USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 9, 2014
1 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
0
2 Mens Masters E-J 4x
1
3 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
1
4 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
1
5 Womens Masters D-E 8+
2
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/K. Ekwall/K. Brooks/E. Teegen/V. Reinhardt/K. Allen/K. Andrews/J. Blue/L. Voges (Cox)
 
6 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
1
8 Mens Masters D-E 4+
0
9 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
0
10 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
0
11 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
4
12 Womens Masters E-F 1x
2
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
D. Gold
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Kelly
 
13 Womens Masters C-D 1x
1
14 Mens Masters E-F 1x
9
15 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
0
16 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
0
17 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
1
18 Mens Masters F-J 4+
2
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Beebe/A. Townshend/R. Budell/R. McClure/P. Sanzone (Cox)
 
19 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
0
20 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
2
22 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
0
23 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
24 Mens Masters C-D 1x
8
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
0
26 Mens Masters G-J 1x
3
27 Mens Masters D-E 8+
0
28 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
0
29 Womens Masters F-J 8+
0
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
0
31 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
0
32 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
33 Womens Masters D-E 4+
2
34 Mens Masters E-J 2x
4
35 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
36 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
8
37 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
38 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
1
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
40 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
41 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
2
42 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
2
43 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
4
44 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
0
45 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
46 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
0
47 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
4
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Abell/W. Ramos/T. Jannik/B. Bonin/C. Yeager/c. hunter/L. LANCE/T. Allison/K. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/T. Phillips/J. Lambla/N. Teaff/B. Walthall/C. Parziale/M. McGuire/S. Blackburn/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Borgmann/F. Davis/J. Marden/D. Krestel-Rickert/J. McCool/J. Altman/J. Lichter/S. Turner/A. Slater (Cox)/
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/A. Jones/R. Budell/A. Townshend/K. Beebe/R. McClure/K. Bearor/S. Kelly/P. Sanzone (Cox)
 
48 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
49 Womens Masters E-J 4x
0
50 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change