Head of the Fish
- Oct 25, 2014 To Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 | |||||
Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||||
1 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 8 |
|||
3 | M1x | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 11 |
||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max) | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 7 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran 1x | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate 1x | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 16 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 2- | 16 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 37 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 18 |
|||
33 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
34 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 27 |
|||
35 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
36 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
break | BREAK | ||||
39 | Mens Open 1x | 20 |
|||
40 | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 12 |
|||
41 | Mens Open Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
43 | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Open Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Rec 1x | 11 |
|||
46 | Womens Rec 1x | 7 |
|||
47 | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens Alden 1x | 1 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
|||
52 | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
54 | Mens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
56 | Womens Collegiate 4x | 8 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Light 2x | 7 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters Light 2x | 9 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
|||
break | BREAK | ||||
63 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 20 |
|||
64 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
65 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 29 |
|||
67 | M4x | Mens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
68 | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
|||
69 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 28 |
|||
70 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
71 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
72 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
74 | Mens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
75 | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
77 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
79 | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 5 |
|||
146 | Girls Jr Middle School 4x | 0 |
|||
80 | Mens Juniors 1x Jr A | 38 |
|||
81 | Mens Juniors 1x Jr B | 34 |
|||
Aviron Lachine (Club d'aviron Lachine) (A) |
Z. Allaire
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
L. Basile
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Pantalone
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
K. Warming
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pamenter
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Thibeau
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Donadio
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Panzer
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Luby
|
|
|||
Nelson Rowing (A) |
B. Nelson
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
D. Dyakov
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
R. Carmody
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
N. Babushkin/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Cianfarani
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
T. Gordon
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
J. Hayes
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bernat-Riddle
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
J. Habjan
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
c. cassidy
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (B) |
B. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Golstein
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
A. Sondergeld
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. McKenna
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
D. Dalton
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
|
||||
82 | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x | 22 |
|||
83 | Mixed 4x | 7 |
|||
84 | Mixed 2x | 15 |
|||
85 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
|||
86 | Mixed Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
145 | Boys Jr Middle School 4x | 0 |
|||
87 | Womens Juniors 1x Jr A | 25 |
|||
88 | Womens Juniors 1x Jr B | 17 |
|||
89 | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
90 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
91 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
92 | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
|||
Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||||
93 | Boys Jr Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
I. French
|
|
|||
94 | Girls Jr Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
95 | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger) | 11 |
|||
96 | Mens Juniors 2- | 14 |
|||
97 | Womens Juniors 2- | 10 |
|||
98 | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th Grade and younger) | 11 |
|||
99 | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 7 |
|||
100 | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 13 |
|||
101 | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 38 |
|||
102 | Womens Juniors 8+ | 39 |
|||
103 | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 22 |
|||
104 | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
105 | Womens Junior 4V 8+ | 6 |
|||
106 | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens Juniors 2x | 28 |
|||
Aviron Lachine (Club d'aviron Lachine) (A) |
Z. Allaire/A. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
C. Smith/J. Freedman
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Warming/K. Warming
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Sharp-O'Connor/H. Ellis
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Donohue/T. Robinson
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chisholm/M. Pamenter
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
D. Wajda/L. Glogowski
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Dobson/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. Fuchs/B. Green
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. Asali/J. Russo
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
O. Swanson/M. Mottola
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
R. Carmody/A. Coverdill
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
D. Veremeenko/J. Roeder
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hobbes/H. Hertlein
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Shaw/J. Gaba
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ruesen/J. Figueroa
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Loeper/K. Maier
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hanson/J. Whitford
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Penhallurick/T. Basso/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Langalis/D. Orner
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
D. Foster/P. Leroi
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
C. Scarpa/G. Millette
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
M. Crisp/A. McHugh
|
|
|||
108 | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 20 |
|||
109 | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 18 |
|||
110 | Mens Juniors 4+ | 49 |
|||
111 | Mens Jr 2JV 4+ | 38 |
|||
112 | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 16 |
|||
113 | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
114 | Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger) | 7 |
|||
115 | Boys Jr Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
116 | Girls Jr Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
117 | Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
break | BREAK | ||||
118 | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 24 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
W. Sati/B. Chisholm/M. Doyle/K. Bernat-Riddle
|
|
|||
École Rive-Nord (A) |
l. Allen/T. Labarre-Boudreau/J. Dagenais-Castonguay/N. Gervais
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Jonke/J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/L. Cavedagne
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
D. O'Connell/D. French/J. Jones/J. Pribis
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Legenzowski/A. Williams/G. Hanauer/J. Tucker
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Mrazik/T. Smith/D. Wolfe/L. Parzych
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
D. McInnis/T. Kennedy/J. Zeithammel/A. Fraleigh
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Hurley/J. Correira/M. Rossi Cairo/P. Labbe
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
O. Schaefer/W. Niblett-Wilson/K. Kwan/A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Chabowski/A. Makara/A. Zimny/M. Pagliara
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
P. Nickerso/M. Beaudoin/C. Walsh/C. Rollo
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pamenter/C. Newell/N. Magbitang/P. Snowsill
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
E. Wolff/D. Lambropoulos/S. Greene/A. Grzybek
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
119 | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 6 |
|||
120 | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 5 |
|||
121 | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 31 |
|||
122 | Womens Varsity 4x | 21 |
|||
123 | Womens Junior JV 4x | 14 |
|||
124 | Mens Juniors 8+ | 41 |
|||
125 | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 29 |
|||
126 | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 15 |
|||
127 | Mens Junior 4V 8+ | 7 |
|||
128 | Womens Juniors 2x | 38 |
|||
129 | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 24 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Basil/O. Perrins
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Phaneuf/J. McInerney
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
C. Sawyer/J. Reist
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Schwartz/M. Landy
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
V. Thompson/E. Falcone
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pavlidis/L. Sweet
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
J. Beaulé/L. Morrison
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ohrn/M. Block
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Salazar/J. Benvenuti
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Collins/D. Badi
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lawry/M. Stirton
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
G. Sanchez/P. Williams
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Geraghty/G. Geraghty
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Campbell/E. DiRado
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pozzobon/K. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hunt/M. Nasta
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
T. Lahti/E. McTier
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
S. McGarry/H. Charness
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Lott/M. Karle
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
J. Catalano/T. Alix
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Layden/G. Bremer
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
M. Diiorio/S. Moyer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
J. Brian/C. Ward
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
B. Mayhew/L. Natale
|
|
|||
130 | Womens Juniors 4+ | 45 |
|||
131 | Womens Jr 2JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
132 | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 13 |
|||
133 | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
134 | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
135 | Mens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
136 | Mens Junior JV 4x | 15 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bernat-Riddle/J. Lee/W. Sati/J. Whitford
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
I. McKeller/J. Habjan/P. Berger/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lawry/W. Skelly/M. Stirton/M. Benner
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
D. Cone/R. Marsh/P. Barringer/J. Norton
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Oballe/J. Lampman/L. McGrinder/N. Chaskin
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Owen/M. Pazelsky/C. Martin/M. Rubbo
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Romano/P. Korkotas/N. Lerner/C. McCormack
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Capozzola/A. deVries/D. Conway/J. Sullins
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ruesen/P. Nickerso/M. Beaudoin/O. Powell
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
J. Shields/J. Mudd/". Sokolowski/M. Roy
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
A. Cody/E. Miller/J. Majewski/F. Xu
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
E. Kowalewski/C. Gordon/C. KENISON/E. Parker
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
|
||||
137 | Mens Junior Modified 2x | 7 |
|||
138 | Womens Junior Modified 2x | 7 |
|||
139 | Mixed Juniors 4x | 11 |
|||
140 | Mixed Juniors 2x | 16 |
|||
141 | Mixed Juniors 8+ | 30 |
|||
142 | Mixed Child 2x | 5 |
|||
143 | Male Parent/Child 2x | 6 |
|||
144 | Female Parent/Child 2x | 9 |
|||
147 | Womens Masters Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
148 | Mens Modified 4x/+ (7th Grade and under) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change