Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Black/T. Nalis/R. White/J. Faibussowitsch/L. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Mark/E. Putt (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
E. Sarich/r. kaufmann/A. kobiela/Y. Maizy/A. Shuey (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/B. Bradford/M. Leahy/D. Watkins/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/S. Smith/A. Isaacson/C. Skelding/C. Hurley (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Adams/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/E. Elftmann/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Randall/N. Martin/M. Polson/H. Glick/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Duncan/A. Mesnier/W. Ahlemeier/H. Rogers/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
S. Stewart/I. Champion/R. Thakur/W. Mixon/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Coudal/B. Klavin/G. melcher/G. Campanile/C. Gaynor (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Daly/C. Steffen/S. Mohr/A. Stevenson/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. L'Hote/K. Kennedy/D. Arroyo/S. Reis/A. Shuey (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/A. Wencel/M. Raby/H. Paulson/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
k. miller/A. Trimberger/E. Tremblay/K. Lamppa/S. Kane (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Hibbard/P. Milla/L. Vanek/S. Suddarth/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Winters/E. Samuelson/M. Margioni/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
K. Grabeman/S. Lechner/M. Coleman/T. Starshak/A. Rehkemper (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Hibbard/S. King/K. Gima/L. Zihlmann/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
H. Maxfield/P. Fokicheva/L. Heimlich/K. Lake/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change