USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 28, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters AA-D 4x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters E-J 4x | 8 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters AA-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters D-E 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Mixed Masters F-J 8+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters G-J 1x | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters D-E 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters AA-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters AA-D 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters E-F 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
L. Sheffner
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Erickson
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
B. Beretich
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Port Rowing |
L. Poll
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Brundage
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
V. Leinfelder
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters AA-D 2x | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters AA-D 2x | 17 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Owen/S. Domenici-Walker
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Bresler/M. Slabbert
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galloway/H. Parkhurst
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell/J. Burnham
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Staargaard Dikkers/N. Evison
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
T. Passoni/L. Poll
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Schmidt/K. DeBiasi
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Sheehan/R. Churchill
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
L. Connors/W. Dorris
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Engh/C. Lange
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
A. Kelly/N. Nozawa
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Nicklas/E. Brennan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
Y. Chagina/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
C. Mioli/S. Quinn
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
I. van Wyngaarden/M. Bourque
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
V. Morest/K. Williams
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
18 | Mens Masters F-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters AA-D 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters F-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters AA-J 2- | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters E-J 2x | 11 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters D-E 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mixed Masters AA-C 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters F-J 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters E-J 4x | 3 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters AA-D 4x | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters D-E 4+ | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters E-J 2x | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+ | 1 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters AA-B 1x | 16 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters E-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+ | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters E-J 2x | 10 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters AA-B 1x | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Sheehan
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
E. Lallemand
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
S. Cussler
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Port Rowing |
T. Passoni
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
43 | Mens Masters AA-C 4+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters AA-J 2- | 0 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x | 3 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters AA-C 8+ | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters D-E 8+ | 4 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters F-J 8+ | 1 |
|||
49 | Womens Masters E-J 4x | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters AA-D 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change