Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Rodway/L. Olson/M. Olson/M. Funke/B. Trevarthen/J. Schniederman/A. Wysocki/K. Fitzpatrick/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/K. Ruiz/A. Keenan/S. Azure/M. Magruder/A. Frisch/V. Bohlin/K. Priban/A. Salbeck (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/C. Steffen/M. Daly/A. Samuelson/C. Starshak/E. Lenthe/E. Alberico/M. Esway/M. Guy (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Laugen/M. Turek/A. Wencel/J. Lutz/M. Raby/F. Breit/C. Berkbigler/M. Abler (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Krause/L. Peterson/H. Scott/C. Clarke/D. Brownstone/C. Furton/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Canaday/L. Perry/P. Francis/P. Kajok/S. King/n. holdenried/K. Cuddeback/D. Kestral-Ricker/E. Natho (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. O'Connell/J. Braatz/C. Goffi/H. Cunningham/A. Rule/S. Bermingham/A. Yorath/L. Miller/L. McClure (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
P. Delaplane/J. Aguilera/K. Reynolds/R. Hurtig/V. Engonpoulos/M. Larson/K. Anderson/C. Sheridan/B. Geiger (Cox)
16.8 (56)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/e. uzicanin/K. Neumann/O. Brennen/J. Finnegan/P. Schmisek/G. Norton/D. Fay/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Nuelle/L. Conlon/R. Hobert/S. White/J. Hollow/L. Guzman/J. Kremin/l. cusick/E. Martin (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Reyes/C. Slayd-Byrd/R. Martinez/J. Hernandez/S. Flores/C. Miranda/C. Wachholz/J. Tellez/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/T. Talbot/I. Fargo/J. Wiegand/C. D'Amico/M. Duquette/W. Kupets/T. Brittingham (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaeger/J. Schechter/S. Watkins/h. wallace/N. Freeman/W. Lerwick/A. Suddarth/W. Newton/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Helfer/T. Wittenberg/M. Achs/B. wolff/J. Broomfield/A. Flanagan/S. Gasiorowski/P. Dunne/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
W. Mixon/I. Champion/A. Johnson/J. Adams/B. Train/E. Elftmann/B. Sprainer/K. Lussky/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Harris/H. Naveed/A. Reagan/C. Dye/L. Helt/T. Govero/A. Smith/M. Umali/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Ferrara/R. Nelsen-Freund/B. Lawton/R. Hyndiuk/M. Kelly/P. Jochem/P. Boll/J. Swenson/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
g. torvik/J. Dovolis/R. O'Malley/B. Wattenhofer/R. Wahlquist/B. Dupree/A. Teaver/M. Conboy/M. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
T. Holmgren/M. St. Amour/L. Badalich/O. KISSINGER/J. Misey/G. Badalich/A. Giesen/N. spencer/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Singleton/K. McDade/D. Oliveira/K. Connolly/A. Sawin/C. Rodriguez/A. Keenan/G. Burleson/A. Harron (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Wilson/M. Mandell/E. Lipinski/A. Peterson/L. Wei/A. Weyrich/C. Figuerdo/H. Skinner/E. Palatnik (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. BURNHAM/M. Duncan/H. Hightower/G. Rhodes/A. dePenaloza/L. Zihlmann/B. Wolfe/A. carey/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Brunner/A. Spencer/H. Thomas/K. Diffley/A. Lehman/E. SCHEDLER/A. Stillman/A. Wisotzkey/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
L. Hiebel/C. Adams/S. Roe/K. Heiberg/R. Hinrichs/E. Matzdorf/K. Bunge/E. Traun/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/A. Harkman/M. Diehl/M. Train/K. Lake/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
B. Klavin/R. Roberts/T. Montgomery/I. Coudal/R. Holland/G. Campanile/A. Evan-Cook/G. melcher/S. McClure (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Taylor/K. Hammersmith/L. Brown/M. Hartenstein/J. Volk/E. Yang/E. Hendrickson/J. Concannon/j. zeng (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Cerbins/R. Richey/D. Boll/B. Stillman/L. Wettstein/L. Hanrahan/R. Peters/J. Biel/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
M. Train/E. Shumway/H. Maxfield/M. Keeler/C. Michalak/M. Diehl/L. Heimlich/P. Fokicheva/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
s. bisch/L. King/Z. Lallas/M. Peterson/A. Mugford/H. Scholes/T. Nettesheim/E. Stolze/K. Stolar (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. Boisaubin/J. Farmer/M. Stinehart/M. Seaton/M. Tyrrell/T. Melton/A. Bert/O. Molloy/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
G. Van Dyke/M. Orzeske/M. Muench/A. Boyer/S. Holmes/L. Moen/L. Knoll/L. Mei/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Linger/H. Lerner/A. CHiao/P. Sagraves/B. McCormick/J. Ratty/M. Cassis/J. Fowler/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Duncan/W. Newton/H. Critchfield-Jain/h. wallace/A. Smith/J. Levy/A. Powell/N. Freeman/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
W. Mixon/I. Champion/A. Johnson/J. Adams/B. Train/E. Elftmann/B. Sprainer/K. Lussky/C. Hay (Cox)
 
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
B. McCormick/P. Sagraves/T. Zajdela/J. Ratty/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Murphy/C. Kennelly/N. Vallurupalli/C. Powell/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Boll/R. Hyndiuk/P. Jochem/N. spencer/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
T. Francis/A. Robiolio/Z. AbuAwad/E. Sutter/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
B. Lawton/E. Walsh/J. Swenson/D. Fee/D. Boll (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
M. Achs/R. Wong/S. Gasiorowski/C. Wirth/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
B. Train/D. Velner/J. Dovolis/B. Wattenhofer/K. Lussky (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
J. Robinson/J. Rice/J. Nelson/J. McCool/J. Scariot (Cox)
 
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Starshak/C. Steffen/E. Lenthe/A. Samuelson/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
E. Lipinski/K. Phillips/A. Peterson/A. Weyrich/N. Chatrath (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Taylor/L. Brown/M. Hartenstein/E. Hendrickson/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Henry/G. Culver/C. Johnson/Q. Newton/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Volk/K. Hammersmith/J. Concannon/O. Molloy/j. zeng (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
A. Stillman/G. D'Souza/R. Peters/S. Broomfield/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. Seaton/M. Boisaubin/E. Yang/M. Tyrrell/A. Bert (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
J. Esarey/J. Mach/L. Benson/L. Jones/J. Canaday (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/J. Finnegan/K. Neumann/e. uzicanin/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Black/T. Nalis/R. White/J. Faibussowitsch/L. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
C. Slayd-Byrd/D. Reyes/J. Hernandez/R. Martinez/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/S. James/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Lyles/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/C. Schoen/A. San Diego (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaeger/J. Schechter/h. wallace/S. Watkins/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Achs/R. Wong/S. Gasiorowski/C. Wirth/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
C. Miranda/S. Flores/J. Tellez/C. Wachholz/D. Flores (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
H. Critchfield-Jain/W. Lerwick/A. Powell/H. Naveed/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Broomfield/R. Nelsen-Freund/T. Holmgren/P. Dunne/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Harris/A. Reagan/L. Helt/C. Dye/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
B. Lawton/E. Walsh/J. Swenson/D. Fee/D. Boll (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
B. Train/D. Velner/J. Dovolis/C. Calhoun/K. Lussky (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D)
P. Boll/R. Hyndiuk/P. Jochem/N. spencer/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
n. haack/e. eimer/c. baisley/s. alsamman/K. Tan (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Morris/J. Morris/R. Gelderloos/M. Rothert/S. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Mandell/I. Wilson/C. Baisley/C. Figuerdo/E. Palatnik (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Bawoll/E. Lopez/A. KORABIK/E. Mora-Fitzgerald/O. Gaweda (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. BURNHAM/G. Rhodes/C. Taylor/L. Brown/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/A. Stillman/S. Broomfield/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. dePenaloza/M. Duncan/H. Hightower/A. carey/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Henry/G. Culver/C. Johnson/Q. Newton/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Volk/M. Hartenstein/K. Hammersmith/E. Hendrickson/j. zeng (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
D. Boll/R. Richey/E. Cerbins/J. Biel/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
C. Michalak/A. Harkman/J. Scheunemann/L. Ruehl/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (D)
G. Van Dyke/J. Lippincott/S. Goh/L. Mei/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (E)
L. Brandt/C. Johnson/K. Heiberg/S. Roe/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. Miller/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)/
18.2 (56)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/A. Keenan/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/G. Hochman-Stewart/M. Esway/A. Rehkemper (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/A. Wencel/M. Turek/C. Berkbigler/J. Ricart (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Campia/M. Jackson/K. Dillon/M. Niro/K. Saitelbach (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/P. Francis/E. Natho (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
V. Bohlin/K. Ruiz/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
L. Butler/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/l. atterberry/A. McMahon/R. Colgate (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/D. Sharp/n. holdenried/P. Kajok/S. Klein (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (E)
J. Borgmann/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/L. Anderson/A. Slater (Cox)
15.8 (54)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
B. Gridley/D. Dreyfus/D. Conkey/R. Pattullo/J. Carberry (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Powell/W. Newton/N. Freeman/A. Suddarth/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Mark/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
H. Critchfield-Jain/W. Perry/A. Smith/H. Naveed/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
B. Train/D. Velner/J. Dovolis/B. Wattenhofer/K. Lussky (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change