Chicago Sprints
- Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
- sprint
- 1000
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 12, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 7 |
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Glatz
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Shuttleworth
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
L. Bicak
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
A. Lewandowski/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
S. Kane
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 11 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 10 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 10 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 11 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 8 |
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wencel
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
k. miller
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
L. Bicak
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
E. Johnson
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
J. Zydeck/
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
S. Kane
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
J. Christner
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (E) |
A. Kinnealey
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 15 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 9 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Laugen/E. Korol
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
k. miller/K. Lamppa
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
C. Saarela-Irvin/L. Bicak
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Zydeck/T. Levin/
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
E. Tremblay/S. Kane
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
L. Keller/H. Woodford
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
H. Weil/S. Gordon
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 13 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
R. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Gottschalk/E. Buck/M. Conrad/C. Montanari/n. hoskings (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
W. Randall/M. Tate/M. Khatchadourian/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/M. Abler (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/B. Coghill/B. Goldtrap/M. Cross/L. Bicak (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
s. condrin/J. Vinocour/S. Sharp/T. Lieb/A. Tielking (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Union (B) |
K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
T. McDowell/B. Bradford/D. Watkins/M. Leahy/A. Markoski (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/B. Finn/J. Howes/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (C) |
A. Zilka/E. Wierman/S. Lobdell/M. Toutloff/A. Salbeck (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (D) |
G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 3 |
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
R. Cruz/E. Gomez/J. Vega/M. Figuroa
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/B. Coghill/B. Goldtrap/M. Cross
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
D. Flores/E. Moreno/I. Sanchez/S. Flores
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 4 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 4 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 5 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
P. Eckert/D. Eckert
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Odronic/H. Berthold
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway/M. Conway
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/C. Saarela-Irvin
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (D) |
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 0 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 5 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 7 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 7 |
|||
52 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
53 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change