Chicago Sprints
- Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
- sprint
- 1000
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 12, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 6 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
N. Shapiro/r. everson
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Betley/A. Chin
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dorus/C. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Jablonski/D. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Kazmierczak/T. Conway
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
E. Lev/J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 7 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
A. McGrath/K. Macsai-Goren
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
D. Izguerra/B. Bahena
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kerrigan/G. Jones/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
P. Smith/E. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watkins/W. Lerwick
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
C. Luna/C. Wachholz
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club (B) |
J. Feldstein/L. Ryan/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 5 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
n. haack/e. eimer
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
I. Emanuel/D. Oliveira/
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
J. Duran/K. Lopez
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morris/R. Gelderloos
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
A. Aviles/C. Cook
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 8 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
R. Boi/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/W. MdNulty/R. Norton/K. Vassilos/r. everson/J. Stolar/m. baisley (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Gordon/m. voss/t. hillier/R. Miastkowski/R. Gottschalk/w. scherba/C. Montanari/J. Brescoll/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
W. Randall/N. Martin/C. Vasseur/D. Ryan/M. Khatchadourian/M. Tate/R. Klein/T. Mark/J. Molzon (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaillard/D. Watkins/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/H. Hall/B. Bradford/T. McDowell/M. Leahy/J. Ricart (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sharp/s. condrin/M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/T. Lieb/J. Howes/J. Vinocour/B. Finn/A. Lane (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
D. Reinisch/E. Buck/D. Kavanagh/E. Bennett/H. Young/G. Lopez/M. Boreen/B. Barnett/E. Martin (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (B) |
A. Zilka/M. Toutloff/S. Lobdell/E. Wierman/G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 11 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
A. McGrath/e. uzicanin/K. Neumann/O. Brennen/J. Finnegan/P. Schmisek/G. Norton/D. Fay/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
W. Nuelle/L. Conlon/R. Hobert/S. White/J. Hollow/L. Guzman/J. Kremin/l. cusick/E. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
D. Reyes/C. Slayd-Byrd/R. Martinez/J. Hernandez/S. Flores/C. Miranda/C. Wachholz/J. Tellez/B. Bahena (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/T. Talbot/I. Fargo/J. Wiegand/C. D'Amico/M. Duquette/W. Kupets/T. Brittingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaeger/J. Schechter/S. Watkins/h. wallace/N. Freeman/W. Lerwick/A. Suddarth/W. Newton/A. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
P. Helfer/T. Wittenberg/M. Achs/B. wolff/J. Broomfield/A. Flanagan/S. Gasiorowski/P. Dunne/A. Ferrara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
W. Mixon/I. Champion/A. Johnson/J. Adams/B. Train/E. Elftmann/B. Sprainer/K. Lussky/C. Hay (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Harris/H. Naveed/A. Reagan/C. Dye/L. Helt/T. Govero/A. Smith/M. Umali/L. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
G. Ferrara/R. Nelsen-Freund/B. Lawton/R. Hyndiuk/M. Kelly/P. Jochem/P. Boll/J. Swenson/S. Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
g. torvik/J. Dovolis/R. O'Malley/B. Wattenhofer/R. Wahlquist/B. Dupree/A. Teaver/M. Conboy/M. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
T. Holmgren/M. St. Amour/L. Badalich/O. KISSINGER/J. Misey/G. Badalich/A. Giesen/N. spencer/C. Wirth (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 6 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
M. Eckert/J. Stolar
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dorus/M. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Sanders/A. Taylor
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
K. Vassilos/A. Turok
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 10 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 10 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 11 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
A. McGrath/J. Finnegan/K. Neumann/e. uzicanin/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Black/T. Nalis/R. White/J. Faibussowitsch/L. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
C. Slayd-Byrd/D. Reyes/J. Hernandez/R. Martinez/B. Bahena (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Dolan/S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/S. James/H. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Lyles/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/C. Schoen/A. San Diego (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaeger/J. Schechter/h. wallace/S. Watkins/A. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Achs/R. Wong/S. Gasiorowski/C. Wirth/A. Ferrara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
C. Miranda/S. Flores/J. Tellez/C. Wachholz/D. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
H. Critchfield-Jain/W. Lerwick/A. Powell/H. Naveed/W. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
J. Broomfield/R. Nelsen-Freund/T. Holmgren/P. Dunne/S. Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
A. Harris/A. Reagan/L. Helt/C. Dye/L. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
B. Lawton/E. Walsh/J. Swenson/D. Fee/D. Boll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
B. Train/D. Velner/J. Dovolis/C. Calhoun/K. Lussky (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D) |
P. Boll/R. Hyndiuk/P. Jochem/N. spencer/A. Ferrara (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 15 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
n. haack/e. eimer/c. baisley/s. alsamman/K. Tan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morris/J. Morris/R. Gelderloos/M. Rothert/S. Kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Mandell/I. Wilson/C. Baisley/C. Figuerdo/E. Palatnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bawoll/E. Lopez/A. KORABIK/E. Mora-Fitzgerald/O. Gaweda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. BURNHAM/G. Rhodes/C. Taylor/L. Brown/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/A. Stillman/S. Broomfield/K. Felsheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
A. dePenaloza/M. Duncan/H. Hightower/A. carey/S. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
J. Henry/G. Culver/C. Johnson/Q. Newton/J. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
J. Volk/M. Hartenstein/K. Hammersmith/E. Hendrickson/j. zeng (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
D. Boll/R. Richey/E. Cerbins/J. Biel/J. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
C. Michalak/A. Harkman/J. Scheunemann/L. Ruehl/Z. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (D) |
G. Van Dyke/J. Lippincott/S. Goh/L. Mei/R. Schwarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (E) |
L. Brandt/C. Johnson/K. Heiberg/S. Roe/L. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 9 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 13 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
R. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/J. Byrd/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Gottschalk/E. Buck/M. Conrad/C. Montanari/n. hoskings (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
W. Randall/M. Tate/M. Khatchadourian/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/K. Furlong/M. Abler (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/B. Coghill/B. Goldtrap/M. Cross/L. Bicak (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
s. condrin/J. Vinocour/S. Sharp/T. Lieb/A. Tielking (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Union (B) |
K. Cammarata/S. Curcio/K. Jones/P. SON/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
T. McDowell/B. Bradford/D. Watkins/M. Leahy/A. Markoski (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Strohmeyer/D. miner/B. Finn/J. Howes/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (C) |
A. Zilka/E. Wierman/S. Lobdell/M. Toutloff/A. Salbeck (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (D) |
G. Botev/B. Toth/W. Seltzer/M. Schlueter/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 4 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
A. McGrath/J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/H. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
A. Roman/B. Palmer/A. Ayala, Jr./D. Flores
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
B. Garduno/D. Izguerra/A. Esquivel/A. Herrera
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (C) |
A. Boyce/B. Bahena/C. Luna/C. Ramos
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 4 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
n. haack/e. eimer/s. alsamman/K. Tan
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
A. Ball/A. Lopez/C. Acosta/D. Garcia
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
D. Medellin/E. Tellez/E. Duran/J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (C) |
J. Duran/J. Baran/K. Lopez/K. Reyes
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 4 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 5 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
P. Eckert/D. Eckert
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Odronic/H. Berthold
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway/M. Conway
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
R. Griggs/C. Saarela-Irvin
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (D) |
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 0 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 5 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 7 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 7 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
K. Vassilos/C. Brown/K. Ingram/A. Turok/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/r. everson/L. Chen/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/K. Ruiz/G. Botev/M. Schlueter/M. Magruder/B. Toth/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/B. Bradford/E. Korol/M. Laugen/M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Abler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
O. Skelding/l. Gonzalez/C. Skelding/B. Hrabak/E. Austin/E. Ball/m. mroz/b. mroz/K. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sharp/D. miner/M. Freyenberger/s. dedrickson/J. Canaday/L. Perry/D. Sharp/K. Cuddeback/E. Natho (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Taylor/L. Anderson/J. Altman/S. Turner/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/J. Borgmann/J. Lichter/A. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (D) |
M. Turner/M. Daly/M. Freivogel/M. Zoll/M. Seaton/M. Delano/M. Meiners/M. wolter/A. Marone (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
53 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 4 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
J. Fargo/I. Fargo
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Leahy/A. Leahy
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Perry/W. Perry
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cook/P. Murphy
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change