A. Williams/M. Gravino/J. Cullen/G. Christello/C. Caiola/S. Sampson/C. Unger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
E. Robinson/C. Lloyd/S. Buys/A. Telpner/A. Christopher/J. Murphy/S. McNaughton/M. Garland/C. Atkinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (B) |
E. Basilio-Capria/S. Husak/E. Heberger/E. Rosso/R. Colatruglio/M. Curtis/C. Miller/A. Salamino/S. Himes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
C. Orlowski/J. Schmitt/V. Pearce/A. Holt/X. Zhao/R. Kolveck/M. Kasiyan/J. Benton/C. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
S. Kinsler/B. Penders/K. Diehl/L. kelley/H. Reeg/K. Scholer/C. Hyatt/N. Waddington
|
|
|||
Syracrew (D) |
J. Mitchell/H. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
04 | 1:00 PM | MFN8+ | Mens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
B. Lyons/M. Lamanna/Z. Struczewski/A. Sullivan/R. Miller/B. Lynaugh/B. Tuyn/A. Paige/J. Wiersbicki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
J. Young/C. Gurchik/B. Marschall/P. Barr/M. Bailey/B. Jeffery/A. Flores/M. Zhang/K. Metz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
A. Becerra/B. Justin/P. Delgobbo/D. Polhamus/M. Salihovic/D. Selimovic/R. Slabon/S. Zahirovic/M. Terpening (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Charney/C. Morrison/D. Rago/M. Gorloff/T. Best/A. Badenhausen/L. Bartie/M. Sporer/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Ling/M. Pierson/D. ARMSTRONG/R. Glenning/S. Kaupp/T. Reinhard/A. Gagan/J. Rossow/E. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
B. Ruehle/H. Parker/C. Loeber/S. Yang/J. Zangari/A. Signorelli/A. Thomson/P. Marchesi/G. Jacob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
P. Van Wert/K. Mummery/W. Gorczyca/C. Ransom/J. Belt/C. Ruffing/M. Murray/H. Trojian/S. BLUM (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
05a | 1:10 PM | WS4+ | Womens Senior 4+ | 10 |
|
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
S. Herman/K. Lindovski/M. Ludden/A. Francis/M. Anastas (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Hamilton/L. Gradolph/H. Annunziata/S. Lonas/B. Zionts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Dovan/C. Roncinske/M. Anderson/G. Liou/O. Kime (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
J. Coleman/D. Moffat/C. Withers/S. Sidd/J. Liao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marki/I. St. Onge/R. Felsen-Parsons/L. Costello/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
H. Sheridan/A. Schmitt/E. Walter/L. Murray/R. LoTempio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
S. Ludden/M. Glenning/A. clements/V. Rice/M. Davidoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
E. Kohler/K. Hill/M. Elliott/M. Perry/E. Stein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracrew (B) |
S. MacPherson/C. Richie/E. Viola/B. Heisey/M. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
06a | 1:20 PM | MS4+ | Mens Senior 4+ | 8 |
|
05b | 1:30 PM | WL4+ | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|
06b | 1:40 PM | ML4+ | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 5 |
|
07 | 1:50 PM | WJ8+ | Womens Junior 8+ | 5 |
|
08 | 2:00 PM | MJ8+ | Mens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|
09a | 2:10 PM | W28+ | Womens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|
10a | 2:20 PM | M28+ | Mens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|
09b | 2:30 PM | Wl8+ | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
|
10b | 2:40 PM | ML8+ | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
|
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Q. Coughlin/J. Egamino/N. Nguyen/J. Hanrahan/C. Brodie/c. mcmurtrie/R. Criddle/P. Stein/W. Zelazny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaufmann/C. Gallo/D. Conlin/G. Gemici/B. Fitzgerald/N. Gockel/C. Brady/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
R. Doolittle/P. Mancarella/T. Bauma/J. Jobling/D. Allen/K. Wiant/N. Bonsib/F. Dix/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Joseph/S. Gavin/D. Snyder/J. Howell/J. Iserson/C. Murphy/A. Ling/T. Owen/M. Rochford (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 2:50 PM | WJ4+ | Womens Junior 4+ | 7 |
|
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Abbott/I. Baldinger/J. Trevisan/E. Wolkenstein/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
K. DeAntonis/B. Degan/C. Schoemick/M. Tompkins/A. Pardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
C. Senneca/R. McNamara/K. Hungerford/H. Culligan/J. Jozwiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
A. Bogart/T. Coleman/S. Cardarelli/J. Mitchell/H. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
12 | 3:00 PM | MJ4+ | Mens Junior 4+ | 8 |
|
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Mendoza/S. Billups/C. Delgado/S. Anderson/P. Ruch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
W. Carey/A. Tongue/R. Metz/N. Schoeck/D. Teta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/S. Mund/M. Sporer/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Sorensen/D. Lomakin/M. Blieden/S. Kumar/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Conway/M. McNeil/J. Barker/R. Kowalewski/G. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
A. deVries/G. MORRISON/S. Antonuk/a. willman/H. Sullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 3:10 PM | WFN4+ | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 12 |
|
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
K. Damm/N. skipp/C. Ludden/A. TIMMINS/S. Sprague (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Graham/M. Kay/S. Lonas/R. Williams/B. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Prokop/C. McCauley/C. Coon/L. Mooney/J. Carini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Phillips/T. Wadsworth/R. Martinez/K. Hughes/j. zangari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Bowman/(. Goggin/A. Ortenberg/H. Fanset/O. Keagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hungerford/T. Palmer/H. Culligan/N. Van Oort/J. Jozwiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (B) |
G. Fiello/M. McGivney/K. Pendock/A. Boyd/E. WALLACE (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
|
||||
14 | 3:20 PM | MFN4+ | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 9 |
|
City Honors Crew (A) |
N. Gorman/B. Spencer/R. Graziano/J. Hassett/A. Lutkoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Haeger/B. Hoang/S. Carline/J. Peters/J. Seidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
J. Wieczorek/C. Smith/J. O'Connor/E. Ormsby/D. Garrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
G. Sekhon/A. Devereaux/J. Hunter/J. Gentile/E. Marris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Loeber/M. Gorloff/T. Best/A. Badenhausen/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/R. Mummery/J. Riley/C. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Osika/K. Darby/M. Bourne/K. Gurney/B. cucinella (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
D. White/A. Dosluoglu/A. Ambarchian/L. Mahoney/M. Buscemi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
J. Shepardson/S. Ormsby/C. Willis/C. Seamans/W. Hibshman (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change