Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
01A 8:00 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
01B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
7
01C Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
1
01D Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
1
02A 8:15 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
17
02B 8:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
21
03A 8:45 AM Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Heavy Singles
25
03B Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Light Singles
14
03C 9:00 AM Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Heavy Singles
11
03D Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Light Singles
6
04A 9:20 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
36
04B 9:40 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
05A 10:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
32
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
j. smallwood/j. ebner/l. pratt/J. Konopka/d. chen/e. genyk/m. roberts/j. connor/N. Burke (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
W. Downing/C. Ward/C. Howie/G. Stein/M. Benstead/B. Peard/I. Brown/S. Naguib/A. Manfull (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
E. Conde/E. Connelly/S. Wiles/C. Dengler/M. DeNucci/W. Purman/P. Kleiman/J. Lee/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
D. Prego/T. Tuthill/G. Best/S. Dickson/J. Rymer/A. O'Connor/E. Jones/C. Recchilungo/M. Erlandson (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
R. Gasparini/J. Terek/G. Waxman/K. Hershman/N. Arner/B. Jelinek/J. Clark/Z. Hartman/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. Toch/C. Wagner/E. Grogan/G. Hoffman/J. Brooks/S. Martin/P. Riley/K. Crowder/A. Zablocky (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
N. DiCapua/B. Girouard/T. Phillips/K. O'Neil/M. Montague/M. McDevitt/F. Rogel/A. Belack/A. Song (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
J. Zhang/H. Griffin/K. Miller/A. Loughnane/A. Gauthier/J. Zeng/A. Sng/E. Glavin/T. Bansal (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
M. Ortiz/M. Chin/C. Cheung/J. Grima/D. Bui/L. Gobin/A. Banasiewicz/J. Dwyer/P. Nezamis (Cox)
 
    Maryland Crew (A)
W. Gruber/D. Teitelbaum/T. Leverage/S. Jordan/A. Sharma/J. Ryoo/S. DERN/K. Huck/H. Gillen (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
A. Molloy/T. Hirn/C. Fanto/G. Lang/J. Torres/J. Jarvis/A. Herrera/E. Hyseni/T. Shemesh (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
A. Na/V. Gonzalez/T. Marsh/T. Marcocci/J. parente/S. Vlavianos/G. Cottrell/I. Reilly/E. McGinty (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Fabel/K. Hughes/Z. LaBarth/H. Gargel/K. Adams/B. Mason/W. Omar/K. Walls/G. Maddock (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
A. Garrett/H. Yang Lazo/G. Lofaro/T. Ninesling/D. Littleton/A. Lim/P. Mehta/Z. Smith/R. Webber (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
J. Ferraccioli/C. Rodriguez/D. Dixon/D. Remple/A. Olivett/N. Singhal/M. Chinea/G. Munguia-Amabile/S. Tso (Cox)/
 
    Union College (A)
J. Bragg/R. Rubin/T. Williamson/B. Spillsbury/C. Peterson/J. Costa/A. Reif/B. Behenna/P. Mendes (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
e. lalumia/c. eggstein/b. montague/t. puleo/s. mcdonnell/s. ramasamy/j. wrobel/a. larson/V. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
J. Geddes/M. Garcia/P. McKinney/C. Cummins/A. Bussler/C. Hanse/J. Koyfman/J. Feng/A. Nelson (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
R. Lelio/X. Somoulay/P. Salmon/R. Grabowski/C. Bonomo/K. Collins/C. Drummond/A. Shay/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    West Virginia University (A)
E. Lundstram/N. Vance/T. Harris/A. Abdulah/K. Macblane/A. Clark/B. Grenier/J. Fuellhart/K. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
C. Neville/T. Puhalski/K. Smith/A. Wulbern/C. Gillaspy/P. Swartz/G. Heckler/L. Lindsay/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
J. Higgins/j. case/g. vasquez/t. martin/J. Brenner/L. whelihan/t. baldo/j. deangelis/n. olimpo (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
F. Fernandes/M. Barra/E. Gregory/M. Sejersen/P. Mahotiere/W. Yoquinto/J. Kraus/S. Cacela/S. Valbuena (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (B)
C. Hurley/W. Marello/C. Chizauskie/M. Wilens/R. Egan/J. Bernstein/T. Dough/W. Beardell/C. Goscilo (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
J. Mahler/S. Robbins/Z. Seither/R. Rimmele/J. Grimm/R. Heister/J. mccarrie/J. Coney/C. Bavisotto (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
D. Sharp/J. Schannep/C. Speer/A. Schlenker/K. Colton/G. Glazer/C. Vestal/J. Duarte/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
A. Gavitt/M. Sacha/C. Price/M. Ryan/G. Beckstien/N. Kidd/J. Hsu/T. Olivier/H. Keller (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
d. mann/K. Wartnow/R. Harrison/j. Richter/A. Moses/S. Collins/n. korsen/C. Hofstadter/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (B)
 
    Princeton University (C)
H. Yu/K. Dhore/W. Van Cleve/J. Su/M. Kilborn/J. Killeen/T. Valicenti/P. Konttinen/I. Polster (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (C)
B. Kaiser/R. Lunney/C. Hake/N. Seidman/D. Birmingham/C. Mentzer/J. Holmes/T. Oakes/L. Villa (Cox)
 
05B 10:15 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
36
06A 10:30 AM Middle School Novice Eights Half Course Chase
3
06B 10:40 AM Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase
3
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes
06C Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase
3
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS and VI Athletes
10:50 AM BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup
GC1 11:00 AM Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - NOVICE
6
GC2 Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - INTERMEDIATE
4
GC3 Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - ADVANCED
2
Gold Cup Premier Races
GC4 11:45 AM Womens Gold Cup Challenge
4
GC5 12:00 PM Mens Gold Cup Challenge
4
07A 1:00 PM Mens Championship Club Eights
19
07B 1:16 PM Womens Championship Club Eights
31
08A 1:35 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
08B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
08C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
4
08D Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs with handicap)
2
09A 1:50 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
0
09B Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
09C Womens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
09D Womens Veterans 8+ (60+ yrs with handicap)
1
09E Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs)
0
LUNCH BREAK
10A 2:10 PM Mens Championship Heavy Doubles
10
10B Mens Championship Light Doubles
3
10C 2:25 PM Womens Championship Heavy Doubles
9
10D Womens Championship Light Doubles
3
11A 2:40 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
3
11B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
11C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
11D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs)
10
12A 2:55 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
12B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
12C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
12D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs)
5
13A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Heavy Eights
20
13B Mens Championship Light Eights
1
13C 3:30 PM Womens Championship Heavy Eights
19
13D Womens Championship Light Eights
1
14A 3:45 PM Mens Championship Quads
3
14B Womens Championship Quads
2
15A 4:10 PM Mens Alumni Eights
31
15B 4:30 PM Womens Alumni Eights
10
Sunday, October 26, 2014
NOTE Events 16B - 16F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
16A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
5
16B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
1
16C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
0
16D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
5
16E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
1
16F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
1
17A 8:20 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x(Varsity)
42
17B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
11
17C 8:35 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
17D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(JV)
14
17E Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
17
17F Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
12
18A 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
8
18B Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
19
18C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
22
18D Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs)
29
19A 9:20 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
19B Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
19C Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
19
19D Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs)
7
20A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
61
20B Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
36
20C 9:55 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
55
20D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
37
20E Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
12
20F Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
14
21A 10:30 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
21B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
21C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
7
21D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs)
4
22A Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
22B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
22C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
22D Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs)
0
11:00 AM BREAK
23A 11:30 AM Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice)
33
23B 11:50 AM Womens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice)
30
24A 12:10 PM Mixed Championship Doubles
3
24B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
24C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
24D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
24E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs)
3
25A 12:30 PM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
21
25B Mens High School Quads (JV)
16
25C 12:45 PM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
24
25D Womens High School Quads (JV)
13
25E Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
10
25F Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
7
1:10 PM LUNCH BREAK (1:10 - 1:40 PM)
26A 1:40 PM Mens HS Eights (Varsity)
49
26B Mens HS Eights (JV)
51
26C 2:00 PM Womens HS Eights (Varsity)
47
26D Womens HS Eights (JV)
47
27A 2:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
45
27B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
20
27C 2:45 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
38
27D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
20
27E Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
6
27F Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
12
28A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
1
28B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
28C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
12
28D Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
5
29A 3:20 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
29B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
29C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
5
29D Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
5
30A 3:30 PM Mixed Championship Quads
1
30B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
0
30C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
30D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
30E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change