USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Jun 28, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lowell, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 28, 2014
1 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
5
2 Mens Masters E-J 4x
8
    Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Saxelby/P. Watkins/C. Wray/J. Lambert
16.8 (56)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Anthony/S. Lysenko/J. Osborne/H. Bishop
11.5 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter/A. Washburn/D. Rand
18.0 (57)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson/G. Hack/C. McCawley
20.5 (59)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Niedzwiecki/M. Durand/G. Lewis/A. Hubble
15.7 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/W. Shaw
32.0 (67)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/B. Sandstede/P. Evans/C. Bardt
16.8 (56)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
W. Hatch/J. Quinn/R. Letzler/M. Wind
23.1 (61)
3 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
5
4 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
5
5 Womens Masters D-E 8+
11
    Composite: Cambridge, CRI, Avalon (A)
E. Minzner/m. duerr/A. Spires/C. Levey/M. Merritt/C. Mannix/J. Waldman/C. Miller/T. Tiffany (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/C. Sutter/G. Sage/C. Egan/M. Mance/E. McKenna/S. Walker/F. Smith/A. Hubbell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker/J. Derderian/P. Higgins/M. Donabedian/J. Clark/B. Brownholtz/S. Dagher/M. Rogers/U. Kapp (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Roop/A. Lee/A. Bumstead/M. Haronian/J. Richards/s. cutts/A. Abbot/L. Evans/A. Madeiros (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Composite: Narragansett, New Haven, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds/R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/R. Gross/C. Browning/B. Calandro (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/L. glading-dilorenzo/C. Cardinal/L. Yanis/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/M. Nappi/M. WELCH/M. Fagan/T. Patten/M. Shepatin/D. Dodge/E. Simons (Cox)/
14.6 (54)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/E. Droney/B. Weber/M. Powell/C. Kruse/v. rushworth/D. Kirk/A. Laska (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/m. flavin/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Liffmann/L. Kammert/B. Nash/L. Turner/M. Strom (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Lucas/L. Doucett/M. Varfi/N. Ullrich/C. O'Toole/V. Platzer/M. Allen/J. Smith/A. Jackson (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Nicklas/E. Brennan/S. Dodge/K. Williams/C. Mioli/V. Morest/E. Knapp/S. Quinn/e. clayton (Cox)
10.6 (50)
6 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
2
8 Mens Masters D-E 4+
9
9 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
8
10 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
10
11 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
9
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Lev
3.0 (38)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Ferrucci
16.9 (53)
    Greenwich Crew
S. Im/
7.2 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Gorriaran
13.2 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
7.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Visinski
0.1 (29)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Nelson
9.0 (46)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Wray
13.2 (50)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
3.6 (39)
12 Womens Masters E-F 1x
7
13 Womens Masters C-D 1x
6
14 Mens Masters E-F 1x
9
15 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
4
16 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
12
17 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
17
18 Mens Masters F-J 4+
4
19 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
1
20 Womens Masters F-J 4+
2
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
6
22 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
5
23 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
10
24 Mens Masters C-D 1x
8
    Greenwich Crew
D. Durkovic
10.0 (47)
    Greenwich Crew
S. Im/
7.2 (44)
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Beretich
12.1 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Whitney
9.0 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Brock
7.2 (44)
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
6.4 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Gardiner
18.2 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
8.1 (45)
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
11
    Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher
18.2 (56)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/M. Grossman
28.0 (63)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. LHommedieu/k. simmons
23.5 (60)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
s. cutts/K. Wharton
25.0 (61)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/L. Farrell
26.5 (62)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz
18.2 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
16.9 (55)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
T. Walters/C. Cole
19.4 (57)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/L. Krichko
18.2 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Schmicker/M. Durand
23.5 (60)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Foudy/L. Mandel
26.5 (62)
26 Mens Masters G-J 1x
10
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
46.2 (70)
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
46.2 (70)
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
65.0 (78)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
t. wheatley
36.1 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise
38.0 (66)
    New Haven Rowing Club
B. Walsh
67.6 (79)
    New Haven Rowing Club
R. Dyer
62.5 (77)
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Yasaitis
40.0 (67)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
57.6 (75)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Wolfe
46.2 (70)
27 Mens Masters D-E 8+
6
28 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
1
29 Womens Masters F-J 8+
0
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
3
31 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
14
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
13.5 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/M. Slabbert/J. Bresler/M. McCormack
7.2 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Worrell/D. Roop/A. Bumstead/A. Palms
6.5 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Wetmore/J. Brackett/H. Friel/S. Lane
5.1 (43)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Burnham/C. Stock/A. Kelly/N. Nozawa
3.4 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Orlando/R. Walter/N. Evison/S. Sales
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Riverside, Merrimac (A)
A. Hrycko/M. Brundage/E. Lallemand/K. Casey
1.3 (35)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/K. Williams/V. Morest/S. Radman
6.5 (45)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Bracken/H. Lange/E. Dade
9.7 (49)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/H. Parkhurst/C. Galloway/L. Krichko
13.5 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Mioli/E. Knapp/S. Quinn/J. Bautista
10.6 (50)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Engh/Y. Chagina/C. Lange/G. Gasser
8.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
E. Minzner/C. Collins/A. Thornton/b. Stefan
8.0 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Schmidt/K. DeBiasi/K. Liffmann/V. Leinfelder
9.7 (49)
32 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
1
33 Womens Masters D-E 4+
11
34 Mens Masters E-J 2x
6
35 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
1
36 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
16
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Snowdon
0.4 (31)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Martinez
0.4 (31)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. HOFFMAN
0.0 (28)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
T. Connor
0.0 (21)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
M. Murdock
0.0 (23)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
J. Powell III
0.0 (22)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
3.6 (39)
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
6.4 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
J. Stiller
0.0 (27)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Visinski
0.1 (29)
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club
G. Joseph
5.6 (42)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
8.1 (45)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
0.0 (27)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
3.6 (39)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
A. Vernon
0.0 (21)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
M. McNeil
0.0 (24)
37 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
38 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
1
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
40 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
7
41 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
22.1 (59)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/C. Zezza
34.6 (67)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Lasek/W. Ferrucci
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Narragansett, Unaff. (USA) (A)
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
20.8 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. garcia/G. Lewis
16.9 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/V. Leinfelder
16.9 (55)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
29.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Pasternak/K. Kislevitz
32.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Everett/I. van Wyngaarden
29.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
W. Gardiner/P. Foudy
18.2 (56)
42 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
5
43 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
10
44 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
0
45 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Saxelby/C. Wray
18.2 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Sandstede/P. Evans
12.4 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Hatch/W. Shaw
20.8 (58)
46 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
4
47 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
4
48 Mens Masters F-J 8+
1
49 Womens Masters E-J 4x
5
50 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change