Head of the Brazos
- Sep 27, 2014
- head
- Brazos River
- Waco, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Baylor Crew
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 27, 2014 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches/Coxswains Meeting | ||||
4 | 8:35 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
40 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
39 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
28 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
2 | 9:25 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
16 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
17 | 9:35 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Lee
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Barnhart
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Immanivong
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Wilson
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
32 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
21 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
24 | 10:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 7 |
||
35 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Masters 4x (A-D) | 2 |
||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Leskin/C. Rippel/M. PEDOWICZ
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Carls/J. LaPierre/K. Schmidt/C. Ferina
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
6 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
20 | 10:25 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
1 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
27 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 10 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 4 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 4 |
||
37 | 10:50 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 10:55 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/R. Berman
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Barnhart/K. Elting
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Manley/A. Rice
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Scheer/K. Wilson
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
s. chambers/L. Wilson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gonzales/M. Rosuello
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
C. Villanueva/L. arronge
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
11:00 AM | Lunch | ||||
19 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 14 |
||
34 | 12:05 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Simmer/D. Niswonger/B. Bradford/T. Hamilton/
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/P. Hamner/A. Ivey/R. Houston
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/L. Smith/b. Hardie/R. Colomo
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
D. Berry/J. Schrick/G. Longbottom/C. Dixon/
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
T. Wyeth/G. Knight/J. Robichaud/L. Cobb/
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
K. Shalabi/M. Caporrella/A. Mendoza/B. Fort
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
29 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Skeffington/N. Lee/H. Boisseau/R. Berman
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maxwell/E. Tarver/K. Leskin/K. Whitehead
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Scheer/M. Robinson/k. tumarinson/F. Thrash
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
7.2 (46)
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. De Haas/B. Findley/A. Flynn-Terrell/L. Austin
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Wilson/S. Radia/S. Kho/L. Lee
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
D. Gladwin/F. Roessner/M. Carter/S. Kaufman
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
13 | 12:25 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
36 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Smith/A. Rice
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rippel/M. PEDOWICZ
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
30 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
||
41 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (E-J) | 1 |
||
31 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change