Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Boi/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/W. MdNulty/R. Norton/K. Vassilos/r. everson/J. Stolar/m. baisley (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Gordon/m. voss/t. hillier/R. Miastkowski/R. Gottschalk/w. scherba/C. Montanari/J. Brescoll/N. Hosking (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/N. Martin/C. Vasseur/D. Ryan/M. Khatchadourian/M. Tate/R. Klein/T. Mark/J. Molzon (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/D. Watkins/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/H. Hall/B. Bradford/T. McDowell/M. Leahy/J. Ricart (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/s. condrin/M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/T. Lieb/J. Howes/J. Vinocour/B. Finn/A. Lane (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Reinisch/E. Buck/D. Kavanagh/E. Bennett/H. Young/G. Lopez/M. Boreen/B. Barnett/E. Martin (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Zilka/M. Toutloff/S. Lobdell/E. Wierman/G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
2.9 (39)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Rodway/L. Olson/M. Olson/M. Funke/B. Trevarthen/J. Schniederman/A. Wysocki/K. Fitzpatrick/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/K. Ruiz/A. Keenan/S. Azure/M. Magruder/A. Frisch/V. Bohlin/K. Priban/A. Salbeck (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/C. Steffen/M. Daly/A. Samuelson/C. Starshak/E. Lenthe/E. Alberico/M. Esway/M. Guy (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Laugen/M. Turek/A. Wencel/J. Lutz/M. Raby/F. Breit/C. Berkbigler/M. Abler (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Krause/L. Peterson/H. Scott/C. Clarke/D. Brownstone/C. Furton/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Canaday/L. Perry/P. Francis/P. Kajok/S. King/n. holdenried/K. Cuddeback/D. Kestral-Ricker/E. Natho (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. O'Connell/J. Braatz/C. Goffi/H. Cunningham/A. Rule/S. Bermingham/A. Yorath/L. Miller/L. McClure (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
P. Delaplane/J. Aguilera/K. Reynolds/R. Hurtig/V. Engonpoulos/M. Larson/K. Anderson/C. Sheridan/B. Geiger (Cox)
16.8 (56)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Gottschalk/E. Buck/M. Conrad/C. Montanari/n. hoskings (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/M. Honaberger (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/M. Tate/M. Khatchadourian/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/M. Abler (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
R. Griggs/B. Coghill/B. Goldtrap/M. Cross/L. Bicak (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
s. condrin/J. Vinocour/S. Sharp/T. Lieb/A. Tielking (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
7.0 (45)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
T. McDowell/B. Bradford/D. Watkins/M. Leahy/A. Markoski (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/B. Finn/J. Howes/E. Ewell (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Union (C)
A. Zilka/E. Wierman/S. Lobdell/M. Toutloff/A. Salbeck (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Chicago Rowing Union (D)
G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
2.2 (37)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. Miller/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)/
18.2 (56)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/A. Keenan/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/G. Hochman-Stewart/M. Esway/A. Rehkemper (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/A. Wencel/M. Turek/C. Berkbigler/J. Ricart (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Campia/M. Jackson/K. Dillon/M. Niro/K. Saitelbach (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/P. Francis/E. Natho (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
V. Bohlin/K. Ruiz/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
L. Butler/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/l. atterberry/A. McMahon/R. Colgate (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/D. Sharp/n. holdenried/P. Kajok/S. Klein (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (E)
J. Borgmann/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/L. Anderson/A. Slater (Cox)
15.8 (54)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
K. Vassilos/C. Brown/K. Ingram/A. Turok/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/r. everson/L. Chen/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/K. Ruiz/G. Botev/M. Schlueter/M. Magruder/B. Toth/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/B. Bradford/E. Korol/M. Laugen/M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Abler (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/l. Gonzalez/C. Skelding/B. Hrabak/E. Austin/E. Ball/m. mroz/b. mroz/K. Lopez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/D. miner/M. Freyenberger/s. dedrickson/J. Canaday/L. Perry/D. Sharp/K. Cuddeback/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Taylor/L. Anderson/J. Altman/S. Turner/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/J. Borgmann/J. Lichter/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
M. Turner/M. Daly/M. Freivogel/M. Zoll/M. Seaton/M. Delano/M. Meiners/M. wolter/A. Marone (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change