Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Betley
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Lenert
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Naveed
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Kazmierczak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
S. Casavechia
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
M. Andrews
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Black/T. Nalis/R. White/J. Faibussowitsch/L. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Mark/E. Putt (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
E. Sarich/r. kaufmann/A. kobiela/Y. Maizy/A. Shuey (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/B. Bradford/M. Leahy/D. Watkins/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/S. Smith/A. Isaacson/C. Skelding/C. Hurley (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Randall/N. Martin/M. Polson/H. Glick/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Duncan/A. Mesnier/W. Ahlemeier/H. Rogers/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Coudal/B. Klavin/G. melcher/G. Campanile/C. Gaynor (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Daly/C. Steffen/S. Mohr/A. Stevenson/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. L'Hote/K. Kennedy/D. Arroyo/S. Reis/A. Shuey (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/A. Wencel/M. Raby/H. Paulson/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller/A. Trimberger/E. Tremblay/K. Lamppa/S. Kane (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Hibbard/P. Milla/L. Vanek/S. Suddarth/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
K. Grabeman/S. Lechner/M. Coleman/T. Starshak/A. Rehkemper (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Hibbard/S. King/K. Gima/L. Zihlmann/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Lewandowski/S. Gordon
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Miller/A. Trimberger
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Boi/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/W. MdNulty/R. Norton/K. Vassilos/r. everson/J. Stolar/m. baisley (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Gordon/m. voss/t. hillier/R. Miastkowski/R. Gottschalk/w. scherba/C. Montanari/J. Brescoll/N. Hosking (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/N. Martin/C. Vasseur/D. Ryan/M. Khatchadourian/M. Tate/R. Klein/T. Mark/J. Molzon (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/D. Watkins/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/H. Hall/B. Bradford/T. McDowell/M. Leahy/J. Ricart (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/s. condrin/M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/T. Lieb/J. Howes/J. Vinocour/B. Finn/A. Lane (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Reinisch/E. Buck/D. Kavanagh/E. Bennett/H. Young/G. Lopez/M. Boreen/B. Barnett/E. Martin (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Zilka/M. Toutloff/S. Lobdell/E. Wierman/G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
2.9 (39)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Rodway/L. Olson/M. Olson/M. Funke/B. Trevarthen/J. Schniederman/A. Wysocki/K. Fitzpatrick/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/K. Ruiz/A. Keenan/S. Azure/M. Magruder/A. Frisch/V. Bohlin/K. Priban/A. Salbeck (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/C. Steffen/M. Daly/A. Samuelson/C. Starshak/E. Lenthe/E. Alberico/M. Esway/M. Guy (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Laugen/M. Turek/A. Wencel/J. Lutz/M. Raby/F. Breit/C. Berkbigler/M. Abler (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Krause/L. Peterson/H. Scott/C. Clarke/D. Brownstone/C. Furton/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Canaday/L. Perry/P. Francis/P. Kajok/S. King/n. holdenried/K. Cuddeback/D. Kestral-Ricker/E. Natho (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. O'Connell/J. Braatz/C. Goffi/H. Cunningham/A. Rule/S. Bermingham/A. Yorath/L. Miller/L. McClure (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
P. Delaplane/J. Aguilera/K. Reynolds/R. Hurtig/V. Engonpoulos/M. Larson/K. Anderson/C. Sheridan/B. Geiger (Cox)
16.8 (56)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
A. Wencel
18.2 (54)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller
15.6 (52)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
L. Bicak
0.0 (27)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Johnson
1.6 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
J. Zydeck/
14.4 (51)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
S. Kane
13.2 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
J. Christner
8.1 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
A. Kinnealey
40.0 (67)
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
7.0 (45)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen/E. Korol
1.8 (36)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller/K. Lamppa
8.6 (47)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
C. Saarela-Irvin/L. Bicak
2.2 (37)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
23.5 (60)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Zydeck/T. Levin/
18.2 (56)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
E. Tremblay/S. Kane
3.7 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
32.9 (66)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
H. Weil/S. Gordon
0.0 (20)
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Gottschalk/E. Buck/M. Conrad/C. Montanari/n. hoskings (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/M. Honaberger (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/M. Tate/M. Khatchadourian/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/M. Abler (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
R. Griggs/B. Coghill/B. Goldtrap/M. Cross/L. Bicak (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
s. condrin/J. Vinocour/S. Sharp/T. Lieb/A. Tielking (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
7.0 (45)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
T. McDowell/B. Bradford/D. Watkins/M. Leahy/A. Markoski (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/B. Finn/J. Howes/E. Ewell (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Union (C)
A. Zilka/E. Wierman/S. Lobdell/M. Toutloff/A. Salbeck (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Chicago Rowing Union (D)
G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
2.2 (37)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. Miller/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)/
18.2 (56)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/A. Keenan/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/G. Hochman-Stewart/M. Esway/A. Rehkemper (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/A. Wencel/M. Turek/C. Berkbigler/J. Ricart (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Campia/M. Jackson/K. Dillon/M. Niro/K. Saitelbach (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/P. Francis/E. Natho (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
V. Bohlin/K. Ruiz/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
L. Butler/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/l. atterberry/A. McMahon/R. Colgate (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/D. Sharp/n. holdenried/P. Kajok/S. Klein (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (E)
J. Borgmann/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/L. Anderson/A. Slater (Cox)
15.8 (54)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/A. Lee/M. Coleman/S. Cook/A. Rehkemper (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Lutz/N. Jarvis/A. Markoski/C. Berkbigler/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/A. Stillman/S. Broomfield/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
L. Hiebel/C. Adams/K. Bunge/E. Traun/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
K. Vassilos/C. Brown/K. Ingram/A. Turok/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/r. everson/L. Chen/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/K. Ruiz/G. Botev/M. Schlueter/M. Magruder/B. Toth/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/B. Bradford/E. Korol/M. Laugen/M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Abler (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/l. Gonzalez/C. Skelding/B. Hrabak/E. Austin/E. Ball/m. mroz/b. mroz/K. Lopez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/D. miner/M. Freyenberger/s. dedrickson/J. Canaday/L. Perry/D. Sharp/K. Cuddeback/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Taylor/L. Anderson/J. Altman/S. Turner/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/J. Borgmann/J. Lichter/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
M. Turner/M. Daly/M. Freivogel/M. Zoll/M. Seaton/M. Delano/M. Meiners/M. wolter/A. Marone (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Fargo/I. Fargo
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Leahy/A. Leahy
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Perry/W. Perry
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Cook/P. Murphy
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change