Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By: University Barge Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2014
01A 8:00 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
01B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
7
01C Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
1
01D Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
1
02A 8:15 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
17
02B 8:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
21
03A 8:45 AM Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Heavy Singles
25
03B Redgrave Challenge: Mens Championship Light Singles
14
03C 9:00 AM Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Heavy Singles
11
03D Redgrave Challenge: Womens Championship Light Singles
6
04A 9:20 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
36
04B 9:40 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
05A 10:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
32
05B 10:15 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
36
06A 10:30 AM Middle School Novice Eights Half Course Chase
3
06B 10:40 AM Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase
3
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes
06C Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase
3
for USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS and VI Athletes
10:50 AM BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup
GC1 11:00 AM Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - NOVICE
6
GC2 Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - INTERMEDIATE
4
GC3 Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints - ADVANCED
2
Gold Cup Premier Races
GC4 11:45 AM Womens Gold Cup Challenge
4
GC5 12:00 PM Mens Gold Cup Challenge
4
07A 1:00 PM Mens Championship Club Eights
19
07B 1:16 PM Womens Championship Club Eights
31
08A 1:35 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
08B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
08C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
4
08D Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs with handicap)
2
09A 1:50 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
0
09B Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
09C Womens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
09D Womens Veterans 8+ (60+ yrs with handicap)
1
09E Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs)
0
LUNCH BREAK
10A 2:10 PM Mens Championship Heavy Doubles
10
10B Mens Championship Light Doubles
3
10C 2:25 PM Womens Championship Heavy Doubles
9
10D Womens Championship Light Doubles
3
11A 2:40 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
3
11B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
11C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
11D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs)
10
12A 2:55 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
12B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
12C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
12D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs)
5
13A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Heavy Eights
20
13B Mens Championship Light Eights
1
13C 3:30 PM Womens Championship Heavy Eights
19
13D Womens Championship Light Eights
1
14A 3:45 PM Mens Championship Quads
3
14B Womens Championship Quads
2
15A 4:10 PM Mens Alumni Eights
31
15B 4:30 PM Womens Alumni Eights
10
Sunday, October 26, 2014
NOTE Events 16B - 16F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
16A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
5
16B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
1
16C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
0
16D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
5
16E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
1
16F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
1
17A 8:20 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x(Varsity)
42
17B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
11
17C 8:35 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
17D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(JV)
14
17E Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
17
17F Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
12
18A 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
8
18B Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
19
18C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
22
18D Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs)
29
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
136.9 (64)
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
122.5 (62)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Shaw
122.5 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Young
160.0 (67)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
240.1 (76)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Thorne
115.6 (61)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
t. wheatley
144.4 (65)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
j. pratt II
144.4 (65)
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Ryan
115.6 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
108.9 (60)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
T. Pytlar
122.5 (62)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
230.4 (75)
    Kent School Boat Club
F. Elliott
108.9 (60)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Kremer
129.6 (63)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Robinson
108.9 (60)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
E. Dannemann
184.9 (70)
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Gilbane
129.6 (63)
    Mosman Rowing Club
J. Taylor
136.9 (64)
    Vesper Boat Club
H. Pass
129.6 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Simone
115.6 (61)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
W. Cesewski
193.6 (71)
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Fountain
136.9 (64)
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
144.4 (65)
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Barrett
202.5 (72)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Haney
108.9 (60)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Long
152.1 (66)
    Rutgers University at Camden
J. Grimes
122.5 (62)
    Bachelors Barge Club
T. Simon
115.6 (61)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
P. Jonik/
168.1 (68)
19A 9:20 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
19B Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
19C Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
19
19D Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs)
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Hogan
176.4 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
136.9 (64)
    Bachelors Barge Club
C. Pavlak
129.6 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
129.6 (63)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
M. Ostrander
144.4 (65)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Cohen
115.6 (61)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
S. Thomas/
115.6 (61)
20A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
61
20B Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
36
20C 9:55 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
55
20D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
37
20E Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
12
20F Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
14
21A 10:30 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
21B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
21C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
7
21D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs)
4
22A Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
22B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
22C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
22D Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs)
0
11:00 AM BREAK
23A 11:30 AM Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice)
33
23B 11:50 AM Womens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice)
30
24A 12:10 PM Mixed Championship Doubles
3
24B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
24C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
24D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
24E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs)
3
25A 12:30 PM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
21
25B Mens High School Quads (JV)
16
25C 12:45 PM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
24
25D Womens High School Quads (JV)
13
25E Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
10
25F Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
7
1:10 PM LUNCH BREAK (1:10 - 1:40 PM)
26A 1:40 PM Mens HS Eights (Varsity)
49
26B Mens HS Eights (JV)
51
26C 2:00 PM Womens HS Eights (Varsity)
47
26D Womens HS Eights (JV)
47
27A 2:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
45
27B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
20
27C 2:45 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
38
27D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
20
27E Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
6
27F Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
12
28A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
1
28B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
28C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
12
28D Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
5
29A 3:20 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
29B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
29C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
5
29D Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
5
30A 3:30 PM Mixed Championship Quads
1
30B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
0
30C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
30D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
30E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change