18th Annual Saratoga Invitational

  • Apr 25, 2014 To Apr 27, 2014
  • sprint
  • Fish Creek
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, April 25, 2014
1 Mens 1x
26
2 Mens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2014)
22
3 Mens 2-
14
4 Womens 2x
33
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Quirk/K. Quirk
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
M. Galloway/K. Shutts
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
S. Weilbaker/F. Casey
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli/J. Hagerman
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Prince/V. Korine
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A)
H. Paynter/K. Kolar/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
L. Gallagher/O. Iles
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
I. Hentschel/C. Hentschel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Savoca/L. Howe
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Guttormsen/C. Starnbach
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Eberth/D. Glinos
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. Murphy/C. Hoelzl
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
H. Sammons/A. ALBRIGHT
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. McDonald/G. Smith
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Dunham/R. Simpson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Alitz/J. Truax
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
 
5 Womens Ltwt 2x (under 130 lbs)
27
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. O'Donnell/H. O'Reilly
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ohrn/M. Block
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Fitzpatrick/S. Larkin
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
M. Pollard/S. Schwab
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Sesselman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. Ratcliffe/J. Lee
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Roy/E. Howard
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
F. Neary
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Fisher/W. Chandler
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (C)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
K. Rench/J. Sharpe
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (D)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (D)
 
6 Womens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2014)
20
7 Mens 2x
29
8 Mens HS Ltwt 2x (under 150 lbs)
25
9 Mens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2014)
17
10 Womens 1x
29
11 Womens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2014)
15
12 Womens 2-
21
13 Mens Freshmen 2x
16
14 Womens Freshmen 2x
16
Saturday, April 26, 2014
15 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
30
16 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
27
17 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
11
18 Mens Frosh/Novice 4x
16
19 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
26
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Guinee/T. Kapp/D. Levine/L. Prioli/M. Bronson/A. Giovenelli/K. Collins/B. Thibeau/C. Brinkerhoff (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
Z. Whiteley/G. Mendoza/M. Craven/J. Brink/N. Senchak/A. Ritter/A. Lancaster/n. tompkins/J. Squire (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A)
P. Fuchs/P. Hallwood/B. Green/H. Fogg/J. Swanski/J. Olson/G. Barclay/E. Koproski/H. DeBruyn (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. DePietro/M. Andriotis/M. Soyak/J. Knox/T. Panetta/J. Petrakis/O. Ferris/M. Kennedy/J. Amorosana (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/M. Bevilacqua/M. Stippa/L. Kite/S. Von Stetina/D. Windle/M. Sturges/K. Taylor/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. DiGiovanni/C. Finkbeiner/J. Finkelstein/C. Tantillo/N. Ross/J. Kagan/B. Schor/L. Santala/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
K. Mueller/B. Faries/G. Janart/J. Palmer/J. Burke/R. Costa/T. Clickner/D. Philip/M. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. O'Brien/L. Manning/C. Yates/J. Monahan/w. Geffs/A. Mirza/W. Schorr/C. Bub/C. Pellaton (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Boehme/A. Wheeler/A. Marsh/K. Boehme/J. Stanton/D. Reddy/M. Folan/J. Seus/A. Winnes (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/A. Blaesser/A. Knight/W. McCurdy/t. hieronymus/T. Drews/J. Seel/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
20 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
20
21 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
23 Mens 4th/5th Varsity 8+
0
24 Womens Middle School 4x/+ (<9th grade)
14
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Sullivan/E. Vitale/P. Sharma/V. Vivilecchia/J. Ohrn (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Barrick (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Blanchard/C. Brown/S. Fahey/H. Dearborn/C. Musicant (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (D)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (E)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (F)
 
25 Womens Frosh/Novice 4+
29
26 Mens HS Ltwt 4x (150 lbs and under)
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Chambers/J. Doherty/J. SEAVEY/B. Anderson
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. White/G. Hayes
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
27 Mens JV 4x ( 11th grade and under ONLY)
9
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
10
29 Mens Varsity 4x
16
30 Mens Frosh/Novice 4+
25
31 Womens JV 4x (11th grade and under)
9
32 Womens 2nd Varsity 4x
9
33 Womens Varsity 4x
13
34 Womens Ltwt 8+ (130 lbs and under)
16
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
T. Kirkhus/S. Spencer/C. EngelHardt/L. Gaudette/C. Johnson/E. Cabrera/A. Havner/M. Gagliardi/O. May (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Gilbert/B. Sudol/A. Fagan/A. Soto-Wright/N. Soto-Wright/M. Landy/C. Roy/E. Howard/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wardell/J. Moley/T. Chermayeff/C. Meyer-Bosse/R. Forer/G. Fox/c. o'brien/e. o'brien/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Agre/A. Wons/M. Gibson/C. Upton/A. George/D. Lempereur/A. Ge/V. Rigobon/H. Wegner (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
W. Chandler/E. Fisher/L. Caliga/I. Sardegna/C. Burns/H. Connor/C. Fletcher/N. Schwartz/E. Coffman (Cox)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B)
 
35 Mens Middle School 4x/+ (< 9th grade)
15
36 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (under 150lbs)
19
37 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
26
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
D. Anderson/V. Steier/N. Tutoni/M. Tebolt/M. Flonc/P. Foti/C. Baker/G. Tutoni/A. Bakke (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/L. Barnard/Z. Dinneen/S. Muse/S. Stone/S. Gardner/s. overall/S. Bohrer/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/k. wyskochil/E. DeSantis/C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
P. Waskover/D. Vlahos/S. Maroney/E. Waskover/M. Higgins/M. Omeltchenko/N. Peleda/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
L. Gallagher/O. Iles/C. Hentschel/C. Biow/I. Hentschel/A. Pankoff/A. Mustafic/S. DeSantis/M. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Cain/E. Harned/A. Sabovic/L. Boley/M. Greer/S. Kurtz/A. Morrison/G. Esse/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
E. Swartwout/V. Smith/M. Folan/G. Franco/A. Schnabel/T. Knips/J. Bange/C. Kogler/E. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Phaneuf/H. Osborn/S. Young/H. Knight/C. Keller/E. Conroy/A. Zizza/J. McInerney/M. Sheffres (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Clark/C. Orzel/C. Clark/C. Wren/K. Stewart/A. Martinie/R. Atkinson/H. Fisher/A. Gibney (Cox)/
 
38 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
20
39 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
15
40 Womens 4th/5th Varsity 8+
7
41 Womens 5th Varsity 8+
0
42 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
29
43 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
44 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
8
45 Womens Ltwt 4+ (130lbs and under)
29
46 Womens Freshman 8+
15
47 Mens Freshman 8+
13
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
W. Lemoine/M. Coviello/T. Oddoux/J. Trerotoli/K. Orban/R. Baldoni, Jr./J. Billings/P. Farjam/J. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/M. Batal/C. Borgogni/J. McFarland/Z. Lee/F. Pauwels/D. Senkiw/T. Sutherland/B. Keegan (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Millens/S. Dwyer/J. Gaba/D. Shaw/M. West/C. Gordon/D. Dalton/M. BOIVIN/M. Sayer (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    Rye High School Crew (B)
T. Clark/A. Burke/A. Foresman/C. Appleyard/Z. Szabo/V. Gomez/J. Bateman/Q. Usry/n. mandracchia (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
 
48 Womens Novice 8+
19
49 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
50 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (150 lbs and under)
23
51 Womens Ltwt 4x (130lbs and under)
10
52 Womens Frosh/Novice 4x
11
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
M. Allen/J. Serina/A. Sickles/R. Tompkins
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. wall/S. Hansen/a. paone/K. ELMENDORF
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Aronstein/M. Owen/R. Mushkin/K. Dyrvik
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Seeman/K. Gervase/K. Adams/S. Naughton
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
53 Mens Novice 8+
14
54 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
4
55 Mens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
17
56 Womens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
20
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
C. Baker/M. Tebolt/N. Tutoni/A. Rosenbloom/G. Tutoni/P. Foti/A. Wicklund/C. Johnson/E. Sorrentino (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Guttormsen/M. Milway/E. Quirk/K. Quirk/K. Gleason/H. Redmon/C. Starnbach/J. Radlo/H. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Korine/M. Prince/B. Fitzpatrick/S. Chiang/E. Barrick (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/M. Urich/E. DeSantis/C. Wierschem/E. Brown/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Laniewski (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Morrison/E. Harned/M. Macey/B. Murphy/K. Grotto/K. Rubin/R. Forer/W. ten Cate/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
E. Gagliardi/T. Condorelli/I. Dryer/E. Heraghty/S. Gong/A. Anderson/R. Thompson/D. Porco/M. Breglia (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McNeill/R. Atkinson/T. Witte/H. Fisher/M. Hoeschel/N. Bugher/M. Holmes/A. Fernandez/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
Sunday, April 27, 2014
57 Mens 1V 8+
28
58 Mens Ltwt 8+
9
59 Womens 1V 8+
27
60 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
61 Mens 1V 4x
6
62 Womens 1V 4x
10
63 Mens 1V 4+
29
64 Mens 150lbs Ltwt 4+ Championship
9
65 Womens 1V 4+
28
66 Womens Ltwt 4+ Championship
17
67 Mens Varsity 2x
10
68 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
69 Womens Varsity 2x
9
70 Womens Ltwt 2x
7
71 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
0
72 Womens 2V 8+
19
73 Mens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
0
74 Mens 2V 8+
19
75 Womens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
1
76 Womens Novice 8+
19
77 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
8
78 Womens 3V-4v-5v 8+
20
81 Mens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
0
82 Mens Novice 8+
16
83 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
7
84 Mens 3V-4v-5v 8+
9
87 Mens Middle School 4x/+
8
88 Womens Middle School 4x/+
7
89 Mens Varsity 4- (Straight Four)
0
90 Womens Varsity 4- (Straight Four)
3
91 Mens Middle School 4x
0
92 Womens Middle School 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change