Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
P. Smith
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Libes
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Wittenberg
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (K)
M. Kratka/
 
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. McGrath/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Izguerra/B. Bahena
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Kerrigan/G. Jones/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
P. Smith/E. Smith
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Watkins/W. Lerwick
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
C. Luna/C. Wachholz
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Feldstein/L. Ryan/
 
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
n. haack/e. eimer
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Emanuel/D. Oliveira/
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Duran/K. Lopez
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Morris/R. Gelderloos
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
A. Aviles/C. Cook
 
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
n. haack/e. eimer/c. baisley/s. alsamman/K. Tan (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Morris/J. Morris/R. Gelderloos/M. Rothert/S. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Mandell/I. Wilson/C. Baisley/C. Figuerdo/E. Palatnik (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Bawoll/E. Lopez/A. KORABIK/E. Mora-Fitzgerald/O. Gaweda (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. BURNHAM/G. Rhodes/C. Taylor/L. Brown/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/A. Stillman/S. Broomfield/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. dePenaloza/M. Duncan/H. Hightower/A. carey/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Henry/G. Culver/C. Johnson/Q. Newton/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Volk/M. Hartenstein/K. Hammersmith/E. Hendrickson/j. zeng (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
D. Boll/R. Richey/E. Cerbins/J. Biel/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
C. Michalak/A. Harkman/J. Scheunemann/L. Ruehl/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (D)
G. Van Dyke/J. Lippincott/S. Goh/L. Mei/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (E)
L. Brandt/C. Johnson/K. Heiberg/S. Roe/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rothert
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lenthe
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Lewandowski/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
W. Ryback
 
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change