Eastern Rowing Association (ERA) High School Regatta
- May 17, 2014
- sprint
- Olympic Basin
- Montréal, QB (CAN)
- Hosted By: Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 17, 2014 | |||||
1 | 12:00 PM | Sr Women 2x | 17 |
||
College Jean de Brébeuf (A) |
S. Birks/S. Caron
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
F. Walker/J. St. Pierre
|
|
|||
École secondaire de Sherbrooke (A) |
C. Lamoureux/C. Paquette
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
S. Ackert/S. Caragianis
|
|
|||
Glebe Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Winter/J. Chase
|
|
|||
Hillcrest High School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Byrne/M. MacKay
|
|
|||
Kingston Collegiate and VI (A) |
H. Vissers/G. L'Abbe
|
|
|||
Lisgar Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Banic/L. Munro
|
|
|||
Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A) |
O. Tye/N. Ottenhof
|
|
|||
College Jean de Brébeuf (B) |
M. Rodriguez/C. Provencher
|
|
|||
Dawson College (B) |
K. Stern/V. Thompson
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
L. Morrison/J. Beaulé
|
|
|||
Glebe Collegiate Institute (B) |
G. Cross/H. Watt
|
|
|||
Kingston Collegiate and VI (B) |
L. Jackson/E. Diederichs
|
|
|||
Lisgar Collegiate Institute (B) |
V. Khuong/K. Zeisig
|
|
|||
Regiopolis-Notre Dame (B) |
M. Martin/E. Trickey
|
|
|||
Dawson College (C) |
A. Fay/A. Brais
|
|
|||
2 | 12:10 PM | Jr Women 8+ | 0 |
||
3 | 12:20 PM | Jr Men 1x | 6 |
||
4 | 12:30 PM | Jr Men 4+ | 2 |
||
5 | 12:40 PM | Sr Women 2- | 1 |
||
6 | 12:50 PM | Jr B Women 2x | 5 |
||
College Laval (A) |
L. McIntyre/M. Richard
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
E. Bangsboll/S. McGarry
|
|
|||
Glebe Collegiate Institute (A) |
G. Cross/H. Watt
|
|
|||
Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A) |
A. Overvelde/K. Seabrook
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
S. Bryson/E. Trudel
|
|
|||
7 | 1:00 PM | Sr Women 4+ | 4 |
||
8 | 1:10 PM | Novice Men 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | 1:20 PM | Sr Women 1x | 11 |
||
10 | 1:30 PM | Sr Men 2- | 4 |
||
11 | 1:40 PM | Jr Men 8+ | 0 |
||
12 | 1:50 PM | Sr Men 1x | 14 |
||
13 | 2:00 PM | Jr Women 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 2:10 PM | Club Women 2- | 2 |
||
15 | 2:20 PM | Club Men 2x | 3 |
||
16 | 2:30 PM | Novice Men 4x | 5 |
||
17 | 2:40 PM | Novice Women 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 2:50 PM | Jr Women 1x | 3 |
||
19 | 3:00 PM | Sr Men 4+ | 5 |
||
20 | 3:10 PM | Sr Men 4x | 4 |
||
21 | 3:20 PM | Novice Men 4+ | 3 |
||
22 | 3:30 PM | Jr B Men 2x | 5 |
||
23 | 3:40 PM | Novice Women 4+ | 6 |
||
Elmwood School (A) |
A. Vandenbelt/C. Bascombe/D. Humilde/I. Arora/L. Gaussorgues (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
H. Charness/J. Law/M. Dakdouki/S. Murray/C. Ladki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston Collegiate and VI (A) |
E. Thompson/E. McGugan/H. MacCharles/Y. Zaza/K. Kellway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute (A) |
K. Walker/M. Conway/B. Way-Brackenbury/S. East/K. Grillet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Osgoode Township High School (A) |
N. Moore/R. Lubbers/K. Kirkpatrick/J. Penari/J. Parsons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute (B) |
C. Mouncey/C. Durst-Jenkins/H. Yusef/J. Asad/A. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 3:50 PM | Novice Women 4X | 4 |
||
25 | 4:00 PM | Club Men 1x | 4 |
||
26 | 4:10 PM | Club Women 1x | 1 |
||
27 | 4:20 PM | Sr Men 2x | 9 |
||
28 | 4:30 PM | Sr Women 4x | 10 |
||
Dawson College (A) |
C. Millar/K. McCullogh/E. Birkas Yip/P. de Jeu
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
S. Ackert/S. Caragianis/J. Beaulé/L. Morrison
|
|
|||
Glebe Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Chase/M. Winter/A. Loewen/H. Wyatt
|
|
|||
Lisgar Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Banic/S. Frojmovic/K. Zeisig/L. Munro
|
|
|||
Marianopolis Rowing Team (A) |
G. Girouard/K. Beaveridge/C. Thuilleaux/S. Levasseur
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maclaren/A. Byrne/K. Godin/M. MacKay
|
|
|||
Regiopolis-Notre Dame (A) |
C. Slack/J. Regan/L. Sing/E. Young
|
|
|||
Dawson College (B) |
A. Fay/K. Stern/A. Brais/F. Walker
|
|
|||
Glebe Collegiate Institute (B) |
G. Cross/K. Clarke/R. McClure/H. Watt
|
|
|||
Regiopolis-Notre Dame (B) |
M. Martin/L. Beazley/E. Trickey/N. Ottenhof
|
|
|||
29 | 4:40 PM | Sr Men 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 4:50 PM | Sr Women 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 5:00 PM | Jr Women 4+ 63kg | 1 |
||
32 | 5:10 PM | Club Women 2x | 0 |
||
33 | 5:20 PM | Club Men 2- | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change