Head of the Brazos
- Sep 27, 2014
- head
- Brazos River
- Waco, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Baylor Crew
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 27, 2014 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches/Coxswains Meeting | ||||
4 | 8:35 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
40 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
39 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
28 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Robinson/V. Scheer/D. Lafferty/S. Radia/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
C. Harkins/E. Weaver/F. Bridgewater/M. Bennett/V. Perez III (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
10 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Mapa
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Moore
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Bolton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Borchelt
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weinberg/E. Niswonger
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
A. Hayes/J. Singhal
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Buck/k. tumarinson
|
|
|||
2 | 9:25 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
16 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
17 | 9:35 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Lee
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Barnhart
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Immanivong
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Wilson
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
32 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/K. Egner/K. Garrett/L. Golembiewski/L. Nienhuis/G. Johnson/L. Kertz/K. Skeffington/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/P. Nichols/D. Cato/K. Ellard/K. Bray/R. Ancar/J. White/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. tumarinson/S. Sotcheff/D. Lafferty/M. Robinson/J. Shepherd/G. Thompson/D. Gladwin/H. Klug/A. Klauck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. De Haas/T. Tobias/M. McDaniel/C. Brannin/S. DiMaria/L. Austin/B. Findley/R. Berman/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
C. Harkins/E. Weaver/K. Weinberg/C. Noskey/M. Rosuello/F. Bridgewater/A. Gonzales/A. Aguilar/V. Perez III (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
21 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
24 | 10:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 7 |
||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fisher/A. Glasgow/J. Mitterer-Claudet/P. Hart
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Devlyn/C. Castillo/G. Potter/P. Schell
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
T. Cohen/A. Spencer/J. Nesbitt/A. Jia
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Popolo/D. Thompson/M. Wood/P. Villegas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
E. Lynch/M. Lynch/H. Hansen/V. Schuweh
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
E. Martin/M. Wood/F. Leonard/S. Fazel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
G. Davis/W. Keith/A. Davis/L. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
35 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Masters 4x (A-D) | 2 |
||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Leskin/C. Rippel/M. PEDOWICZ
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Carls/J. LaPierre/K. Schmidt/C. Ferina
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
6 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
20 | 10:25 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
1 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
27 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 10 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 4 |
||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
I. Stone/J. Atlas/R. Ehle/E. Kersey
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C) |
|
||||
18 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 4 |
||
Cambridge Crew |
C. Upfield
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Delclos/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Kasowski/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
z. vallow
|
|
|||
37 | 10:50 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 10:55 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/R. Berman
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Barnhart/K. Elting
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Manley/A. Rice
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Scheer/K. Wilson
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
s. chambers/L. Wilson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gonzales/M. Rosuello
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
C. Villanueva/L. arronge
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
11:00 AM | Lunch | ||||
19 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 14 |
||
Founders Rowing Club |
K. Fisher
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
H. Sipes
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
J. Mitterer-Claudet
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
H. Officer
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
A. Glasgow
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
P. Hart
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
A. Huerta/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Ayres
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School |
T. Cohen
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School |
J. Nesbitt
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
P. Villegas
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
M. Wood
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
M. Wood
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
S. Fazel
|
|
|||
34 | 12:05 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
29 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Skeffington/N. Lee/H. Boisseau/R. Berman
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maxwell/E. Tarver/K. Leskin/K. Whitehead
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Scheer/M. Robinson/k. tumarinson/F. Thrash
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
7.2 (46)
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. De Haas/B. Findley/A. Flynn-Terrell/L. Austin
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Wilson/S. Radia/S. Kho/L. Lee
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
D. Gladwin/F. Roessner/M. Carter/S. Kaufman
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
13 | 12:25 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Fisher/B. Holden/R. Zuniga/L. Richardson/J. Harwerth/B. Louthen/N. Beck/L. Belcher/R. Arnall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
Q. Parthasarathy/M. Delaney/S. Killian/H. Kellner/T. Portner/B. Zimmerman/J. Saeling/N. Wong/E. Hollan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
z. vallow/P. Larsen/M. Decker-DiLieto/S. Palmer/G. Silverman/S. Aung/E. Kersey/J. Atlas/A. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
N. Ciofalo/R. Choquette/B. Ellison/A. Silvagnoli/W. Brown/D. Chen/J. Partridge/E. Meneley/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Karnani/S. Wilson/T. Wilkins/A. Khan/N. Dant/R. Dhir/R. Morrison/E. Choe/J. Singhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (C) |
A. Arnal/C. Sullivan/C. Dye/T. Ide/J. Kroeger/Z. Sawko/J. Schulz/C. Stone/A. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
W. Hazleton/K. Maknojia/T. Gerling/J. Kroon/A. Kim/A. Cabrera/D. Sullivan/J. Durham/A. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (D) |
T. Menk/L. Ramirez/A. Taylor/A. Iyer/J. Sandoval/A. Guerra/J. Lee/C. Johnson/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Devlyn/C. Castillo/G. Potter/P. Schell/M. Ayres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
E. Lynch/M. Lynch/V. Schuweh/H. Hansen/U. Notzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
W. Keith/A. Davis/G. Davis/L. O'Donnell/K. Chiang (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
36 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
30 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
||
41 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (E-J) | 1 |
||
31 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Silverman/S. Palmer/I. Stone/J. Hill/A. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Peers/P. Larsen/R. Ehle/S. Aung/U. Notzon (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change