Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 31, 2015
NOTE 2000m Erg Sprint (unless otherwise noted)
1 8:00 AM Womens Open
4
2 8:15 AM Mens Open
2
3 8:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
3
4 8:15 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
3
5 8:00 AM Womens Senior (40-49)
6
6 8:15 AM Mens Senior (40-49)
7
    CrossFit Mahwah Rowing
J. Magi
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Baird
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
T. McAuliffe
 
    CrossFit Mahwah Rowing
G. dimatteo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
s. grant
 
    CrossFit Ignite
M. Monplaisir
 
    CrossFit Mahwah Rowing
s. grant
 
7 8:00 AM Womens Veteran (50+)
2
8 8:15 AM Mens Veteran (50+)
4
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    CrossFit Mahwah Rowing
T. Rossi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Ponticorvo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Zolnowsky
 
9 8:30 AM Girl's 7th Grade (1000m)
15
10 8:45 AM Boy's 7th Grade (1000m)
10
11 8:55 AM Girl's 8th Grade (1000m)
4
12 9:05 AM Boy's 8th Grade (1000m)
21
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
J. Schoneboom
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
P. Schroeder
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
J. Magaldi
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
J. Connors
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
W. Christian
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
L. Artale
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
J. Rosen
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
N. robertson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Rapella
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Bondorowsky
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
C. Ramos/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
e. mortati/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Yadali/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Karanikitas/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Sanabria/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Watanabe/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
A. Hadid
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
L. Ziegler
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
T. Algayer/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
M. Flores
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
C. Joslin/
 
13 9:30 AM Womens HS Coxswain (1000m)
17
14 9:45 AM Mens High School Coxswain (1000m)
12
15 10:00 AM Womens High School Freshmen
37
16 10:30 AM Mens High School Freshmen
58
17 11:15 AM Womens High School Novice
15
18 11:30 AM Mens High School Novice
28
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. Scimeca
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Pruitt
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Peticca
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. OKeefe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Lerner
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
A. Smith
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
V. Garewal/
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
K. McFadden/
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
A. Lekepric
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Z. Gluckow
 
    Montclair High School
H. Mckenzie-Nozari
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
T. McAuliffe
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
M. Lekperic
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Mcgovern/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Hoehmann/
 
    Montclair High School
W. Kushner
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
J. Fritz
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
A. Kapadia
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
S. moody
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Shea/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Seiter
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
B. Valois
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Sklarski
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
G. Rodriguez/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. Okoshi/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
R. Rozen/
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew
W. Svoboda/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Cohen/
 
19 12:30 PM Womens High School Lightweight (135 lb Max)
36
20 1:00 PM Mens High School Lightweight (155 lb Max)
52
21 1:45 PM Womens High School Open
49
22 2:30 PM Mens High School Open
75
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change