Head of the Fish
- Oct 25, 2014 To Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 | |||||
Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||||
1 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 8 |
|||
3 | M1x | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 11 |
||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max) | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 7 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran 1x | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate 1x | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 16 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 2- | 16 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
S. Harvey Beaupré/E. Hill/B. Laraqui/L. Zhu/V. Couturier (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 37 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
B. WARREN/E. Scott/P. Charde/J. Murphy/T. Arias/A. Skala/D. Lau/T. Miller/L. Humphrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
|
||||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
C. Lessard-Tremblay/S. Brown/P. Molinier/V. Chabot/I. Chaikovskiy/F. Vachon/A. Gontcharov/S. Charron/F. Cys (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College Jean de Brébeuf (A) |
w. racz/C. Allaire/é. payette-toupin/M. bélangé/f. rosiers bélair/j. domenici/g. lapointe/m. comtois/S. Bourque (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
J. Shoubridge/O. Dunkley/M. Meere-Weigel/B. Abbas/J. Gibson/H. Mkamel/M. Kaspy/N. Ferrarotto/P. Chien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Marianopolis Rowing Team (A) |
L. Marcil/K. Mahy-Rousseau/L. Marcogliese/P. Brault/L. Brabant/F. Tombs/R. Pidgeon/R. Vincelli/L. De Broux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
B. Nixon/Z. kelley/M. Rotondi/D. Warner/C. Devlin/R. Bond/R. Miller/R. Lillis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
D. Manke/M. Piro/C. Miller/A. Cassidy/Z. Rombough/C. McDermith/D. Salage/N. Martinez/K. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Ambrosio/C. Atras/L. Battisti/M. Boeck-Chenevier/J. Burke/A. Corvino/D. Cox/S. Feit/C. Alpaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leahy/E. Collins/V. Clarke/W. Kirsten/M. Rostkowski/A. McKenna/S. McNulty-Kowal/I. Girdwood/E. Root (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
H. Tercek/J. Golding/A. Naidu/J. Kaltman/D. Maniscalco/T. Hendrickson/A. Ahmad/J. Castaneda/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
J. Han/E. Knudsen/J. Traglia/N. Salvador/T. Seidel/E. Burfeind/S. Strosser/C. McNaboe/I. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
C. SIMONEAU/A. RICHARDS/C. ECKSTROM/S. CHIBURIS/C. STIEVATER/Z. VANECK/N. CUNHA/G. MELTZER/Z. ROWE (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Graham/J. Harper/C. Dunn/C. Neff/B. Amundson/B. Kenney/M. Forget/S. Koliq/A. Gilmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
L. TROADEC/O. Masood/O. Soufan/I. Pekaric/D. Sarappa/S. Thomas/D. Villar/S. Haber/R. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
|
||||
Wesleyan University (A) |
B. Baker/Z. Obstfeld/C. Steidl/M. DiGiovanni/C. Nanda/L. Bristol/T. Shadek/J. Tragash/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
D. Guimaraes-Blandon/A. Robertson/J. Millstone/J. Jace/K. Bocker/G. Szumel/C. Fluehr/C. Patel/K. Dix (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Carabillo/E. Harding/J. Leonard/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Metzger/Z. Ligham/J. Hemingway/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
M. Cohen/S. Moola/T. Wendt/L. Sparovich/M. Donohue/G. Condori/B. Ramer/J. Espinosa/S. Pizzella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (B) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (B) |
J. Ferrari/A. Foley/S. Ghavidel/M. Kehoe/J. Krisher/N. Krzysiak/K. Lewis/A. Liu/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Royal Military College (B) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
R. Davis/R. Ryan/A. Gonzalez Morales/M. Tunkara/B. Fofana/J. Boucher/D. Houde/J. Litchfield/G. Ohlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
W. Welenc/K. Clark/B. Cognato/T. Hart/K. Aviles-Fernandez/L. Doughty/N. Thomas/K. Cappotto/A. Mathiowetz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
M. DOWNING/J. REARDON/J. CONLON/I. WILLIAMS/J. TEMMERMAN/L. DUBE/N. TERRELL/C. SPERRY/A. NGUYEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
K. Stevens/D. Campione/A. Orlov/J. Sullivan/T. Greco/M. Leal/T. Gluckman/J. DaSilva/R. Purington (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
|
||||
Williams College (B) |
Y. Zhang/A. Barry/L. Higgins/E. Choe/R. Vij/S. Perlman/S. Liu/A. Vo/G. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (C) |
T. Mastellar/C. Murdock/J. Park/G. Pitt/T. Preskenis/R. Pritchard/A. Reckless/K. Samuels/R. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (C) |
C. SAVINSKI/A. BECK/P. NIGRO/V. SHAH/D. CAUFIELD/M. OZSOY/A. RICE/S. LEUNG/L. BORNFELD (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 18 |
|||
33 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
34 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 27 |
|||
35 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
L. Holt/C. Doyle/P. Gruener/R. Weisenburger/V. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
S. Duval/M. Naval/B. Pelletier de Koninck/S. Dubé-Moreau/V. Couturier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Dawson College (A) |
J. Ricchiuti/S. Williams/J. Law-Smith/R. Romary/L. Benahmed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
S. Hilliard/R. Long/A. Dahl/J. D'Rozario/K. D'Arcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pratt/M. Morrissey/m. connor/S. Kahl/V. Smith-Ramakrishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
A. Bartlett/T. Wangchuk/M. Lyons/J. Grace/A. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
C. Bleiler/A. Smith/L. Azuela/G. Bundy/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Wesleyan University (A) |
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
S. Christoffersen/J. Wang/M. Whitney/H. Wong/Y. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
L. Naidoo/S. Silvestris/K. Perron/A. Wolfe/G. O'Dell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
H. Ettestad/K. Deschamps/J. Dolinak/K. Chaudhuri/A. ZHENG (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
J. Bagodonuts/J. Jill/C. Oberst/E. Rush/E. Chow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
C. Wyatt/R. Jones/M. Hanson/N. Perez/C. Pruitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
break | BREAK | ||||
39 | Mens Open 1x | 20 |
|||
40 | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 12 |
|||
41 | Mens Open Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
43 | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Open Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Rec 1x | 11 |
|||
46 | Womens Rec 1x | 7 |
|||
47 | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens Alden 1x | 1 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
|||
52 | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
54 | Mens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
56 | Womens Collegiate 4x | 8 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Light 2x | 7 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters Light 2x | 9 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters 4+ | 17 |
|||
break | BREAK | ||||
63 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 20 |
|||
64 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
65 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 29 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
N. Fisher/c. zor/L. Holt/M. Hope/T. Rei/J. Kim/N. Quiroz/A. Jimenez/V. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
S. Duval/M. Naval/B. Laraqui/S. Dubé-Moreau/S. Harvey Beaupré/L. Zhu/B. Pelletier de Koninck/E. Hill/V. Couturier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marianopolis Rowing Team (A) |
A. Ivanescu/S. Diekmeyer/E. Bédard/E. Henao/L. Hamwi/L. Fabi Allaire/L. De Broux/S. Toy/B. Jipa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
R. Long/J. D'Rozario/A. Dahl/R. Royal/A. Hernandez/M. Quero/C. Czarnecky/A. Valentin/M. O'Shei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Altenburger/L. Asselmeyer/K. Baillargeon/V. Cron/E. Flanagan/K. Hedger/C. Kiernan/A. Kahn/A. Helenek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pratt/M. Morrissey/m. connor/E. Parent/M. Maddocks/N. Turyasingura/S. Walton/S. Kahl/V. Smith-Ramakrishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
M. Plucker/H. Cohen/L. Fortson/G. Wozniak/J. Hofer/S. Gomez/T. Williams/N. Margaretos/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Armstrong/A. Smith/A. Balciunaite/Z. Hill/C. Bleiler/G. Bundy/L. Azuela/S. Giovenelli/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/S. Rhinehart/C. O'Connor/J. Profeta/V. cOE/M. Flakus/G. Macri/M. Bove/K. Boonie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
C. Klohmann/C. Egan/S. Forbes/N. Janulaitis/A. Poholek/C. Callon/K. Lennon/A. Monsen/J. Blanding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
|
||||
William Smith College (A) |
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
R. Miller/A. O'Sullivan/C. Beery/S. Christoffersen/J. Wang/H. Wong/M. Hanson/R. Jones/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
R. Santarsiero/E. Perkins/J. Loukola/E. Grainger/R. Whalen/K. Linek/E. Richardson/A. Sawyer/S. Bucknam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
K. Mendoza/T. Lin/V. Ciarcia/F. Ribeiro/A. Molina/L. Letitia/A. Yeung/A. Wong/M. Feinstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
A. Lawton/A. Hinkel/B. Doran/M. Erb/J. Peterson/G. Oliver/M. Sabin/S. Lipari/J. Williamson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (B) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (B) |
E. Prescott/Y. Qiao/G. Quinn/A. Rothfuss/C. Ryan/S. Song/R. Tassoni/C. Thomas/C. Koenig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
H. Vona/C. Wickes/M. Wolff/F. Sheridan/A. Fontanese/C. Trimmer/A. Weltz/L. Aftandilian/L. Brosnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (B) |
|
||||
Williams College (B) |
M. Whitney/G. McCabe/E. Saulnier/C. Wyatt/N. Perez/M. Grant/A. Savage/T. Aizenberg/Y. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (C) |
E. Kohler/N. Taylor/I. Vaughan/K. Willemsen/J. Takatsuka/N. Diop/C. Downs/M. Kwong/H. Ursino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (C) |
K. Linares/C. Ryan/E. Lavrova/F. Anaza/A. Matthew/A. Lugo/M. Buestan/D. Hernandez/C. Pruitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
67 | M4x | Mens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
68 | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
|||
69 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 28 |
|||
70 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
71 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
C. Lessard-Tremblay/S. Brown/P. Molinier/V. Chabot/I. Chaikovskiy/F. Vachon/A. Gontcharov/S. Charron/V. Couturier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
72 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
74 | Mens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
75 | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
77 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
79 | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 5 |
|||
146 | Girls Jr Middle School 4x | 0 |
|||
80 | Mens Juniors 1x Jr A | 38 |
|||
81 | Mens Juniors 1x Jr B | 34 |
|||
82 | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x | 22 |
|||
83 | Mixed 4x | 7 |
|||
84 | Mixed 2x | 15 |
|||
85 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
|||
86 | Mixed Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
145 | Boys Jr Middle School 4x | 0 |
|||
87 | Womens Juniors 1x Jr A | 25 |
|||
88 | Womens Juniors 1x Jr B | 17 |
|||
89 | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
90 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
91 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
92 | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
|||
Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||||
93 | Boys Jr Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
94 | Girls Jr Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
95 | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger) | 11 |
|||
96 | Mens Juniors 2- | 14 |
|||
97 | Womens Juniors 2- | 10 |
|||
98 | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th Grade and younger) | 11 |
|||
99 | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 7 |
|||
100 | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 13 |
|||
101 | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 38 |
|||
102 | Womens Juniors 8+ | 39 |
|||
103 | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 22 |
|||
104 | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
105 | Womens Junior 4V 8+ | 6 |
|||
106 | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens Juniors 2x | 28 |
|||
108 | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 20 |
|||
109 | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 18 |
|||
110 | Mens Juniors 4+ | 49 |
|||
111 | Mens Jr 2JV 4+ | 38 |
|||
112 | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 16 |
|||
113 | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
114 | Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger) | 7 |
|||
115 | Boys Jr Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
116 | Girls Jr Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
117 | Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
break | BREAK | ||||
118 | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x | 24 |
|||
119 | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 6 |
|||
120 | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 5 |
|||
121 | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 31 |
|||
122 | Womens Varsity 4x | 21 |
|||
123 | Womens Junior JV 4x | 14 |
|||
124 | Mens Juniors 8+ | 41 |
|||
125 | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 29 |
|||
126 | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 15 |
|||
127 | Mens Junior 4V 8+ | 7 |
|||
128 | Womens Juniors 2x | 38 |
|||
129 | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 24 |
|||
130 | Womens Juniors 4+ | 45 |
|||
131 | Womens Jr 2JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
132 | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 13 |
|||
133 | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
134 | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
135 | Mens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
136 | Mens Junior JV 4x | 15 |
|||
137 | Mens Junior Modified 2x | 7 |
|||
138 | Womens Junior Modified 2x | 7 |
|||
139 | Mixed Juniors 4x | 11 |
|||
140 | Mixed Juniors 2x | 16 |
|||
141 | Mixed Juniors 8+ | 30 |
|||
142 | Mixed Child 2x | 5 |
|||
143 | Male Parent/Child 2x | 6 |
|||
144 | Female Parent/Child 2x | 9 |
|||
147 | Womens Masters Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
148 | Mens Modified 4x/+ (7th Grade and under) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change