Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
N. Schmidt
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Levy
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
B. O'Brien
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Kershaw
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (D)
T. Opferman
 
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
N. Shapiro/r. everson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Betley/A. Chin
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/C. Stollenwerk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/D. Jablonski
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Kazmierczak/T. Conway
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Lev/J. Linhoff
 
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/H. Rogers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Jablonski/N. Jablonski
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Lebens/A. Francis
 
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
M. Eckert/J. Stolar
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/M. Stollenwerk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Sanders/A. Taylor
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
K. Vassilos/A. Turok
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rothert
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lenthe
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Lewandowski/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
W. Ryback
 
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change