Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
C. Glatz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Miller
 
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
L. Bicak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Johnson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Lewandowski/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
S. Kane
 
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Coudal/B. Klavin/G. melcher/G. Campanile/C. Gaynor (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Daly/C. Steffen/S. Mohr/A. Stevenson/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. L'Hote/K. Kennedy/D. Arroyo/S. Reis/A. Shuey (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/A. Wencel/M. Raby/H. Paulson/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller/A. Trimberger/E. Tremblay/K. Lamppa/S. Kane (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Hibbard/P. Milla/L. Vanek/S. Suddarth/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
K. Grabeman/S. Lechner/M. Coleman/T. Starshak/A. Rehkemper (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Hibbard/S. King/K. Gima/L. Zihlmann/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Lewandowski/S. Gordon
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Miller/A. Trimberger
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
A. Wencel
18.2 (54)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller
15.6 (52)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
L. Bicak
0.0 (27)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Johnson
1.6 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
J. Zydeck/
14.4 (51)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
S. Kane
13.2 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
J. Christner
8.1 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
A. Kinnealey
40.0 (67)
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clawson/L. Odronic
7.0 (45)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen/E. Korol
1.8 (36)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller/K. Lamppa
8.6 (47)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
C. Saarela-Irvin/L. Bicak
2.2 (37)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
23.5 (60)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Zydeck/T. Levin/
18.2 (56)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
E. Tremblay/S. Kane
3.7 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
32.9 (66)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
H. Weil/S. Gordon
0.0 (20)
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Miller/A. Trimberger/A. Kunau/K. Lamppa
 
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change