Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 7, 2014
- sprint
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 7, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
||
2 | 8:14 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
3 | 8:21 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
||
4 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
6 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | 8:49 AM | Men Open/Mstr 2- | 7 |
||
8 | 8:56 AM | Womens Open/Mstr 2- | 3 |
||
9 | 9:03 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Bass/S. Im
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Uhrynowski/M. McNeil
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
I. Hazelton/M. Murdock
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
V. Buccigrossi/T. Langowski
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Lonski/M. Lonski
|
|
|||
11 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 23 |
||
12 | 9:52 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 30 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Watts
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
F. Maldari
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Leonard
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mallon/
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Bub
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Killen
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Dutt
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Tebay
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Watkins
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schofield
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
P. Dale
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
W. Shaw/
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
j. delson
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
D. Snowdon
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
A. Uhrynowski
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
F. Wackers
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
D. Schley
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
N. Kelly
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
B. Walsh
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
B. Ezzell
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
W. Senst
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
F. Krupp
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (F) |
A. Washburn
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (H) |
R. Lee
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
13 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Churchill/S. Maxwell/J. Warren/C. Egan/E. Parfit/K. Byers/K. Murphy/J. Gjorgjieva/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/K. Taylor/K. Powell/T. Hazelton/M. Gregg/L. Maggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
14 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Al-Suwaidan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Madura
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
I. Dunne
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. McNeil
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Murdock
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B) |
R. McMahon
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Stricsek
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
15 | 11:37 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Johnson/C. Borchers/J. Thoennes/S. Cox/j. sichel (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/B. Walk/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Michalitsiano/D. Johnson/C. De Souza/C. Leonard/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Pape/F. Storey/M. Puckly/R. Twarkins/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Beaman/J. Coyne/N. Watts/J. Owens/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
P. Oudheusden/M. Tebay/J. Slabbert/P. Pugliese/J. Grossman (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Seyler/R. Griffith/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Christensen/A. Milia/B. Ezzell/P. Daskalakis/V. Pham (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
J. Woody/M. Lonski/P. Bogin/T. Geffs/L. Miller (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
N. Visone/A. Valenti/E. Truntz/I. Hazelton/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
16 | 11:44 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. McKenna/G. Sage/V. Platzer/M. Mance/L. Doucett/C. O'Toole/J. Smith/M. Varfi/K. Potts (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
G. MacEwan/D. VanTieghem/M. Beyer/J. Bishop/B. Foreman/D. Dumont/J. Moser/B. Boss/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Futia/A. Shepard/K. Ouellette/R. Jones/B. Futia/K. Cohen/S. Randall/N. Rousseau/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friel/A. Porter/L. Trond/R. Hatcher/J. Brackett/L. Moore/K. Gallagher/A. Donnery/S. Horwitz (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/C. MacColl/S. Linowski/N. Blake/T. Brett/A. Wulfkuhle/C. Cardinal/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/C. Reading/E. Droney/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/V. Pells/M. Powell/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
23.1 (61)
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
L. Poole/K. Elinevsky/L. Yanis/L. glading-dilorenzo/k. bellavance-grace/T. Vecchio/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/k. devlin (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
N. Roath/B. Saffer/G. Lomas/T. Tannen/A. Cole/N. Bentley/L. Stearns/m. sadlowski/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
break | Lunch | ||||
17 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
18 | 1:29 PM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
19 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 21 |
||
20 | 1:57 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Churchill/S. Maxwell/Y. Marts/C. Egan/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/T. Hazelton/L. Maggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Parfit/K. Byers/K. Murphy/J. Gjorgjieva/K. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. McKenna/L. Angione/M. Allen/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
M. Mance/V. Platzer/C. O'Toole/J. Smith/j. sichel (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 2:04 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
22 | 2:18 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Snowdon/R. Appleton/N. huber/K. Dutt/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/P. Belmonte/C. O'Neill/M. Murdock/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Gregory/D. der Poll/O. Schueller/M. Jafri/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
N. Visone/A. Valenti/T. Wilson/I. Hazelton/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
24 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Warren/S. Maxwell/K. Murphy/J. Gjorgjieva/j. sichel (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/K. Cody/C. Lucking/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Futia/A. Shepard/K. Ouellette/R. Jones/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/C. MacColl/A. Fabos/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. Taylor/S. Melnitsky/J. Dunlavey/M. Gregg/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
28.0 (63)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
Y. Marts/C. Egan/R. Churchill/E. McKenna/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
N. Blake/T. Brett/A. Wulfkuhle/C. Cardinal/S. Triana (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Droney/K. Cassidy/M. Powell/C. Reading/E. Fuller (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Allen/K. Byers/M. Varfi/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (C) |
L. Poole/K. Elinevsky/L. Yanis/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
G. Sage/L. Angione/J. McKenna/L. Doucett/K. Potts (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
25 | 3:21 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 12 |
||
26 | 3:28 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
27 | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/J. Coyne/N. Watts/P. Flack/R. Martinez/O. Schueller/M. Jafri/J. Owens/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/S. Lathers/H. Gigas/D. Spicer/D. Thomas/C. Gamble/S. Lin (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/F. Storey/S. Pape/P. Belmonte/M. Puckly/R. Twarkins/C. O'Neill/A. Eckart/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
6.5 (45)
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
N. Visone/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/C. Miller/M. Martin/R. Griffith/L. Seyler/M. Harnad/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
28 | 3:49 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
29 | 4:03 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 4:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/P. Belmonte/C. O'Neill/A. Eckart/M. Martin/J. Powell III/T. Wilson/E. Truntz/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change