Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 31, 2015
NOTE 2000m Erg Sprint (unless otherwise noted)
1 8:00 AM Womens Open
4
2 8:15 AM Mens Open
2
3 8:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
3
4 8:15 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
3
5 8:00 AM Womens Senior (40-49)
6
6 8:15 AM Mens Senior (40-49)
7
7 8:00 AM Womens Veteran (50+)
2
8 8:15 AM Mens Veteran (50+)
4
9 8:30 AM Girl's 7th Grade (1000m)
15
10 8:45 AM Boy's 7th Grade (1000m)
10
11 8:55 AM Girl's 8th Grade (1000m)
4
12 9:05 AM Boy's 8th Grade (1000m)
21
13 9:30 AM Womens HS Coxswain (1000m)
17
    Montclair High School
S. Corriere
 
    Montclair High School
H. Meisler
 
    Montclair High School
L. Templeton
 
    Montclair High School
T. Schoen
 
    Montclair High School
C. Montoya
 
    Montclair High School
E. Arian
 
    Montclair High School
A. Greenbaum
 
    Montclair High School
I. Corriere
 
    Montclair High School
E. Schifrin
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Rothbaum/
 
    Montclair High School
C. Rosenberg
 
    Montclair High School
J. Langhorn
 
    North Arlington High School
J. Reyes
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Gonzalez
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
R. Jha
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
J. Kaiser/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
C. Miller/
 
14 9:45 AM Mens High School Coxswain (1000m)
12
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. DiMinno
 
    Montclair High School
H. Bradley
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. Halligan
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Galimi
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
N. Skelton
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Chen/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
W. Friedrich
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Vazquez
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
E. Adillon
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
P. Walshe
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
S. Frank
 
    North Arlington High School
A. Rizki
 
15 10:00 AM Womens High School Freshmen
37
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Caltavuturo
 
    Montclair High School
B. Kaz
 
    Montclair High School
E. Cooke
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Perez
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Young
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pitera
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Gibson
 
    Montclair High School
D. Kurzweil
 
    Montclair High School
I. Wastler
 
    Montclair High School
E. St. John
 
    Montclair High School
E. kaloudis
 
    Montclair High School
L. Cunningham
 
    Montclair High School
C. Connor
 
    Montclair High School
M. Dunn
 
    Montclair High School
S. Hensley
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Parikh/
 
    Montclair High School
K. Adleman
 
    Montclair High School
J. De Los Santos
 
    Montclair High School
a. cohen
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Musarra
 
    Montclair High School
R. Preston
 
    Montclair High School
W. McClenahan
 
    Montclair High School
H. Healy
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
I. Wellinghorst
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Garcia
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Mayfield
 
    Montclair High School
I. Kirkman-Moriarty
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
I. Solis
 
    Montclair High School
M. Margate
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Moore
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Lesiak
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Seroka
 
    Montclair High School
B. Luks
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
C. Jaeger/
 
    North Arlington High School
N. Santos
 
    North Arlington High School
J. Gongora
 
    North Arlington High School
M. Rodriguez
 
16 10:30 AM Mens High School Freshmen
58
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. DiStefano
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Matthews
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
V. Cirillo
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Dawson/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. McNamara
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Icarangal
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Rice
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Hernandez
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Bucher
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Specthrie
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Kellogg
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Scharfenberger
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
M. Ramirez/
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
C. Steinhacker/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
R. Guerrero
 
    Montclair High School
K. Coplan
 
    Montclair High School
H. Vecchione
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Cooper
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
K. Wicklund
 
    Montclair High School
D. Traore
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Kenney
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Hegel
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. O'Keefe
 
    Montclair High School
e. kline
 
    Montclair High School
G. Rogers
 
    Montclair High School
W. Collins
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
T. O'Boyle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
D. Lakhani/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Boyce
 
    Montclair High School
A. Bobyock-Rosen
 
    Montclair High School
B. Muldoon
 
    Montclair High School
A. Bradley
 
    Montclair High School
H. Skutch
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Stone
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
F. Barbano
 
    Montclair High School
M. Kaplan
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Hida
 
    Montclair High School
L. Daly-Smith
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Z. Seibold
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
B. Kuhn
 
    Montclair High School
G. Finnell
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
W. Karanikolas
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Campbell
 
    Montclair High School
R. Ramsey
 
    Montclair High School
M. Moore
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Daspin
 
    Montclair High School
W. Blackman
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
E. McGirl/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Hurst
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Duffy
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
E. Wicks
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
V. Kiechlin
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
R. Guerrera
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Mostafa
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. McKenna
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Piperno
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Butterfield
 
    North Arlington High School
K. Mitchell
 
17 11:15 AM Womens High School Novice
15
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. McIntire
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Bakal
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Kleinberg/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Adler/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Leonard/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Leonard/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Barrales
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. KHURANA/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Maloney/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
B. Hurwitz/
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
Z. Hays
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
c. jacobsen
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
M. Goodwin
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
B. Bosch/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
j. di lauro
 
18 11:30 AM Mens High School Novice
28
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. Scimeca
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Pruitt
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Peticca
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. OKeefe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Lerner
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
A. Smith
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
V. Garewal/
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
K. McFadden/
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
A. Lekepric
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Z. Gluckow
 
    Montclair High School
H. Mckenzie-Nozari
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
T. McAuliffe
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
M. Lekperic
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Mcgovern/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Hoehmann/
 
    Montclair High School
W. Kushner
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
J. Fritz
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
A. Kapadia
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
S. moody
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Shea/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Seiter
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
B. Valois
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Sklarski
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
G. Rodriguez/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. Okoshi/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
R. Rozen/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
W. Svoboda/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Cohen/
 
19 12:30 PM Womens High School Lightweight (135 lb Max)
36
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. McGrath/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Tasker/
 
    Montclair High School
E. Levendosky
 
    Montclair High School
N. Alvarado-Silverman
 
    Montclair High School
R. Brown
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Nelson/
 
    Montclair High School
N. Burton
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Callaghan
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Dexter
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
I. DeGregorio
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Wittmaack
 
    Montclair High School
R. Rosenberg
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Hefferon
 
    Montclair High School
G. Harvey
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
O. Lavin
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Dwyer
 
    Montclair High School
J. Cerbone
 
    Montclair High School
C. Meyer
 
    Montclair High School
C. Sokolic
 
    Montclair High School
C. Behbin-Guirand
 
    Montclair High School
G. Aase-Remedios
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
G. Hefferon
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Phillips
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
K. Porterfield
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Gilman
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
A. Sendelbach
 
    Montclair High School
N. May
 
    Montclair High School
G. Barnett
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
V. Albert
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Gilman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Benintende
 
    North Arlington High School
C. Austin
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
K. Nagel/
 
    North Arlington High School
Y. Gonzalez
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Lapkin
 
    North Arlington High School
L. Infante
 
20 1:00 PM Mens High School Lightweight (155 lb Max)
52
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
m. timo
 
    Montclair High School
H. Pew
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
R. Stefanik
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
j. rociunas-englert/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Donlan/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
L. Bartner
 
    Ivy GuruKul
T. Singh
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
O. Cordaro
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Woolley/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. Seebeck
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. SULLIVAN/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Perez
 
    Montclair High School
K. Jensen
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Mosca
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Prince
 
    Montclair High School
C. DeSmith
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
J. Niland
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Carroll/
 
    Montclair High School
C. Kaloudis
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. McNichol/
 
    Kearny High School
Z. Myers
 
    Montclair High School
B. Feltz
 
    North Arlington High School
J. Antunes
 
    Montclair High School
J. Gonzales-Randall
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
J. Dennis
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
I. Soderlund
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Dauber
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Martinez
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Macon
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
M. Wynne
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
D. baird/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
w. miksic
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Hedden
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Vassallo/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Faenza
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Park
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Pierce
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Mudrick
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
D. Wierman/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Squillaro
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Walker
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
K. Bhattacharya
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Faenza
 
    Montclair High School
C. Kaloudis
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
N. Ismail/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Ranjan/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
J. Doherty/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
K. Hetman/
 
    North Arlington High School
H. Ribeiro
 
    North Arlington High School
E. Lozada
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
k. Solis
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
D. Crow/
 
21 1:45 PM Womens High School Open
49
    The Agnes Irwin School
C. Erixxon
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
c. mcgovern/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
M. Smith
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Vignone/
 
    Montclair High School
J. Traylor
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Pritzker/
 
    Montclair High School
T. Mattox
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Bose/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Gackowski/
 
    Montclair High School
C. Day
 
    Montclair High School
J. Walpole
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Carroll/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
F. Fradianni/
 
    Montclair High School
D. Van Winden
 
    Montclair High School
T. Nedzi
 
    Montclair High School
A. Connors
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Gray/
 
    Montclair High School
M. Stepansky
 
    Montclair High School
K. Freedman
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
j. frank/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
B. Callaghan
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Boyle/
 
    Montclair High School
J. Burstein
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Foglizzo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Lakhani/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Lampone
 
    Montclair High School
C. Zivari
 
    Montclair High School
E. Bergmann
 
    Montclair High School
L. Kuhn
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
C. Meissner/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Gatens
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Lehman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Hong
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
B. Burke
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Grossman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
G. Seehaus
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
A. Williams
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
V. Pierce/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
O. Watts/
 
    North Arlington High School
s. awad
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
I. Feige
 
    North Arlington High School
B. Wilson
 
    North Arlington High School
B. Cappuccino
 
    North Arlington High School
B. Carlo
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
L. Adams/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
A. Sullivan/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
H. Hamner/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Brover
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
J. Harper/
 
22 2:30 PM Mens High School Open
75
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. Surgent
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Stone
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
C. Hughes (18)/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
B. Caltavuturo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Jaynes/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Fradianni/
 
    Montclair High School
J. Pew
 
    Montclair High School
O. Daly-Smith
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Williams
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Dwyer
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Salci
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
W. Prettyman
 
    Montclair High School
I. Barnes
 
    Montclair High School
A. Pollack
 
    Montclair High School
P. King
 
    Montclair High School
A. Zincani
 
    Montclair High School
J. MacCallum
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Mezini
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Kisala
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
L. Wickham
 
    Montclair High School
J. Moore
 
    Montclair High School
J. Tapper
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Durning
 
    Montclair High School
C. Fabian
 
    Montclair High School
E. St. John
 
    Montclair High School
D. Murphy
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
C. Cobey
 
    Montclair High School
N. Schattner-Elmaleh
 
    Montclair High School
D. Velez
 
    Montclair High School
N. Michalitsianos
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
W. Creedon
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Sonzogni
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Wilkinson
 
    Montclair High School
A. Segal
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
A. Grom
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Olsen
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
J. Newhard
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Golden
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Literati
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
N. Hueneke
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
H. Barnes
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
P. Dubois
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
D. Guilfoyle
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Hutzley
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
T. Morris
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Muniz
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Toppi
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Hunt
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. Delara/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. Largey
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
D. Bovich
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Afram
 
    Kearny High School
C. Grimm/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Toppi
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Baginski
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Mongelli
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
j. wilt
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. McGeehan
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
N. Lynch
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
S. Ebert
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Tekerian
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. McGowan
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Rubio
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Giordano
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Purritano
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Stika
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Martin
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Ebert
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. Salatto
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
J. Schofer/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Barrett/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
T. Musteen/
 
    North Arlington High School
C. Montesdeoca
 
    Kearny High School
D. Da silva
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
D. Delarosa/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change