Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2014 To Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 7 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 1 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 1 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 17 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 21 |
||
03A | 8:45 AM | Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Light Singles | 14 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Heavy Singles | 11 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Light Singles | 6 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 36 |
||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 32 |
||
05B | 10:15 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 36 |
||
06A | 10:30 AM | Middle School Novice Eights Half Course Chase | 3 |
||
06B | 10:40 AM | Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase | 3 |
||
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes | |||||
06C | Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase | 3 |
|||
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS and VI Athletes | |||||
10:50 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC1 | 11:00 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - NOVICE | 6 |
||
GC2 | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - INTERMEDIATE | 4 |
|||
GC3 | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - ADVANCED | 2 |
|||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC4 | 11:45 AM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC5 | 12:00 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
07A | 1:00 PM | Mens Championship Club Eights | 19 |
||
07B | 1:16 PM | Womens Championship Club Eights | 31 |
||
08A | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
08B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
08C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
08D | Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs with handicap) | 2 |
|||
09A | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
09B | Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. McAlear/G. Ricci/M. Woodrow/M. Morris/J. Waterbury/M. Culbertson/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/S. Hermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/K. Qualls/B. Borene/J. Bloom/K. Turner/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/l. phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/T. Sukiennicki/T. Abbott/K. Vosburgh/D. Adams/J. Shulman/J. Colby/L. Saladino/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
K. Sheep/A. Markee/A. Salemno/R. Cahill/B. Reilly/s. kohlhas/J. Frissora/B. Mueller/D. Parenti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/L. McDowell/d. albano/K. Norrie/J. Dillon/B. Fielding/L. Pease/L. Unger/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Hayes-Cha/K. Becker/M. Hilf/J. Mussio/J. Keating/A. Reid/A. Albright/L. Alfieri/J. Szewczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
09C | Womens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Kristal/C. McMahon/S. Moazed/B. Heck/E. Bowen/J. Feeney/l. porter/S. Milton/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/J. Gorberg/S. Voorhees/C. Cohen/C. Baldino/s. waters/C. Tang/K. Kalinowski/N. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/R. Madsen/S. Canevari/P. Green/M. Woodcock/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Rivanna, Unaff. (USA), FRCW Berlin, Rowing Club Port-Marly, WSAP Hamburg (A) |
|
||||
NDames (A) |
M. Hayes/B. Corbin-Murphy/J. DeLucia/K. Dilworth/S. Lajoie/M. Burns/N. Dormans/M. Coyne/D. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
S. Smith/H. Krikelis/A. Burgos/S. Brown/N. Newell/H. Mueller/S. Greenwood/D. DiNorscia/N. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/K. Weber/S. Dodge/m. flavin/S. Quinn/S. Shepard/L. Turner/A. Mikkola/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Sierra/D. Katzman/S. Frayne/B. Hill/J. Wolf-Rodda/K. Troutman/R. Hassani/B. Miller/n. malhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Hogan/l. asher/C. Pavlak/M. Hanks-Bell/J. Orts/M. Ray/J. Hallahan/s. Behrend/E. Manduchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
09D | Womens Veterans 8+ (60+ yrs with handicap) | 1 |
|||
09E | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 0 |
|||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
10A | 2:10 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Doubles | 10 |
||
10B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
10C | 2:25 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Doubles | 9 |
||
10D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
11A | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 10 |
|||
12A | 2:55 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
12D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
13A | 3:15 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Eights | 20 |
||
13B | Mens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
13C | 3:30 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Eights | 19 |
||
13D | Womens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
14A | 3:45 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 3 |
||
14B | Womens Championship Quads | 2 |
|||
15A | 4:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 31 |
||
15B | 4:30 PM | Womens Alumni Eights | 10 |
||
Sunday, October 26, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Events 16B - 16F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
16A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 5 |
||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
R. Charno
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
M. Prapopulos
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. McDonald
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Marrero
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
B. Van Buren
|
|
|||
16B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
16C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
16D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 5 |
|||
16E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
L. Cartrite
|
|
|||
16F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
17A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x(Varsity) | 42 |
||
17B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 11 |
|||
17C | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 24 |
||
17D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(JV) | 14 |
|||
17E | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
17F | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
18A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
18B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 19 |
|||
18C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 22 |
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
M. Bannister
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Divan
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Rome
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Purtill
|
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
J. Miros
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Meuser
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Levinson
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
T. Barron
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Peters
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Folger
|
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Oppliger
|
|
|||
Row New York |
S. Billinge
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Goudy
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
S. Perry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Orts/
|
|
|||
18D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 29 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Nelson
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Young
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
240.1 (76)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
B. Thorne
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
t. wheatley
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
j. pratt II
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Ryan
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
230.4 (75)
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club |
F. Elliott
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Kremer
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
K. Robinson
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
E. Dannemann
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Gilbane
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
J. Taylor
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
H. Pass
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
P. Simone
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
W. Cesewski
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Fountain
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
W. Barrett
|
202.5 (72)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Haney
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Long
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden |
J. Grimes
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
T. Simon
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Jonik/
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
19A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
19B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
19C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
19D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
B. Hogan
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Pavlak
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
M. Ostrander
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Cohen
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
S. Thomas/
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
20A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 61 |
||
20B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 36 |
|||
20C | 9:55 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
||
20D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 37 |
|||
20E | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
20F | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 14 |
|||
21A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
21B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
21C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
21D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
22A | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
22B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
22C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
22D | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs) | 0 |
|||
11:00 AM | BREAK | ||||
23A | 11:30 AM | Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 33 |
||
23B | 11:50 AM | Womens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
||
24A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 3 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Greenfield/J. Mussio
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Angelopoulos/T. Toland/
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A) |
D. Winters/K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Brock/S. Cussler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Asheville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Folco/W. Oppliger
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Marist Alumni (A) |
J. Shaeffer/E. Shaeffer
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. West/J. Waterbury
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher/F. Lee
|
|
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 3 |
|||
25A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 21 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
W. Landau/T. Jargalsaikhan/S. Glover/D. Hill
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. tingley/L. Brown/D. McGarry/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Yaari/C. White/C. Oliva/P. Fee
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Best/B. Teague/M. Giannantonio/J. Babb
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Schattner-Elmaleh/K. Jensen/J. Gonzales-Randall/C. DeSmith
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
N. Hughes/J. Gallagher/K. Johnston/K. McFadden/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Polo/C. Martensson/K. Andersen/W. Pacella/
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
T. Clark/n. mandracchia/C. Appleyard/B. Keegan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lampl/D. Zaretsky/M. DeGregorio/E. Horton
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/W. Pechet/D. Martinelli/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hindes/K. Law/K. Currie/T. Orr
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
A. Weirman/z. forrest/Z. Williams/T. Alverio
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Noel/W. Creedon/J. Silberstein/J. Kim
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
v. Ayala/S. Klink/J. Kaelin/T. Willis/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Grom/W. Harmer/J. Baur/N. Calcagno
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (C) |
T. Ranjan/C. Lee/N. Riedel/N. Ismail/
|
|
|||
25C | 12:45 PM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Curry/A. McKenzie/S. Bartholomew/S. Kozin
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Garth/A. Antonienko/K. Abbott/H. Siegrist
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Bernhardt/K. Caione/C. Kelley/E. Rigney
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Gordon/L. Zecca/H. potter/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Korine/A. wall/C. Clement/M. Prince
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Meissner/J. Osgoodby/M. Tobin/B. Portmann/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burke/E. Crowe/J. Abu-Hakmeh/A. Mackler
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
O. Sullivan/S. Salvo/K. Luhrman/E. Haw
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bilsborough/N. Johnstone/E. Lucchetta/M. Csuka/
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmitt/G. O'Shaughnessy/M. Domaleski/C. Conlan
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jagasia/S. Ballarini/M. Gleeson/J. Minker
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vitus-Dega/C. Murphy/A. Billings/H. Haines
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
O. taylor/K. Rendon/G. Garcia/M. Dannang
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Di Stefano/H. Bushner/A. Gargano/C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. McGee/G. McGinley/M. Grotto/E. Zadravec
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Sciarrotta/S. Djerassi/L. Noble/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Koglin/A. Christian/M. Manville/M. Snyder
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Zettlemoyer/L. Costa/G. Feirson/N. Tang
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
E. FALLON/A. Mustafic/C. Biow/A. Pankoff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco/E. Macdonald/M. Jukic
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
E. Lutz/J. Penn/G. Youngren/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
25D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 13 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
H. Cramer/O. Yerger/R. Bonner/M. ramirez
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Searby/A. Hutzel/E. Panacciulli/G. Bauer
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Shuttleworth/K. Wittje/E. Clemens/R. Glavan
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hansen/s. purschke/C. Davis/K. ELMENDORF
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Bergmann/C. Meyer/J. Cerbone/C. Behbin-Guirand
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
K. Lemoine/m. goddard/T. Algayer/M. Bonavita/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Brover/L. Klarin/J. Frank/S. Batarseh
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown-Hunt/G. Diebold/R. silvi/G. D'Arcangelo
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mclaughlan/K. Wingate/I. Beckler/M. Little
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Z. Friedberg/N. Lakhani/B. Goldberg/M. Boyle
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Woodwell/E. Fetting/J. Johnson/S. Gulati
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. McAleer/R. Friedman/C. Phelan/S. Clark
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
S. Ruggieri/M. Amsterdam/E. Evans/S. LaMent
|
|
|||
25E | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
25F | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 7 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Pancoe/A. marshall/L. Zukin/N. Keegan
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Clifford/N. Puente/N. Yannopoulos/K. Bower
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
a. paone/A. Oderwald/K. Burns/J. Cox
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Hampsey/C. Leonard/E. Leonard/S. Adler
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Ross/A. Carroll/M. O'Callaghan/B. McCabe
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Hain/K. Lockwood/O. Gregonis/J. Linn
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
T. Hommes/L. Kleinberg/K. Cunningham/B. Pelliccio
|
|
|||
1:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK (1:10 - 1:40 PM) | ||||
26A | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Eights (Varsity) | 49 |
||
26B | Mens HS Eights (JV) | 51 |
|||
26C | 2:00 PM | Womens HS Eights (Varsity) | 47 |
||
26D | Womens HS Eights (JV) | 47 |
|||
27A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 45 |
||
Abingdon School Boat Club (A) |
T. Wiblin/R. Yates
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
H. Mackenzie/M. Maccoll
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Moorthi/P. Stein
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Kueny/T. Boisvert
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Orts/W. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Begonja/J. Ebert
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Camacho/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Hanson/J. Marczyk
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kennedy/Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Koch/K. Munyan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Prettyman/B. Caltavuturo
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stack/C. Horvath
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
M. Prapopulos/E. Walker
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Petreski/L. McDonough/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trudel/R. Power
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sment/N. Sandler
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Donlan/T. Jenss
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Chambers/S. Sands
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
K. Mueller/B. Faries
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
D. Krute/C. Rivera
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Waite/C. WREN
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Akers/W. Fox
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/J. Siegal
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Ramsey/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Wardius/J. Best
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
T. Casey/N. Kottage/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Howell/J. Pipala
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
S. Luglio/T. Harte/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
A. Panchella/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
P. Shober/E. Sandt
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Del Vescovo/N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Padilla/N. Waldman
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
G. Mgaloblishvili/K. Conover/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
C. Johnson-Burrus/K. Bowman
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
M. Amsterdam/M. Balch
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (C) |
M. Weisbecker/P. Ciongoli/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
B. Guckin/T. Kutchner
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (C) |
G. Lin/J. Koch
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C) |
J. Corr/S. Caplan
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
T. O'Boyle/C. Coursen
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (D) |
R. Newell/G. Magro
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (F) |
S. Bell/D. Tuohy
|
|
|||
27B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 20 |
|||
27C | 2:45 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 38 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
E. Solms/P. Solms
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Gilad/S. Stanley
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
C. Diaz/E. WALBY/
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Soper/R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Searby/G. Nagel
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Kairys/O. Herbstritt
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Korine/J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
G. Cambria/G. Congi
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
E. Miller/E. Unsinn/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Seehaus/J. Hefferon
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/T. Carr
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
A. Martin/C. Reda
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Clark/G. Castro/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bilsborough/N. Johnstone/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
e. guerrera/M. Bianchi
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Scullion/D. Deley
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vitus-Dega/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson/L. Tasker
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
A. Mustafic/A. Pankoff
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Johnson/C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
Q. Cuthbertson/G. Johnson
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Lutz/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowman/S. Scheid
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Shannon/G. Acchione
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
L. Alcorn/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Grubman/N. Schork
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
I. Moser/M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
D. Griffith/S. Bernheisel/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Koglin/A. Christian
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Costa/G. Feirson
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
N. Vacas/A. Ornato/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
A. Billings/H. Haines
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. McGrath/C. Gray
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
K. Kerrick/F. Aronson
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
M. Beirne/K. Hudson
|
|
|||
27D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 20 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Webb/O. Whytosek
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Leslie/P. Rawheiser
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Zecca/H. potter
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
E. Panacciulli/G. Bauer
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Prince/C. Clement
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
D. Terek/S. Harmer/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Gilman/S. Gilman
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Slavin/S. Akellian
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cooper/S. Sanders
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Csuka/E. Lucchetta/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Boczar/C. Oberst
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mclaughlan/K. Wingate
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mills/A. Murray
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Drohan/M. Drohan
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
O. Cunningham/B. Richards/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Clark/J. McAleer
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
V. Castano/v. pierce/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
T. Maidens/E. Vachon/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. Linn/R. Friedman
|
|
|||
27E | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Palmer/Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
B. Suchta/M. Judd
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
J. Illuzzi/J. Hansen
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
F. Thomas/B. Klezl
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chetlin/M. DeGregorio
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
G. Arms/E. Subers
|
|
|||
27F | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
29A | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Philadelphia Girls (A) |
J. Hayes-Cha/M. Lawrence/S. Butterweck/E. Manduchi
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sukiennicki/T. Abbott/D. Adams/L. Greene
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Santala/M. Small/C. Nadolne/B. Flynn
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Saint Clair/M. Brokaw/E. Normoyle/A. Jamess
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Horvat/G. Ricci/D. Parenti/L. Lehane
|
|
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Becker/S. Toler/C. Pavlak/T. Hogan
|
92.5 (61)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
R. Cahill/C. Sost/R. Burke/K. Papandrew
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rowing Club Port-Marly (A) |
98.0 (62)
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/J. Kaplow/K. Nieman
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper (B) |
109.5 (64)
|
||||
30A | 3:30 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
N. Ritchie/T. Drake/D. Florio/J. Koob
|
|
|||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Greenfield/J. Mussio/N. Dormans/R. Gorodesky
|
|
|||
Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (A) |
P. Baxter/A. Wallace/L. Daly/M. Daly
|
|
|||
Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (A) |
I. Holzberger/R. Krippner/J. Hart/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
J. Michalitsiano/H. Friel/J. Sweitzer/L. Trond
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
T. Barron/F. Criniti/C. LaMonica/J. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. McGuinn/G. Cipollone/H. Bodek/A. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, University Barge (A) |
M. Zisling/S. Aller/C. Goodnow/M. May
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/S. Jones/l. baumgardner/B. Sharp
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Pietrzak/L. Chisholm/J. Curran/M. Morris
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change