Head of the Passaic
- Oct 11, 2014
- head
- Passaic River
- Rutherford/Lyndhurst, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2014 | |||||
break | 8:30 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
42 | 10:00 AM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|
3 | 10:07 AM | WHN4+ | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
Kearny High School (A) |
I. Martins/V. Rodrigues/L. DeCarvalho/J. Rachumi/K. Tapia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Cox/M. Paulich/A. KOCH/K. Paone/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 10:14 AM | WHN4x | Womens HS Novice 4x | 2 |
|
6 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
7 | WO4x | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 10:24 AM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
|
9 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
10 | 10:31 AM | MHN4+ | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 4 |
|
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Ventoso/A. Torres/J. Alem/D. Da silva/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. Cattaneo/A. Paulich/J. Dorf/D. Branch/z. bloomstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Lemus/A. Arriaza/D. Decker/T. Wright/N. Belmonte (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/J. Fearon/J. bonnet/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:40 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
12 | 10:47 AM | MO1+ | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|
13 | 10:54 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|
14 | 11:07 AM | MH1x | Mens HS 1x | 11 |
|
15 | 11:18 AM | WH1x | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|
16 | 11:26 AM | MR1x | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|
17 | WR1x | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
20 | 11:33 AM | MHN8+ | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|
23 | WHN8+ | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 11:44 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|
43 | MO4x | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
44 | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
45 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
24 | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|
26 | MON4+ | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 1:08 PM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
|
28 | 1:16 PM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
31 | 1:23 PM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|
32 | 1:30 PM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
33 | Parent / Child 2x | 1 |
|||
36 | 1:38 PM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|
37 | 1:45 PM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
39 | 1:53 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
34 | 2:01 PM | MH2x | Mens HS 2x | 22 |
|
4 | 2:21 PM | WH4x | Womens HS 4x | 14 |
|
18 | 2:35 PM | WHJ8+ | Womens HS JV 8+ | 5 |
|
19 | 2:43 PM | WHV8+ | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Luz/G. Pereira/G. Baptista/A. Springer/G. Quingalahua/L. Esteves/E. McCurrie/V. Rodrigues/C. Dantas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
E. Knox/I. Billinge/T. Bryant/N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/M. Gonzalez/B. Frias/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 2:50 PM | MHJ8+ | Mens HS JV 8+ | 8 |
|
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Dineen/T. Desmond/J. Harwick/S. Dellapi/C. Labozzetta/J. Delara/J. Baksh/E. Gonzalez/N. Cristello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
O. Cordaro/N. Lynch/M. Purritano/T. Stika/L. Martin/C. Mongelli/A. Salatto/D. Faenza/M. Hartman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Paszkiewicz/B. Carbajal/T. Hemphill/M. Martin/D. Velazquez/C. McMillan/W. Szymanski/B. Couto/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Clement/R. Lanner/C. White/G. Hayes/A. Fernandez/R. SANDERS/Z. Sisti/P. Clemente/J. Bloomstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Martinez/C. Mateo/C. McDonald/J. Voss/R. Arroyo/E. Perez/N. Santo/N. Smith/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Jimenez/L. Perez/A. Nunez/M. Walrond/A. Calderon/M. Mubasit/G. Cruz/T. Farinhas/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
M. Chester/J. bonnet/A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/B. Warco/W. Curtis/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
P. Lynskey/R. Vivenzio/S. Franklin/R. Ribeiro/A. Applegarth/R. Burgers/J. Alegria/E. Aborde/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 2:59 PM | MHV8+ | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|
38 | 3:06 PM | WH2x | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
|
40 | 3:16 PM | MJN4x | Mens HS Novice 4x | 5 |
|
46 | 3:26 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|
47 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
29 | 3:33 PM | WHJ4+ | Womens HS JV 4+ | 7 |
|
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/M. Katsapis/N. Green/O. Martin/J. Woudenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
E. McCurrie/A. Springer/N. Lalama/J. Fitzpatrick/T. Campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. wall/K. ELMENDORF/a. paone/S. Hansen/J. Bloomstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Brown/R. Rosenberg/G. Harvey/N. May/C. Montoya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
K. Castillo/W. Lam/Z. Brown/G. Garcia/T. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. MulHall/K. Dressler/A. LoCastro/C. Wiedenhoft/S. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/C. Zivari/M. Stepansky/T. Carson (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 3:41 PM | WHV4+ | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Luz/G. Pereira/G. Quingalahua/L. Esteves/K. Tapia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Korine/C. Clement/N. DeMartini/M. Prince/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Alvarado-Silverman/J. Walpole/Z. Foglizzo/J. Burstein/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Pritzker/P. Vignone/c. mcgovern/M. Bose/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
K. Castillo/G. Francis/Z. Brown/A. Siminiouk/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | 3:49 PM | MHJ4+ | Mens HS JV 4+ | 11 |
|
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
M. Weisbecker/P. Ciongoli/S. Dineen/A. Garino/L. Cannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Baptista/M. Hinostroza/L. Glazewski/S. Moreno/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Oderwald/C. Oliva/m. denker/A. Fernandez/R. Lanner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Kaloudis/A. Segal/B. Feltz/D. Velez/T. Schoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Hunter/T. Eisape/F. Efremenko/E. Jenkins/N. Belmonte (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
C. Mudrick/D. Sonzogni/G. Rubio/A. Tekerian/M. DiMinno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
D. Murphy/J. MacCallum/M. Lansing/J. Tapper/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
J. McGuire/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 3:59 PM | MHV4+ | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Franco/A. Serafim/J. Wall/A. Milhomens/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Catalanotto/D. Clement/O. Yaari/C. White/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/H. Pew/E. St. John/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
O. Valentin/P. Yacuk/T. Fan/B. Ludwig/K. Frederiksen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/J. Fearon/J. bonnet/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 4:07 PM | MH4x | Mens HS 4x | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change