Chicago Sprints
- Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
- sprint
- 1000
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 12, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 11 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 10 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 10 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 11 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krusa
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Hill
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Linhoff
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hill
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
S. Kazmierczak
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
T. Lynch
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (E) |
w. mcnulty
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (G) |
M. Andrews
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (J) |
M. Casadas
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (L) |
J. Downs
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 7 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Czerniawski
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hill
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
L. Hall
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
H. Woodford
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
L. Keller
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (E) |
T. Levin/
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 15 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 9 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 13 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 4 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 4 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 5 |
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 0 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 5 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 7 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 7 |
|||
52 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
53 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change