Portland Fall Classic
- Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Willamette River
- Portland, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club, Rose City Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 26, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
2 | 8:31 AM | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 JV 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 8:32 AM | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
4 | 8:33 AM | Mens Collegiate D3/Club JV 8+ | 1 |
||
5 | 8:34 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 8:36 AM | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 8:38 AM | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 JV 8+ | 1 |
||
8 | 8:39 AM | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | 8:39 AM | Womens Collegiate D3/Club JV 8+ | 1 |
||
10 | 8:41 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
11 | 8:42 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
12 | 8:44 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
13 | 8:45 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
14 | 8:46 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
15 | 8:47 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
16 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
17 | 8:50 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
18 | 8:53 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
19 | 8:54 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Rimberg/L. Chicoine
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
D. Raile/M. McCauley
|
88.5 (59)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
A. Bigelow/L. Jensen
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
T. Davalon/a. vanheel
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
54.0 (52)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gray/K. Crowe
|
14.6 (40)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (B) |
M. McCormick/A. Haight
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
break | 9:45 AM | Break Between 1st and 2nd Flight | |||
20 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | 10:47 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
23 | 10:52 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 3 |
||
24 | 10:54 AM | Mens Jr 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | Mens Jr 4V 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | 10:58 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 11:02 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
29 | 11:03 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
30 | 11:07 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
31 | 11:10 AM | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 10 |
||
32 | 11:14 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
33 | 11:17 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
34 | 11:19 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
35 | 11:20 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
36 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
37 | 11:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
break | 12:15 PM | Break between 2nd and 3rd Flight | |||
38 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
39 | 1:33 PM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
||
40 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
41 | Womens Jr 4V 8+ | 2 |
|||
42 | 1:37 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
43 | 1:43 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
44 | 1:45 PM | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 6 |
||
45 | 1:47 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
46 | 1:48 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/M. Deering/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Novak/B. Condon/E. Johnson/S. Walker/M. Armstrong (Cox)
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
Reed College Rowing Team (A) |
c. heron/K. Halloran/t. determined/K. Bott/E. Mozur (Cox)
|
3.1 (33)
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
a. vanheel/N. Jennings/J. Horn/M. Barrett/T. Davalon (Cox)
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
88.5 (59)
|
||||
47 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
48 | 1:52 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
49 | 1:54 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
50 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
51 | 2:05 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
52 | 2:06 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
53 | Tent Rental Prearranged with Race officials | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change