Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Izguerra/B. Bahena
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Kerrigan/G. Jones/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
P. Smith/E. Smith
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Watkins/W. Lerwick
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
C. Luna/C. Wachholz
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Feldstein/L. Ryan/
 
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
n. haack/e. eimer
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Emanuel/D. Oliveira/
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Duran/K. Lopez
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Morris/R. Gelderloos
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
A. Aviles/C. Cook
 
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/e. uzicanin/K. Neumann/O. Brennen/J. Finnegan/P. Schmisek/G. Norton/D. Fay/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Nuelle/L. Conlon/R. Hobert/S. White/J. Hollow/L. Guzman/J. Kremin/l. cusick/E. Martin (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Reyes/C. Slayd-Byrd/R. Martinez/J. Hernandez/S. Flores/C. Miranda/C. Wachholz/J. Tellez/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/T. Talbot/I. Fargo/J. Wiegand/C. D'Amico/M. Duquette/W. Kupets/T. Brittingham (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaeger/J. Schechter/S. Watkins/h. wallace/N. Freeman/W. Lerwick/A. Suddarth/W. Newton/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Helfer/T. Wittenberg/M. Achs/B. wolff/J. Broomfield/A. Flanagan/S. Gasiorowski/P. Dunne/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
W. Mixon/I. Champion/A. Johnson/J. Adams/B. Train/E. Elftmann/B. Sprainer/K. Lussky/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Harris/H. Naveed/A. Reagan/C. Dye/L. Helt/T. Govero/A. Smith/M. Umali/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Ferrara/R. Nelsen-Freund/B. Lawton/R. Hyndiuk/M. Kelly/P. Jochem/P. Boll/J. Swenson/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
g. torvik/J. Dovolis/R. O'Malley/B. Wattenhofer/R. Wahlquist/B. Dupree/A. Teaver/M. Conboy/M. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
T. Holmgren/M. St. Amour/L. Badalich/O. KISSINGER/J. Misey/G. Badalich/A. Giesen/N. spencer/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/J. Finnegan/K. Neumann/e. uzicanin/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Black/T. Nalis/R. White/J. Faibussowitsch/L. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
C. Slayd-Byrd/D. Reyes/J. Hernandez/R. Martinez/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/S. James/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Lyles/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/C. Schoen/A. San Diego (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaeger/J. Schechter/h. wallace/S. Watkins/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Achs/R. Wong/S. Gasiorowski/C. Wirth/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
C. Miranda/S. Flores/J. Tellez/C. Wachholz/D. Flores (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
H. Critchfield-Jain/W. Lerwick/A. Powell/H. Naveed/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Broomfield/R. Nelsen-Freund/T. Holmgren/P. Dunne/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Harris/A. Reagan/L. Helt/C. Dye/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
B. Lawton/E. Walsh/J. Swenson/D. Fee/D. Boll (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
B. Train/D. Velner/J. Dovolis/C. Calhoun/K. Lussky (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D)
P. Boll/R. Hyndiuk/P. Jochem/N. spencer/A. Ferrara (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
    Chicago Training Center (A)
R. Cruz/E. Gomez/J. Vega/M. Figuroa
 
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
R. Griggs/B. Coghill/B. Goldtrap/M. Cross
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
D. Flores/E. Moreno/I. Sanchez/S. Flores
 
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/H. Zimmerman
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Roman/B. Palmer/A. Ayala, Jr./D. Flores
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
B. Garduno/D. Izguerra/A. Esquivel/A. Herrera
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
A. Boyce/B. Bahena/C. Luna/C. Ramos
 
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
n. haack/e. eimer/s. alsamman/K. Tan
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Ball/A. Lopez/C. Acosta/D. Garcia
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
D. Medellin/E. Tellez/E. Duran/J. Gonzalez
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
J. Duran/J. Baran/K. Lopez/K. Reyes
 
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change